Yoga Express (19032) Train Schedule

Haridwar to Ahmedabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 25h 50m      41 halts
Distance: 1206 km
Avg Speed: 47 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 25h 50m , Distance: 1206 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Yoga Express - 19032

Yoga Express ( 19032 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L RMS SLR GEN HA1 A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 GEN GEN SLR

Yoga Express ( 19032 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE RMS SLR GEN HA1 A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Yoga Express-19032

The table below shows the time schedule of Yoga Express (19032) . Timing of Yoga Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haridwar

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Haridwar
(HW)
origin
15:20
020
Roorkee
(RK)
16:23
16:25
032m41.7
Tapri Junction
(TPZ)
17:13
17:15
012m73.8
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
18:05
18:07
022m125.5
Khatauli
(KAT)
18:38
18:40
012m147.7
Meerut Cantt.
(MUT)
19:16
19:18
012m176.7
Meerut City Junction
(MTC)
19:40
19:50
0110m181.1
Modinagar
(MDNR)
20:06
20:08
012m200.7
New Ghaziabad
(GZN)
20:29
20:30
011m222.4
Ghaziabad Junction
(GZB)
21:03
21:05
032m228.3
Delhi Shahdara Junction
(DSA)
21:24
21:26
042m242.1
Old Delhi Junction
(DLI)
22:00
22:30
0530m248.7
Delhi Cantt.
(DEC)
22:58
23:00
012m262.8
Gurgaon
(GGN)
23:16
23:18
012m279.8
Pataudi Road
(PTRD)
23:39
23:41
012m309.9
Rewari Junction
(RE)
00:20
00:30
1110m331.1
Khairthal
(KRH)
01:04
01:06
122m379
Alwar Junction
(AWR)
01:34
01:39
125m405.6
Bandikui Junction
(BKI)
02:20
02:25
135m466.5
Jaipur Gandhinagar
(GADJ)
03:28
03:31
123m551.3
Jaipur Junction
(JP)
04:10
04:25
1315m556.7
Phulera Junction
(FL)
05:05
05:07
142m611.4
Kishangarh
(KSG)
05:44
05:46
112m662.6
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
06:40
06:50
1210m691.4
Beawar
(BER)
07:41
07:43
112m743.8
Sendra
(SEU)
07:56
07:58
112m757.5
Haripur
(HP)
08:15
08:17
112m776.9
Sojat Road
(SOD)
08:40
08:42
122m810.1
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
09:05
09:10
12,35m831.4
Rani
(RANI)
09:46
09:48
112m883.5
Falna
(FA)
10:00
10:02
112m897.9
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
10:15
10:17
112m914.1
Sirohi Road
(SOH)
10:54
10:56
122m952.9
Abu Road
(ABR)
11:50
12:00
11,210m996.8
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
13:15
13:18
113m1049.4
Siddhpur
(SID)
13:40
13:42
112m1078.8
Unjha
(UJA)
13:56
13:58
112m1092.5
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
14:20
14:22
112m1114.2
Kalol Junction
(KLL)
14:54
14:56
122m1156.1
Gandhinagar Capital
(GNC)
15:26
15:28
122m1176.6
Sabarmati Junction
(SBI)
16:16
16:18
112m1199.8
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
17:10
destination
161205.7

Yoga Express (19032) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Haridwar station and runs upto Ahmedabad Junction .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1206 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Yoga Express-19032 departs from Roorkee at 16:25 and arrives Ahmedabad Junction at 17:10 on day 1.

19032 Yoga Express has total 41 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.