Saurashtra Express (19215) Train Schedule

to
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 21h 15m      61 halts
Distance: 955 km
Avg Speed: 45 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 21h 15m , Distance: 955 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Saurashtra Express - 19215

Saurashtra Express ( 19215 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
L SLR GEN GEN GEN F1 B1 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN RMS GEN GEN GEN SLR MIL

Saurashtra Express ( 19215 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN F1 B1 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN RMS GEN GEN GEN SLR MIL

Time Table of Saurashtra Express-19215

The table below shows the time schedule of Saurashtra Express (19215) . Timing of Saurashtra Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e..,

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
(BCT)
origin
08:20
030
Dadar Western
(DDR)
08:30
08:32
032m5.9
Borivali
(BVI)
09:00
09:02
042m29.6
Virar
(VR)
09:38
09:40
032m55.6
Saphale
(SAH)
09:55
09:57
012m71.9
Palghar
(PLG)
10:09
10:11
012m86.8
Boisar
(BOR)
10:21
10:23
022m98
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
10:43
10:45
012m119.8
Gholvad
(GVD)
10:55
10:57
012m130.9
Umargam Road
(UBR)
11:05
11:07
012m140.1
Sanjan
(SJN)
11:15
11:17
012m145.4
Bhilad
(BLD)
11:27
11:29
022m157
Vapi
(VAPI)
11:40
11:42
012m168.3
Udvada
(UVD)
11:54
11:56
02m177.9
Pardi
(PAD)
12:02
12:04
022m183.8
Valsad
(BL)
12:24
12:29
025m194.5
Bilimora Junction
(BIM)
12:42
12:44
012m212.4
Amalsad
(AML)
12:50
12:52
012m217.8
Navsari
(NVS)
13:05
13:07
012m233.5
Maroli
(MRL)
13:18
13:20
012m241.9
Udhna Junction (Surat)
(UDN)
13:36
13:38
012m259.1
Surat
(ST)
14:10
14:15
015m263.1
Sayan
(SYN)
14:28
14:30
012m276.8
Kim
(KIM)
14:38
14:40
012m286.7
Kosamba Junction
(KSB)
14:48
14:50
012m294.5
Panoli
(PAO)
14:57
14:59
012m302.7
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
15:07
15:09
012m313
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
15:20
15:22
032m322.3
Nabipur
(NIU)
15:31
15:33
012m334.4
Palej
(PLJ)
15:43
15:45
002m347.8
Miyagam Karjan
(MYG)
16:05
16:07
022m363
Itola
(ITA)
16:17
16:19
002m374.7
Vishvamitri
(VS)
16:40
16:42
002m389.9
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
16:55
17:00
045m392.9
Vasad Junction
(VDA)
17:24
17:26
022m413.1
Anand Junction
(ANND)
17:43
17:45
002m428.6
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction
(KBRV)
17:51
17:53
002m436.1
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
18:04
18:06
022m447.1
Mahemdavad Kheda Road
(MHD)
18:23
18:25
032m464.7
Barejadi Nandej
(BJD)
18:46
18:48
002m476.1
Maninagar
(MAN)
19:24
19:26
012m489.5
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
19:45
20:05
0220m492.7
Sabarmati Junction
(SBT)
20:17
20:19
002m498
Chandlodiya
(CLDY)
20:27
20:29
002m503.7
Ambli Road
(ABD)
20:34
20:36
002m509.3
Sanand
(SAU)
20:47
20:49
002m520.9
Chharodi
(CE)
21:00
21:02
002m531.6
Jakhvada
(JKA)
21:14
21:16
002m545.6
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
21:43
21:45
012m558
Surendranagar Junction
(SUNR)
22:55
23:00
015m623.4
Than Junction
(THAN)
23:30
23:32
012m671.1
Wankaner Junction
(WKR)
00:03
00:08
105m697.7
Rajkot Junction
(RJT)
01:05
01:10
135m739.5
Hapa
(HAPA)
02:28
02:30
102m815.5
Jamnagar
(JAM)
02:42
02:47
105m824
Lalpur Jam
(LPJ)
03:41
03:43
102m868
Gop Jam
(GOP)
03:58
04:00
102m885
Bhanvad
(BNVD)
04:16
04:18
102m903.5
Wansjaliya
(WSJ)
04:35
04:37
102m921.7
Sakhpur
(SKR)
04:42
04:44
102m928.7
Ranavav
(RWO)
04:53
04:55
102m942
(PBR)
05:35
destination
11955.3

Saurashtra Express (19215) is a Mail/Express starts from station and runs upto .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 955 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Saurashtra Express-19215 departs from Dadar Western at 08:32 and arrives at 05:35 on day 1.

19215 Saurashtra Express has total 61 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.