Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express (19264) Train Schedule

Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 28h 35m      28 halts
Distance: 1390 km
Avg Speed: 49 km/hr

Running days:
MONTHU
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 28h 35m , Distance: 1390 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express - 19264

Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express ( 19264 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L SLR GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 PC S9 S10 B1 B2 A1 GEN GEN SLR ADI

Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express ( 19264 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 PC S9 S10 B1 B2 A1 GEN GEN SLR ADI

Time Table of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express-19264

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express (19264) . Timing of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
origin
08:20
010
Delhi Cantt.
(DEC)
08:35
08:37
012m9.7
Palam
(PM)
08:44
08:46
022m13.4
Garhi Harsaru Junction
(GHH)
09:10
09:12
02m36.7
Rewari Junction
(RE)
10:00
10:05
015m78
Khairthal
(KRH)
10:39
10:41
022m125.9
Alwar Junction
(AWR)
11:07
11:10
023m152.6
Jaipur Junction
(JP)
13:10
13:25
02,415m303.7
Phulera Junction
(FL)
14:05
14:07
02m358.3
Kishangarh
(KSG)
14:44
14:46
012m409.6
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
15:50
16:00
0310m438.4
Beawar
(BER)
16:50
16:52
012m490.7
Sendra
(SEU)
17:05
17:07
012m504.5
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
18:52
18:55
03m578.4
Falna
(FA)
19:45
19:47
012m644.8
Abu Road
(ABR)
21:55
22:05
0110m743.8
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
23:15
23:17
02m796.3
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
00:29
00:31
12m861.2
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
02:10
02:40
1430m930
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
03:46
03:48
112m995.2
Surendranagar Junction
(SUNR)
04:54
04:56
112m1060.6
Wankaner Junction
(WKR)
06:10
06:16
116m1134.7
Rajkot Junction
(RJT)
07:45
07:55
1110m1176.7
Hapa
(HAPA)
09:09
09:16
127m1252.7
Jamnagar
(JAM)
09:28
09:33
11,25m1261.2
Lalpur Jam
(LPJ)
10:38
10:39
111m1302.3
Bhanvad
(BNVD)
11:09
11:10
111m1337.8
Wansjaliya
(WSJ)
11:40
11:41
121m1356
Porbandar
(PBR)
12:55
destination
111389.8

Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express (19264) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla station and runs upto Porbandar .It runs on ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1390 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express-19264 departs from Delhi Cantt. at 08:37 and arrives Porbandar at 12:55 on day 1.

19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.