Secunderabad Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) (19201) Train Schedule

Secunderabad Junction to Porbandar
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 32h 55m      27 halts
Distance: 1681 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 32h 55m , Distance: 1681 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Secunderabad Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) - 19201

Secunderabad Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) ( 19201 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
L SLR GEN GEN GEN A1 B2 B1 S7 S6 PC S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN SLR

Secunderabad Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) ( 19201 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN A1 B2 B1 S7 S6 PC S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN SLR

Time Table of Secunderabad Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)-19201

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) (19201) . Timing of Secunderabad Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Secunderabad Junction
(SC)
origin
15:00
060
Begumpet
(BMT)
15:08
15:10
022m4.9
Tandur
(TDU)
16:55
16:56
021m114.1
Gulbarga Junction
(GR)
19:22
19:25
013m221.1
Solapur
(SUR)
21:15
21:25
0310m334.1
Daund Junction
(DD)
00:25
00:30
155m521
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
02:00
02:05
115m596.5
Lonavala
(LNL)
03:05
03:07
122m660.2
Karjat Junction
(KJT)
03:58
04:00
122m688
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
04:37
04:40
173m734.5
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
05:18
05:20
12m748.9
Vasai Road
(BSR)
06:10
06:20
1710m776.2
Boisar
(BOR)
07:12
07:14
122m826.9
Vapi
(VAPI)
08:06
08:08
112m897.2
Valsad
(BL)
08:38
08:40
112m923.4
Surat
(ST)
09:55
10:05
1110m992.3
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
10:40
10:41
111m1042.2
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
11:48
11:58
1310m1122.1
Anand Junction
(ANND)
12:29
12:31
12m1156.6
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
12:46
12:48
122m1175.4
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
13:55
14:10
1515m1221.1
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
15:14
15:16
112m1286.3
Surendranagar Junction
(SUNR)
16:29
16:31
112m1351.8
Rajkot Junction
(RJT)
19:14
19:19
135m1467.8
Hapa
(HAPA)
20:39
20:41
122m1543.8
Jamnagar
(JAM)
20:54
20:56
112m1552.3
Wansjaliya
(WSJ)
22:56
22:57
121m1647.2
Porbandar
(PBR)
23:55
destination
111680.9

Secunderabad Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) (19201) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Secunderabad Junction station and runs upto Porbandar .It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1681 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Secunderabad Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)-19201 departs from Begumpet at 15:10 and arrives Porbandar at 23:55 on day 1.

19201 Secunderabad Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.