Muzaffarpur Porbandar Express (PT) - 19270 Train Schedule

MUZAFFARPUR JN to PORBANDAR

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 50h 5m   35 halts
Distance: 2460 km
Avg Speed: 49 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMON
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 50h 5m , Distance: 2460 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Muzaffarpur Porbandar Express (PT) - 19270 Train

Muzaffarpur Porbandar Express (PT) 19270 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L HCP SLR GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 PC S8 S9 S10 B1 B2 A1 GS GS SLR ADI

Muzaffarpur Porbandar Express (PT) 19270 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE HCP SLR GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 PC S8 S9 S10 B1 B2 A1 GS GS SLR ADI

Time Table of Muzaffarpur Porbandar Express (PT) - 19270 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Muzaffarpur Porbandar Express (PT) 19270 train . Timing of Muzaffarpur Porbandar Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., MUZAFFARPUR JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
MUZAFFARPUR JN
(MFP)
15:15
040
MEHSI
(MAI)
15:44
15:46
012m39.5
CHAKIA
(CAA)
15:54
15:56
0--2m48.1
SAGAULI JN
(SGL)
16:48
16:50
022m100.8
BETTIAH
(BTH)
17:05
17:07
012m123.5
NARKATIAGANJ JN
(NKE)
18:01
18:06
015m160.2
BAGAHA
(BUG)
18:44
18:47
013m201.4
SISWA BAZAR
(SBZ)
20:31
20:33
012m244.6
GORAKHPUR
(GKP)
22:25
22:40
0415m309.8
GONDA JN
(GD)
01:05
01:15
1110m461.7
LUCKNOW
(LKO)
04:30
04:40
14,510m579.2
SHAHJEHANPUR
(SPN)
07:12
07:14
132m743.8
BAREILLY
(BE)
08:12
08:14
122m814.5
MORADABAD
(MB)
09:45
09:53
128m904.9
DELHI
(DLI)
12:50
13:05
1515m1066
DELHI S ROHILLA
(DEE)
13:20
13:22
112m1070.4
DELHI CANTT
(DEC)
13:37
13:39
112m1080.2
GURGAON
(GGN)
13:55
13:57
112m1097.2
REWARI
(RE)
14:56
14:58
112m1148.4
ALWAR
(AWR)
15:54
15:57
123m1222.9
BANDIKUI JN
(BKI)
16:38
16:40
12,32m1283.8
JAIPUR
(JP)
18:15
18:30
1415m1374.1
AJMER
(AII)
21:27
21:40
1313m1508.8
BEAWAR
(BER)
22:22
22:24
1--2m1561.1
MARWAR JN
(MJ)
23:57
23:59
122m1648.7
ABU ROAD
(ABR)
02:35
02:45
2110m1814.1
PALANPUR JN
(PNU)
04:08
04:10
222m1866.7
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
07:15
07:50
2735m2000
VIRAMGAM JN
(VG)
08:59
09:01
212m2065.2
SURENDRANAGAR
(SUNR)
10:10
10:12
212m2130.6
WANKANER JN
(WKR)
11:05
11:07
212m2204.7
RAJKOT JN
(RJT)
12:10
12:15
235m2246.7
HAPA
(HAPA)
13:31
13:33
222m2322.7
JAMNAGAR
(JAM)
13:52
13:57
225m2331.2
BHAUNRA
(BNVD)
15:51
15:52
211m2407.9
PORBANDAR
(PBR)
17:20
212459.8

Muzaffarpur Porbandar Express (PT) 19270 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from MUZAFFARPUR JN station and runs upto PORBANDAR.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 2460 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Muzaffarpur Porbandar Express (PT)-19270 departs from MEHSI at 15:46 and arrives PORBANDAR at 17:20 on day 2.

19270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Express (PT) train has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Muzaffarpur Porbandar Express (PT)?

Ans. 49 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Muzaffarpur Porbandar Express (PT)?

Ans. 2460 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Muzaffarpur Porbandar Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Muzaffarpur Porbandar Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Muzaffarpur Porbandar Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between MUZAFFARPUR JN to PORBANDAR in Muzaffarpur Porbandar Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 35 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations