Muzaffarpur Porbandar Express (PT) (19270) Train Schedule

Muzaffarpur Junction to Porbandar
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 50h 5m      33 halts
Distance: 2460 km
Avg Speed: 49 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMON
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 50h 5m , Distance: 2460 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Muzaffarpur Porbandar Express (PT) - 19270

Muzaffarpur Porbandar Express (PT) ( 19270 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L HCP SLR GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 PC S8 S9 S10 B1 B2 A1 GS GS SLR ADI

Muzaffarpur Porbandar Express (PT) ( 19270 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE HCP SLR GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 PC S8 S9 S10 B1 B2 A1 GS GS SLR ADI

Time Table of Muzaffarpur Porbandar Express (PT)-19270

The table below shows the time schedule of Muzaffarpur Porbandar Express (PT) (19270) . Timing of Muzaffarpur Porbandar Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Muzaffarpur Junction
(MFP)
origin
15:15
040
Mehsi
(MAI)
15:45
15:47
012m39.5
Bapudham Motihari
(BMKI)
16:20
16:25
05m80.2
Bettiah
(BTH)
17:15
17:17
012m123.5
Narkatiaganj Junction
(NKE)
18:01
18:06
015m160.2
Bagaha
(BUG)
18:45
18:50
015m201.4
Siswa Bazar
(SBZ)
20:29
20:31
012m244.5
Gorakhpur Junction
(GKP)
22:25
22:40
0415m309.7
Gonda Junction
(GD)
01:10
01:20
1110m461.6
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
04:20
04:30
1410m579.1
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
06:55
07:00
135m743.7
Bareilly Junction
(BE)
07:57
08:02
125m814.4
Moradabad Junction
(MB)
09:35
09:42
127m904.8
Old Delhi Junction
(DLI)
12:45
12:55
1510m1065.9
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
13:10
13:12
112m1070.3
Delhi Cantt.
(DEC)
13:27
13:29
112m1080
Gurgaon
(GGN)
13:45
13:47
112m1097.1
Rewari Junction
(RE)
14:56
14:58
112m1148.4
Alwar Junction
(AWR)
15:54
15:57
123m1222.9
Bandikui Junction
(BKI)
16:38
16:40
112m1283.8
Jaipur Junction
(JP)
18:15
18:30
1415m1374
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
21:15
21:40
1325m1508.7
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
23:57
23:59
122m1648.7
Abu Road
(ABR)
02:35
02:45
2110m1814.1
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
04:08
04:10
222m1866.7
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
07:15
07:50
2735m2000
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
08:59
09:01
212m2065.2
Surendranagar Junction
(SUNR)
10:12
10:14
212m2130.6
Wankaner Junction
(WKR)
11:07
11:09
212m2204.7
Rajkot Junction
(RJT)
12:10
12:15
235m2246.7
Hapa
(HAPA)
13:33
13:40
227m2322.6
Jamnagar
(JAM)
13:52
13:57
225m2331.2
Bhanvad
(BNVD)
15:51
15:52
211m2407.9
Porbandar
(PBR)
17:20
destination
212459.8

Muzaffarpur Porbandar Express (PT) (19270) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Muzaffarpur Junction station and runs upto Porbandar .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 2460 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Muzaffarpur Porbandar Express (PT)-19270 departs from Mehsi at 15:47 and arrives Porbandar at 17:20 on day 2.

19270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Express (PT) has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.