Porbandar Muzaffarpur Express (19269) Train Schedule

Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 50h 55m      33 halts
Distance: 2460 km
Avg Speed: 48 km/hr

Running days:
THUFRI
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 50h 55m , Distance: 2460 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Porbandar Muzaffarpur Express - 19269

Porbandar Muzaffarpur Express ( 19269 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L SLR GS GS A1 B2 B1 S10 S9 S8 PC S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS GS SLR HCP ADI

Porbandar Muzaffarpur Express ( 19269 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS A1 B2 B1 S10 S9 S8 PC S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS GS SLR HCP ADI

Time Table of Porbandar Muzaffarpur Express-19269

The table below shows the time schedule of Porbandar Muzaffarpur Express (19269) . Timing of Porbandar Muzaffarpur Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Porbandar

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Porbandar
(PBR)
origin
15:10
020
Bhanvad
(BNVD)
15:59
16:00
011m51.9
Jamnagar
(JAM)
17:58
18:03
015m128.6
Rajkot Junction
(RJT)
19:30
19:35
015m213.1
Wankaner Junction
(WKR)
20:13
20:15
022m255.1
Surendranagar Junction
(SUNR)
21:38
21:40
022m329.1
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
23:03
23:05
022m394.6
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
00:20
00:50
1530m459.8
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
04:08
04:10
12m593.4
Abu Road
(ABR)
05:30
05:40
110m646
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
08:30
08:35
15m811.4
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
10:55
11:05
1310m951.4
Jaipur Junction
(JP)
13:10
13:20
1110m1086.1
Bandikui Junction
(BKI)
14:30
14:32
12m1176.3
Alwar Junction
(AWR)
15:40
15:43
113m1237.2
Rewari Junction
(RE)
17:30
18:02
1332m1311.7
Gurgaon
(GGN)
18:38
18:40
122m1363
Delhi Cantt.
(DEC)
19:03
19:05
132m1380.1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
19:33
19:35
132m1389.8
Old Delhi Junction
(DLI)
20:00
20:40
1840m1394.2
Moradabad Junction
(MB)
23:43
23:50
147m1555.3
Bareilly Junction
(BE)
01:15
01:18
213m1645.7
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
02:27
02:30
213m1716.4
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
05:15
05:35
2320m1881
Gonda Junction
(GD)
08:05
08:10
225m1998.5
Gorakhpur Junction
(GKP)
10:55
11:10
2515m2150.4
Siswa Bazar
(SBZ)
12:48
12:50
212m2215.6
Bagaha
(BUG)
14:09
14:11
212m2258.7
Narkatiaganj Junction
(NKE)
14:53
14:58
225m2299.9
Bettiah
(BTH)
15:27
15:32
215m2336.6
Sagauli Junction
(SGL)
15:52
15:54
212m2359.3
Bapudham Motihari
(BMKI)
16:10
16:15
25m2379.9
Mehsi
(MAI)
16:49
16:51
212m2420.6
Muzaffarpur Junction
(MFP)
18:05
destination
252460.1

Porbandar Muzaffarpur Express (19269) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Porbandar station and runs upto Muzaffarpur Junction .It runs on ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2460 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Porbandar Muzaffarpur Express-19269 departs from Bhanvad at 16:00 and arrives Muzaffarpur Junction at 18:05 on day 2.

19269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Express has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.