Yoga Express - 19032 Train Schedule

Haridwar Junction to AHMEDABAD JN

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 24h 30m   41 halts
Distance: 1206 km
Avg Speed: 49 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 24h 30m , Distance: 1206 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Yoga Express - 19032 Train

Yoga Express 19032 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L RMS SLR GEN HA1 A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 GEN GEN SLR

Yoga Express 19032 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE RMS SLR GEN HA1 A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Yoga Express - 19032 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Yoga Express 19032 train . Timing of Yoga Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haridwar Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Haridwar Junction
(HW)
16:40
020
Roorkee
(RK)
17:20
17:25
035m41.7
TAPRI
(TPZ)
18:13
18:15
012m73.8
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
18:56
18:58
022m125.5
Khatauli
(KAT)
19:14
19:16
012m147.7
Meerut Cantt
(MUT)
19:38
19:40
012m176.7
Meerut City
(MTC)
19:50
19:55
015m181.1
Modinagar
(MDNR)
20:10
20:12
012m200.6
New Ghaziabad
(GZN)
20:31
20:32
021m222.4
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
21:03
21:05
03,42m228.3
DELHI SHAHDARA
(DSA)
21:23
21:25
042m242.1
DELHI
(DLI)
22:00
22:30
0530m248.6
DELHI CANTT
(DEC)
22:58
23:00
012m262.8
GURGAON
(GGN)
23:16
23:18
012m279.8
PATAUDI ROAD
(PTRD)
23:39
23:41
012m309.8
REWARI
(RE)
00:20
00:30
1110m331
KHAIRTHAL
(KRH)
01:04
01:05
121m378.9
ALWAR
(AWR)
01:34
01:39
125m405.5
BANDIKUI JN
(BKI)
02:20
02:25
135m466.5
GANDHINAGAR JPR
(GADJ)
03:16
03:18
122m551.2
JAIPUR
(JP)
04:10
04:25
1315m556.7
PHULERA JN
(FL)
05:05
05:07
142m611.3
KISHANGARH
(KSG)
05:44
05:46
122m666
AJMER
(AII)
06:40
06:50
1210m691.3
BEAWAR
(BER)
07:30
07:32
112m743.7
SENDRA
(SEU)
07:46
07:48
112m757.5
HARIPUR
(HP)
08:08
08:10
112m776.9
SOJAT ROAD
(SOD)
08:32
08:34
122m810
MARWAR JN
(MJ)
09:05
09:10
135m831.3
RANI
(RANI)
09:44
09:46
112m883.4
FALNA
(FA)
10:02
10:04
112m897.8
JAWAI BANDH
(JWB)
10:16
10:18
112m914
Pindwara
(PDWA)
10:48
10:50
1--2m953
ABU ROAD
(ABR)
11:40
11:50
1110m996.7
PALANPUR JN
(PNU)
13:15
13:18
113m1049.3
SIDDHPUR
(SID)
13:40
13:42
112m1078.8
UNJHA
(UJA)
13:56
13:58
112m1092.4
MAHESANA JN
(MSH)
14:20
14:22
112m1114.1
KALOL
(KLL)
14:54
14:56
122m1156.1
GANDHINAGAR CAP
(GNC)
15:26
15:28
122m1176.6
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
16:16
16:18
112m1199.7
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
17:10
161205.7

Yoga Express 19032 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Haridwar Junction station and runs upto AHMEDABAD JN.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1206 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Yoga Express-19032 departs from Roorkee at 17:25 and arrives AHMEDABAD JN at 17:10 on day 1.

19032 Yoga Express train has total 41 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Yoga Express?

Ans. 49 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Yoga Express?

Ans. 1206 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Yoga Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Yoga Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Yoga Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Haridwar Junction to AHMEDABAD JN in Yoga Express train?

Ans. There are 41 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations