Porbandar Muzaffarpur Express - 19269 Train Schedule

PORBANDAR to MUZAFFARPUR JN

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 51h 0m   34 halts
Distance: 2460 km
Avg Speed: 48 km/hr

Running days:
THUFRI
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 51h 0m , Distance: 2460 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Porbandar Muzaffarpur Express - 19269 Train

Porbandar Muzaffarpur Express 19269 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L SLR GS GS A1 B2 B1 S10 S9 S8 PC S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS GS SLR HCP ADI

Porbandar Muzaffarpur Express 19269 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS A1 B2 B1 S10 S9 S8 PC S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS GS SLR HCP ADI

Time Table of Porbandar Muzaffarpur Express - 19269 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Porbandar Muzaffarpur Express 19269 train . Timing of Porbandar Muzaffarpur Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., PORBANDAR

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
PORBANDAR
(PBR)
15:10
020
BHAUNRA
(BNVD)
15:59
16:00
011m51.9
JAMNAGAR
(JAM)
17:53
17:58
015m128.6
RAJKOT JN
(RJT)
19:30
19:35
015m213.1
WANKANER JN
(WKR)
20:13
20:15
022m255.1
SURENDRANAGAR
(SUNR)
21:38
21:40
022m329.1
VIRAMGAM JN
(VG)
23:03
23:05
022m394.6
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
00:20
00:50
1530m459.8
PALANPUR JN
(PNU)
04:08
04:10
122m593.4
ABU ROAD
(ABR)
05:25
05:35
1110m646
MARWAR JN
(MJ)
08:18
08:20
132m811.4
BEAWAR
(BER)
09:24
09:26
1--2m899
AJMER
(AII)
10:55
11:05
1310m951.4
JAIPUR
(JP)
13:10
13:20
1110m1086.1
BANDIKUI JN
(BKI)
14:30
14:32
112m1176.3
ALWAR
(AWR)
15:40
15:43
113m1237.2
REWARI
(RE)
17:30
18:02
1332m1311.7
GURGAON
(GGN)
18:38
18:40
122m1362.9
DELHI CANTT
(DEC)
19:03
19:05
132m1380
DELHI S ROHILLA
(DEE)
19:33
19:35
132m1389.7
DELHI
(DLI)
20:00
20:30
1830m1394.1
MORADABAD
(MB)
23:37
23:45
148m1555.2
BAREILLY
(BE)
01:18
01:20
212m1645.6
SHAHJEHANPUR
(SPN)
02:27
02:29
212m1716.3
LUCKNOW
(LKO)
05:15
05:55
2340m1880.9
GONDA JN
(GD)
08:05
08:10
225m1998.4
GORAKHPUR
(GKP)
10:55
11:10
2515m2150.3
SISWA BAZAR
(SBZ)
12:50
12:52
212m2215.5
BAGAHA
(BUG)
14:09
14:11
212m2258.7
NARKATIAGANJ JN
(NKE)
14:52
14:57
225m2299.9
BETTIAH
(BTH)
15:28
15:30
212m2336.6
SAGAULI JN
(SGL)
16:03
16:05
212m2359.3
BAPUDM MOTIHARI
(BMKI)
16:21
16:24
223m2379.9
MEHSI
(MAI)
17:00
17:02
212m2420.6
MUZAFFARPUR JN
(MFP)
18:10
222460.1

Porbandar Muzaffarpur Express 19269 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from PORBANDAR station and runs upto MUZAFFARPUR JN.It runs on ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2460 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Porbandar Muzaffarpur Express-19269 departs from BHAUNRA at 16:00 and arrives MUZAFFARPUR JN at 18:10 on day 2.

19269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Express train has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Porbandar Muzaffarpur Express?

Ans. 48 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Porbandar Muzaffarpur Express?

Ans. 2460 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Porbandar Muzaffarpur Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Porbandar Muzaffarpur Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Porbandar Muzaffarpur Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between PORBANDAR to MUZAFFARPUR JN in Porbandar Muzaffarpur Express train?

Ans. There are 34 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations