Secunderabad Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) - 19201 Train Schedule

SECUNDERABAD JN to PORBANDAR

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 32h 55m   27 halts
Distance: 1681 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 32h 55m , Distance: 1681 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Secunderabad Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) - 19201 Train

Secunderabad Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) 19201 train has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
L SLR GEN GEN A1 B2 B1 S7 S6 PC S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN SLR

Secunderabad Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) 19201 train has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN A1 B2 B1 S7 S6 PC S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Secunderabad Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) - 19201 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) 19201 train . Timing of Secunderabad Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., SECUNDERABAD JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
SECUNDERABAD JN
(SC)
15:00
060
BEGAMPET
(BMT)
15:08
15:10
022m4.9
TANDUR
(TDU)
16:55
16:56
021m114.1
Kalaburagi Junction
(KLBG)
19:22
19:25
0--3m221.5
SOLAPUR JN
(SUR)
21:20
21:25
035m334.5
DAUND JN
(DD)
00:25
00:30
155m521.4
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
02:00
02:05
115m596.9
LONAVALA
(LNL)
03:05
03:07
122m660.6
KARJAT
(KJT)
03:58
04:00
122m688.4
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
04:37
04:40
173m734.9
BHIWANDI ROAD
(BIRD)
05:18
05:20
1--2m749.3
Vasai Road
(BSR)
06:10
06:20
1710m776.6
Boisar
(BOR)
07:12
07:14
122m827.3
Vapi
(VAPI)
08:06
08:08
112m897.6
Valsad
(BL)
08:28
08:40
1112m923.8
Surat
(ST)
09:55
10:05
1110m992.8
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
10:39
10:41
112m1042.6
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
11:48
11:58
1310m1122.5
ANAND JN
(ANND)
12:29
12:31
132m1157
NADIAD JN
(ND)
12:46
12:48
122m1175.8
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
13:55
14:10
1515m1221.6
VIRAMGAM JN
(VG)
15:14
15:16
112m1286.7
SURENDRANAGAR
(SUNR)
16:29
16:31
112m1352.2
RAJKOT JN
(RJT)
19:03
19:08
135m1468.2
HAPA
(HAPA)
20:39
20:41
122m1544.2
JAMNAGAR
(JAM)
20:56
21:04
118m1552.8
WANSJALIYA
(WSJ)
22:56
22:57
121m1647.6
PORBANDAR
(PBR)
23:55
111681.3

Secunderabad Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) 19201 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from SECUNDERABAD JN station and runs upto PORBANDAR.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1681 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Secunderabad Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)-19201 departs from BEGAMPET at 15:10 and arrives PORBANDAR at 23:55 on day 1.

19201 Secunderabad Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) train has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Secunderabad Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)?

Ans. 51 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Secunderabad Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)?

Ans. 1681 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Secunderabad Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Secunderabad Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Secunderabad Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between SECUNDERABAD JN to PORBANDAR in Secunderabad Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations