Saurashtra Janta Express (19218) Train Schedule

Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 45m      31 halts
Distance: 812 km
Avg Speed: 52 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 45m , Distance: 812 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Saurashtra Janta Express - 19218

Saurashtra Janta Express ( 19218 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L SLR GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 B1 B2 B3 A1 GEN GEN SLR

Saurashtra Janta Express ( 19218 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 B1 B2 B3 A1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Saurashtra Janta Express-19218

The table below shows the time schedule of Saurashtra Janta Express (19218) . Timing of Saurashtra Janta Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jamnagar

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Jamnagar
(JAM)
origin
13:55
010
Hapa
(HAPA)
14:05
14:07
012m8.6
Paddhari
(PDH)
14:55
14:57
012m59.8
Wankaner Junction
(WKR)
16:10
16:12
022m126.5
Daladi
(DL)
16:29
16:31
012m138.4
Than Junction
(THAN)
16:44
16:46
012m152.9
Muli Road
(MOL)
17:10
17:12
012m178.9
Surendranagar Junction
(SUNR)
17:30
17:32
022m200.6
Lakhtar
(LTR)
17:53
17:55
022m221.6
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
18:54
18:56
022m266
Sanand
(SAU)
19:24
19:26
022m303
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
20:20
20:40
0620m331.2
Maninagar
(MAN)
20:46
20:48
022m334.6
Mahemdavad Kheda Road
(MHD)
21:20
21:21
021m359.4
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
21:26
21:37
0111m377
Anand Junction
(ANND)
21:56
21:57
011m395.4
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
22:40
22:45
015m429.9
Palej
(PLJ)
23:14
23:16
022m474.9
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
23:39
23:40
041m500.5
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
23:51
23:53
022m509.8
Kosamba Junction
(KSB)
00:13
00:15
122m528.2
Surat
(ST)
00:48
00:53
12,35m559.6
Navsari
(NVS)
01:18
01:20
122m589.5
Bilimora Junction
(BIM)
01:35
01:37
122m610.5
Valsad
(BL)
01:54
01:59
135m628.6
Vapi
(VAPI)
02:18
02:25
127m654.8
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
03:11
03:13
122m703.3
Palghar
(PLG)
03:38
03:40
122m736.3
Virar
(VR)
04:18
04:20
152m767.5
Borivali
(BVI)
04:48
04:52
17,84m793.3
Andheri
(ADH)
05:13
05:15
192m805.7
Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
05:40
destination
13811.8

Saurashtra Janta Express (19218) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Jamnagar station and runs upto Bandra Terminus .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 812 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Saurashtra Janta Express-19218 departs from Hapa at 14:07 and arrives Bandra Terminus at 05:40 on day 1.

19218 Saurashtra Janta Express has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.