Saurashtra Express (19216) Train Schedule

to
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 22h 10m      60 halts
Distance: 955 km
Avg Speed: 43 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 22h 10m , Distance: 955 km , Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Saurashtra Express - 19216

Saurashtra Express ( 19216 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
L SLR GEN GEN GEN RMS GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 B1 F1 GEN GEN GEN SLR MIL

Saurashtra Express ( 19216 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN RMS GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 B1 F1 GEN GEN GEN SLR MIL

Time Table of Saurashtra Express-19216

The table below shows the time schedule of Saurashtra Express (19216) . Timing of Saurashtra Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e..,

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
(PBR)
origin
21:05
010
Ranavav
(RWO)
21:18
21:20
002m13.3
Sakhpur
(SKR)
21:31
21:33
002m26.6
Bhanvad
(BNVD)
21:58
22:00
002m51.8
Gop Jam
(GOP)
22:16
22:18
002m70.3
Lalpur Jam
(LPJ)
22:36
22:38
002m87.3
Jamnagar
(JAM)
23:51
23:56
015m131.3
Hapa
(HAPA)
00:08
00:10
102m139.9
Rajkot Junction
(RJT)
01:25
01:30
115m215.8
Wankaner Junction
(WKR)
02:09
02:11
102m257.6
Than Junction
(THAN)
02:33
02:35
112m284.2
Surendranagar Junction
(SUNR)
03:15
03:17
102m331.9
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
04:33
04:35
102m397.4
Jakhvada
(JKA)
04:46
04:48
102m409.7
Chharodi
(CE)
04:58
05:00
102m423.7
Sanand
(SAU)
05:09
05:11
102m434.4
Ambli Road
(ABD)
05:20
05:22
102m446
Chandlodiya
(CLDY)
05:28
05:30
102m451.6
Sabarmati Junction
(SBT)
05:37
05:39
102m457.3
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
06:10
07:10
1360m462.6
Maninagar
(MAN)
07:18
07:20
122m465.8
Barejadi Nandej
(BJD)
07:46
07:48
122m479.2
Mahemdavad Kheda Road
(MHD)
07:58
08:00
122m490.6
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
08:16
08:18
112m508.2
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction
(KBRV)
08:26
08:28
122m519.2
Anand Junction
(ANND)
08:37
08:40
123m526.7
Vasad Junction
(VDA)
09:01
09:02
111m542.2
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
09:38
09:48
1310m562.5
Vishvamitri
(VS)
09:54
09:55
121m565.4
Itola
(ITA)
10:09
10:10
101m580.6
Miyagam Karjan
(MYG)
10:21
10:22
121m592.3
Palej
(PLJ)
10:34
10:35
121m607.5
Nabipur
(NIU)
10:46
10:47
121m620.9
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
10:59
11:04
145m633
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
11:13
11:14
121m642.3
Panoli
(PAO)
11:24
11:25
131m652.6
Kosamba Junction
(KSB)
11:33
11:34
121m660.8
Kim
(KIM)
11:44
11:45
121m668.6
Sayan
(SYN)
11:55
11:56
121m678.5
Surat
(ST)
12:30
12:40
1210m692.2
Udhna Junction (Surat)
(UDN)
12:46
12:48
122m696.2
Maroli
(MRL)
13:02
13:04
132m713.4
Navsari
(NVS)
13:18
13:20
122m721.8
Amalsad
(AML)
13:32
13:34
122m737.5
Bilimora Junction
(BIM)
13:41
13:43
122m742.9
Valsad
(BL)
14:05
14:20
1315m760.8
Pardi
(PAD)
14:29
14:31
132m771.5
Udvada
(UVD)
14:39
14:41
12m777.5
Vapi
(VAPI)
14:49
14:58
129m787
Bhilad
(BLD)
15:16
15:18
132m798.3
Sanjan
(SJN)
15:28
15:29
121m809.9
Umargam Road
(UBR)
15:36
15:38
132m815.3
Gholvad
(GVD)
15:53
15:55
122m824.4
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
16:11
16:13
122m835.5
Boisar
(BOR)
16:29
16:31
132m857.3
Palghar
(PLG)
16:43
16:45
122m868.5
Saphale
(SAH)
17:04
17:06
122m883.4
Virar
(VR)
17:30
17:32
142m899.7
Borivali
(BVI)
18:05
18:07
152m925.7
Dadar Western
(DDR)
18:40
18:42
152m949.4
(BCT)
19:15
destination
13955.3

Saurashtra Express (19216) is a Mail/Express starts from station and runs upto .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 955 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Saurashtra Express-19216 departs from Ranavav at 21:20 and arrives at 19:15 on day 1.

19216 Saurashtra Express has total 60 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.