Sayaji Nagari Express - 19116 Train Schedule

BHUJ to Mumbai Dadar Western

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 20m   27 halts
Distance: 844 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 20m , Distance: 844 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Sayaji Nagari Express - 19116 Train

Sayaji Nagari Express 19116 train has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
L SLR GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 BE1 B3 B2 B1 A1 H1 GEN GEN SLR GIMB

Sayaji Nagari Express 19116 train has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 BE1 B3 B2 B1 A1 H1 GEN GEN SLR GIMB

Time Table of Sayaji Nagari Express - 19116 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Sayaji Nagari Express 19116 train . Timing of Sayaji Nagari Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., BHUJ

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
BHUJ
(BHUJ)
22:25
010
ANJAR
(AJE)
22:58
23:00
012m42.1
ADIPUR
(AI)
23:09
23:11
022m49.3
BHACHAU BG
(BCOB)
00:23
00:25
122m95.3
SAMAKHIALI B G
(SIOB)
00:46
00:48
122m111.2
MALIYA MIYANA JN
(MALB)
01:20
01:22
132m150.4
HALVAD
(HVD)
01:55
01:57
112m196.5
DHRANGDHRA
(DHG)
02:26
02:28
122m227.9
VIRAMGAM JN
(VG)
03:48
03:50
132m293.4
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
05:15
05:35
1620m358.6
MANINAGAR
(MAN)
05:43
05:45
122m361.9
NADIAD JN
(ND)
06:23
06:25
112m404.3
ANAND JN
(ANND)
06:44
06:45
141m422.7
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
07:34
07:39
115m457.3
VISHVAMITRI
(VS)
07:45
07:46
111m460.2
Miyagam Karjan
(MYG)
08:14
08:15
111m487.1
Palej
(PLJ)
08:27
08:28
121m502.3
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
08:49
08:51
142m527.9
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
09:00
09:02
122m537.2
Kosamba Junction
(KSB)
09:16
09:17
121m555.6
Surat
(ST)
09:52
09:55
123m587
Navsari
(NVS)
10:16
10:18
122m616.8
Bilimora Junction
(BIM)
10:33
10:35
122m637.9
Valsad
(BL)
10:55
10:57
132m656
Vapi
(VAPI)
11:15
11:17
122m682.2
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
11:52
11:54
122m730.7
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
13:07
13:10
173m820.7
Mumbai Dadar Western
(DDR)
13:45
17844.3

Sayaji Nagari Express 19116 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from BHUJ station and runs upto Mumbai Dadar Western.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 844 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sayaji Nagari Express-19116 departs from ANJAR at 23:00 and arrives Mumbai Dadar Western at 13:45 on day 1.

19116 Sayaji Nagari Express train has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sayaji Nagari Express?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Sayaji Nagari Express?

Ans. 844 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Sayaji Nagari Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Sayaji Nagari Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Sayaji Nagari Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between BHUJ to Mumbai Dadar Western in Sayaji Nagari Express train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations