Saurashtra Janta Express (19217) Train Schedule

Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 40m      28 halts
Distance: 812 km
Avg Speed: 52 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 40m , Distance: 812 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Saurashtra Janta Express - 19217

Saurashtra Janta Express ( 19217 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L SLR GEN GEN A1 B3 B2 B1 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN SLR

Saurashtra Janta Express ( 19217 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN A1 B3 B2 B1 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Saurashtra Janta Express-19217

The table below shows the time schedule of Saurashtra Janta Express (19217) . Timing of Saurashtra Janta Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
origin
17:10
050
Borivali
(BVI)
17:45
17:47
062m18.4
Palghar
(PLG)
18:41
18:43
012m75.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
19:58
20:00
012m156.9
Valsad
(BL)
20:25
20:27
022m183.2
Bilimora Junction
(BIM)
20:45
20:47
012m201.2
Navsari
(NVS)
21:03
21:05
012m222.3
Surat
(ST)
21:37
21:42
015m252.1
Kosamba Junction
(KSB)
22:15
22:17
012m283.5
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
22:43
22:45
012m302
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
22:58
23:00
032m311.3
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
23:58
00:03
045m381.8
Anand Junction
(ANND)
00:37
00:39
122m416.4
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
00:54
00:56
122m435.1
Mahemdavad Kheda Road
(MHD)
01:10
01:12
132m452.7
Maninagar
(MAN)
01:38
01:40
112m477.5
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
02:00
02:20
1320m480.9
Sanand
(SAU)
02:48
02:50
112m509.2
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
03:30
03:32
112m546.1
Lakhtar
(LTR)
04:11
04:13
112m590.5
Surendranagar Junction
(SUNR)
04:33
04:35
112m611.5
Muli Road
(MOL)
04:54
04:56
112m633.2
Than Junction
(THAN)
05:14
05:16
112m659.2
Daladi
(DL)
05:30
05:32
112m673.7
Wankaner Junction
(WKR)
05:44
05:46
112m685.6
Rajkot Junction
(RJT)
06:45
06:55
1110m727.6
Paddhari
(PDH)
07:15
07:17
112m752.4
Hapa
(HAPA)
08:03
08:05
122m803.6
Jamnagar
(JAM)
08:50
destination
11812.1

Saurashtra Janta Express (19217) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Jamnagar .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 812 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Saurashtra Janta Express-19217 departs from Borivali at 17:47 and arrives Jamnagar at 08:50 on day 1.

19217 Saurashtra Janta Express has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.