Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) - 19115 Train Schedule

Mumbai Dadar Western to BHUJ

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 16h 0m   27 halts
Distance: 845 km
Avg Speed: 53 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 16h 0m , Distance: 845 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) - 19115 Train

Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) 19115 train has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
L SLR GEN GEN H1 A1 B1 B2 B3 BE1 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN SLR GIMB

Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) 19115 train has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN H1 A1 B1 B2 B3 BE1 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN SLR GIMB

Time Table of Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) - 19115 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) 19115 train . Timing of Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Dadar Western

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai Dadar Western
(DDR)
15:00
050
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
15:27
15:31
064m23.6
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
16:43
16:45
012m113.6
Valsad
(BL)
17:42
17:44
022m188.3
Bilimora Junction
(BIM)
17:57
17:59
012m206.4
Navsari
(NVS)
18:14
18:16
012m227.5
Surat
(ST)
18:47
18:50
013m257.3
Kosamba Junction
(KSB)
19:30
19:31
011m288.7
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
19:45
19:47
012m307.1
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
20:00
20:02
032m316.4
Palej
(PLJ)
20:25
20:26
011m342
Miyagam Karjan
(MYG)
20:38
20:39
011m357.2
VISHVAMITRI
(VS)
21:04
21:05
021m384
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
21:28
21:33
065m387
ANAND JN
(ANND)
22:04
22:06
032m421.6
NADIAD JN
(ND)
22:21
22:23
012m440.3
MANINAGAR
(MAN)
23:15
23:17
012m482.7
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
23:40
23:59
0119m486.1
VIRAMGAM JN
(VG)
00:54
00:56
132m551.3
DHRANGDHRA
(DHG)
01:55
01:57
132m616.8
HALVAD
(HVD)
02:29
02:31
112m648.2
MALIYA MIYANA JN
(MALB)
03:05
03:07
122m694.2
SAMAKHIALI B G
(SIOB)
04:03
04:05
112m733.5
BHACHAU BG
(BCOB)
04:21
04:23
112m749.4
GANDHIDHAM BG
(GIMB)
05:10
05:35
1125m786.4
ADIPUR
(AI)
05:43
05:45
112m795.3
ANJAR
(AJE)
05:55
05:57
112m802.6
BHUJ
(BHUJ)
07:00
11844.7

Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) 19115 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mumbai Dadar Western station and runs upto BHUJ.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 845 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sayaji Nagari Express (PT)-19115 departs from Mumbai Borivali at 15:31 and arrives BHUJ at 07:00 on day 1.

19115 Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) train has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sayaji Nagari Express (PT)?

Ans. 53 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Sayaji Nagari Express (PT)?

Ans. 845 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Sayaji Nagari Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Sayaji Nagari Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Sayaji Nagari Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Dadar Western to BHUJ in Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations