Porbandar Secunderabad Weekly Express (19202) Train Schedule

Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 33h 50m      27 halts
Distance: 1681 km
Avg Speed: 50 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 33h 50m , Distance: 1681 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Porbandar Secunderabad Weekly Express - 19202

Porbandar Secunderabad Weekly Express ( 19202 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
L SLR GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 PC S6 S7 B1 B2 A1 GEN GEN SLR

Porbandar Secunderabad Weekly Express ( 19202 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 PC S6 S7 B1 B2 A1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Porbandar Secunderabad Weekly Express-19202

The table below shows the time schedule of Porbandar Secunderabad Weekly Express (19202) . Timing of Porbandar Secunderabad Weekly Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Porbandar

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Porbandar
(PBR)
origin
00:40
020
Wansjaliya
(WSJ)
01:11
01:12
011m33.8
Jamnagar
(JAM)
03:12
03:17
015m128.6
Rajkot Junction
(RJT)
05:20
05:25
015m213.1
Surendranagar Junction
(SUNR)
07:15
07:17
022m329.1
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
08:29
08:31
022m394.6
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
09:40
10:00
0220m459.8
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
10:50
10:51
011m505.5
Anand Junction
(ANND)
11:09
11:11
02m523.9
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
11:52
12:02
0110m558.5
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
13:00
13:03
023m638.3
Surat
(ST)
14:25
14:35
0310m688.2
Valsad
(BL)
15:28
15:33
035m757.2
Vapi
(VAPI)
15:51
15:53
022m783.4
Boisar
(BOR)
16:56
16:58
032m853.6
Vasai Road
(BSR)
18:20
18:30
0710m904.3
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
18:53
18:55
02m931.7
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
19:42
19:45
053m946
Karjat Junction
(KJT)
20:28
20:30
012m992.6
Lonavala
(LNL)
21:17
21:20
013m1020.4
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
22:25
22:30
035m1084.1
Daund Junction
(DD)
23:50
23:55
025m1159.5
Solapur
(SUR)
02:50
03:00
1310m1346.4
Gulbarga Junction
(GR)
04:50
04:53
113m1459.4
Wadi Junction
(WADI)
05:55
06:00
115m1496.3
Tandur
(TDU)
06:59
07:00
111m1566.4
Begumpet
(BMT)
09:26
09:27
111m1675.7
Secunderabad Junction
(SC)
10:30
destination
191680.5

Porbandar Secunderabad Weekly Express (19202) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Porbandar station and runs upto Secunderabad Junction .It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1681 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Porbandar Secunderabad Weekly Express-19202 departs from Wansjaliya at 01:12 and arrives Secunderabad Junction at 10:30 on day 1.

19202 Porbandar Secunderabad Weekly Express has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.