Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express - 19264 Train Schedule

DELHI S ROHILLA to PORBANDAR

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 28h 35m   30 halts
Distance: 1390 km
Avg Speed: 49 km/hr

Running days:
MONTHU
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 28h 35m , Distance: 1390 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express - 19264 Train

Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 19264 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L SLR GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 PC S9 S10 B1 B2 A1 GEN GEN SLR ADI

Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 19264 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 PC S9 S10 B1 B2 A1 GEN GEN SLR ADI

Time Table of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express - 19264 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 19264 train . Timing of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., DELHI S ROHILLA

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
DELHI S ROHILLA
(DEE)
08:20
010
DELHI CANTT
(DEC)
08:35
08:37
012m9.7
PALAM
(PM)
08:44
08:46
022m13.4
GARHI HARSARU
(GHH)
09:10
09:12
022m36.6
REWARI
(RE)
10:00
10:05
015m78
KHAIRTHAL
(KRH)
10:39
10:41
022m125.9
ALWAR
(AWR)
11:08
11:11
023m152.5
BANDIKUI JN
(BKI)
11:52
11:54
0--2m213.4
JAIPUR
(JP)
13:10
13:25
02,415m303.6
PHULERA JN
(FL)
14:05
14:07
0--2m358.2
KISHANGARH
(KSG)
14:44
14:46
022m413
AJMER
(AII)
15:50
16:00
0310m438.3
BEAWAR
(BER)
16:41
16:43
012m490.6
SENDRA
(SEU)
17:10
17:11
0--1m504.4
MARWAR JN
(MJ)
18:52
18:55
023m578.3
FALNA
(FA)
19:48
19:50
012m644.8
ABU ROAD
(ABR)
21:53
22:03
0210m743.7
PALANPUR JN
(PNU)
23:15
23:17
0--2m796.3
MAHESANA JN
(MSH)
00:29
00:31
1--2m861.1
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
01:29
01:31
1--2m924
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
02:10
02:40
1430m929.9
VIRAMGAM JN
(VG)
03:46
03:48
112m995.1
SURENDRANAGAR
(SUNR)
04:54
04:56
112m1060.6
WANKANER JN
(WKR)
06:10
06:16
116m1134.6
RAJKOT JN
(RJT)
07:45
07:55
1110m1176.6
HAPA
(HAPA)
09:09
09:16
127m1252.6
JAMNAGAR
(JAM)
09:28
09:33
11,25m1261.1
LALPUR JAM
(LPJ)
10:38
10:39
111m1302.3
BHAUNRA
(BNVD)
11:09
11:10
111m1337.8
WANSJALIYA
(WSJ)
11:40
11:41
121m1355.9
PORBANDAR
(PBR)
12:55
111389.7

Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 19264 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from DELHI S ROHILLA station and runs upto PORBANDAR.It runs on ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1390 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express-19264 departs from DELHI CANTT at 08:37 and arrives PORBANDAR at 12:55 on day 1.

19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express train has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express?

Ans. 49 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express?

Ans. 1390 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between DELHI S ROHILLA to PORBANDAR in Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express train?

Ans. There are 30 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations