Jammu Tawi Mumbai Bandra (T.) Vivek Express (19028) Train Schedule

Jammu Tawi to Bandra Terminus
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 36h 55m      31 halts
Distance: 1943 km
Avg Speed: 53 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 36h 55m , Distance: 1943 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Jammu Tawi Mumbai Bandra (T.) Vivek Express - 19028

Jammu Tawi Mumbai Bandra (T.) Vivek Express ( 19028 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L SLR GEN GEN GEN S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 GEN GEN GEN SLR HSR

Jammu Tawi Mumbai Bandra (T.) Vivek Express ( 19028 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 GEN GEN GEN SLR HSR

Time Table of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Bandra (T.) Vivek Express-19028

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Bandra (T.) Vivek Express (19028) . Timing of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Bandra (T.) Vivek Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
origin
09:30
030
Kathua
(KTHU)
10:30
10:32
022m76.1
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
11:15
11:20
015m99.2
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
14:05
14:20
0215m264.2
Dhuri Junction
(DUI)
15:10
15:20
0110m326.3
Hisar Junction
(HSR)
18:00
18:25
0325m474.5
Sadulpur Junction
(SDLP)
19:25
19:30
015m544.5
Churu Junction
(CUR)
20:25
20:35
0110m602.3
Ratangarh Junction
(RTGH)
21:40
21:45
015m645.2
Sujangarh
(SUJH)
22:17
22:20
013m691.1
Ladnun
(LAU)
22:34
22:37
013m700.9
Didwana
(DIA)
23:01
23:04
013m732
Choti Khatu
(CTKT)
23:30
23:32
012m767.7
Degana Junction
(DNA)
00:14
00:17
143m797.9
Merta Road Junction
(MTD)
01:05
01:10
115m841.9
Gotan
(GOTN)
01:26
01:28
112m861.8
Jodhpur Junction
(JU)
03:15
03:30
1115m944.8
Luni Junction
(LUNI)
03:59
04:02
113m976.8
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
04:33
04:38
115m1018.1
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
05:38
05:43
15m1049
Falna
(FA)
06:39
06:41
122m1115.4
Abu Road
(ABR)
08:22
08:32
1210m1214.3
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
09:50
09:52
12m1266.9
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
11:05
11:07
12m1331.8
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
13:10
14:00
1650m1462.1
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
15:00
15:01
111m1507.9
Anand Junction
(ANND)
15:28
15:30
112m1526.3
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
16:30
16:35
135m1560.8
Surat
(ST)
18:25
18:30
125m1690.5
Vapi
(VAPI)
19:46
19:48
122m1785.7
Borivali
(BVI)
21:43
21:46
173m1924.2
Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
22:25
destination
121942.6

Jammu Tawi Mumbai Bandra (T.) Vivek Express (19028) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Jammu Tawi station and runs upto Bandra Terminus .It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1943 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Jammu Tawi Mumbai Bandra (T.) Vivek Express-19028 departs from Kathua at 10:32 and arrives Bandra Terminus at 22:25 on day 1.

19028 Jammu Tawi Mumbai Bandra (T.) Vivek Express has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.