Sayaji Nagari Express (19116) Train Schedule

Bhuj to Dadar Western
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 20m      27 halts
Distance: 844 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 20m , Distance: 844 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Sayaji Nagari Express - 19116

Sayaji Nagari Express ( 19116 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN GEN H1 A1 B1 B2 B3 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN SLR GIMB

Sayaji Nagari Express ( 19116 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN H1 A1 B1 B2 B3 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN SLR GIMB

Time Table of Sayaji Nagari Express-19116

The table below shows the time schedule of Sayaji Nagari Express (19116) . Timing of Sayaji Nagari Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhuj

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bhuj
(BHUJ)
origin
22:25
010
Anjar
(AJE)
22:56
22:58
012m42.1
Adipur Junction
(AI)
23:07
23:09
022m49.4
Bhachau
(BCOB)
00:21
00:23
122m95.3
Samakhiali Junction
(SIOB)
00:48
00:50
122m111.2
Maliya Miyana Junction
(MALB)
01:21
01:23
132m150.5
Halvad
(HVD)
01:54
01:56
112m196.5
Dhrangadhra Junction
(DHG)
02:27
02:29
122m227.9
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
03:48
03:50
132m293.4
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
05:15
05:35
1620m358.6
Maninagar
(MAN)
05:43
05:45
122m362
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
06:23
06:25
112m404.4
Anand Junction
(ANND)
06:43
06:45
112m422.8
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
07:26
07:31
115m457.3
Vishvamitri
(VS)
07:38
07:39
111m460.3
Miyagam Karjan
(MYG)
07:55
07:57
112m487.1
Palej
(PLJ)
08:11
08:12
121m502.3
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
08:40
08:42
142m527.9
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
08:51
08:53
122m537.2
Kosamba Junction
(KSB)
09:05
09:07
122m555.7
Surat
(ST)
09:43
09:46
123m587
Navsari
(NVS)
10:07
10:09
122m616.9
Bilimora Junction
(BIM)
10:24
10:26
122m637.9
Valsad
(BL)
10:46
10:48
132m656
Vapi
(VAPI)
11:07
11:09
122m682.2
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
11:49
11:51
122m730.7
Borivali
(BVI)
13:08
13:10
172m820.8
Dadar Western
(DDR)
13:45
destination
17844.3

Sayaji Nagari Express (19116) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bhuj station and runs upto Dadar Western .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 844 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sayaji Nagari Express-19116 departs from Anjar at 22:58 and arrives Dadar Western at 13:45 on day 1.

19116 Sayaji Nagari Express has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.