Sayaji Nagari Express (19115) Train Schedule

Dadar Western to Bhuj
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 16h 0m      27 halts
Distance: 845 km
Avg Speed: 53 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 16h 0m , Distance: 845 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Sayaji Nagari Express - 19115

Sayaji Nagari Express ( 19115 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN GEN H1 A1 B1 B2 B3 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN SLR GIMB

Sayaji Nagari Express ( 19115 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN H1 A1 B1 B2 B3 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN SLR GIMB

Time Table of Sayaji Nagari Express-19115

The table below shows the time schedule of Sayaji Nagari Express (19115) . Timing of Sayaji Nagari Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar Western

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Dadar Western
(DDR)
origin
15:00
070
Borivali
(BVI)
15:29
15:31
062m23.6
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
16:46
16:48
012m113.6
Valsad
(BL)
17:48
17:50
022m188.3
Bilimora Junction
(BIM)
18:06
18:08
012m206.4
Navsari
(NVS)
18:24
18:26
012m227.5
Surat
(ST)
19:03
19:06
013m257.3
Kosamba Junction
(KSB)
19:39
19:40
011m288.7
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
19:53
19:55
012m307.1
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
20:08
20:10
032m316.4
Palej
(PLJ)
20:33
20:34
011m342
Miyagam Karjan
(MYG)
20:46
20:47
011m357.2
Vishvamitri
(VS)
21:05
21:06
021m384
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
21:30
21:35
065m387
Anand Junction
(ANND)
22:10
22:12
012m421.5
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
22:27
22:29
012m440.3
Maninagar
(MAN)
23:13
23:15
012m482.7
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
23:40
23:59
0119m486.1
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
00:54
00:56
132m551.2
Dhrangadhra Junction
(DHG)
01:55
01:57
132m616.7
Halvad
(HVD)
02:27
02:29
112m648.2
Maliya Miyana Junction
(MALB)
03:05
03:07
122m694.2
Samakhiali Junction
(SIOB)
04:05
04:07
112m733.5
Bhachau
(BCOB)
04:20
04:22
112m749.4
Gandhidham Junction
(GIMB)
05:10
05:35
1125m786.4
Adipur Junction
(AI)
05:41
05:43
112m795.3
Anjar
(AJE)
05:53
05:55
112m802.6
Bhuj
(BHUJ)
07:00
destination
11844.7

Sayaji Nagari Express (19115) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Dadar Western station and runs upto Bhuj .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 845 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sayaji Nagari Express-19115 departs from Borivali at 15:31 and arrives Bhuj at 07:00 on day 1.

19115 Sayaji Nagari Express has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.