Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Vivek Express - 19028 Train Schedule

JAMMU TAWI to Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 36h 55m   31 halts
Distance: 1881 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 36h 55m , Distance: 1881 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Vivek Express - 19028 Train

Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Vivek Express 19028 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L EOG GEN GEN S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 SE1 BE1 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 GEN GEN EOG HSR

Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Vivek Express 19028 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GEN GEN S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 SE1 BE1 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 GEN GEN EOG HSR

Time Table of Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Vivek Express - 19028 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Vivek Express 19028 train . Timing of Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Vivek Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., JAMMU TAWI

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
JAMMU TAWI
(JAT)
09:30
030
KATHUA
(KTHU)
10:30
10:32
022m76.1
PATHANKOT CANTT
(PTKC)
11:15
11:20
015m99.2
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
14:05
14:20
02,315m264.2
Dhuri Junction
(DUI)
15:10
15:20
0410m326.3
HISAR
(HSR)
18:00
18:25
0325m474.5
SADULPUR JN
(SDLP)
19:25
19:30
015m544.4
CHURU
(CUR)
20:45
20:55
0110m602.3
RATANGARH JN
(RTGH)
21:55
22:00
015m645.2
Sujangarh
(SUJH)
22:30
22:33
013m691.1
Ladnun
(LAU)
22:45
22:48
013m700.8
Didwana
(DIA)
23:09
23:12
013m731.9
Choti Khatu
(CTKT)
23:30
23:32
012m767.6
DEGANA JN
(DNA)
00:06
00:09
143m797.8
MERTA ROAD JN
(MTD)
00:52
00:57
115m841.8
GOTAN
(GOTN)
01:12
01:14
112m861.7
JODHPUR JN
(JU)
03:05
03:20
1115m944.7
LUNI JN
(LUNI)
03:48
03:51
123m976.7
PALI MARWAR
(PMY)
04:21
04:26
115m1017.9
MARWAR JN
(MJ)
05:35
05:38
113m1048.8
FALNA
(FA)
06:36
06:38
122m1115.3
ABU ROAD
(ABR)
08:15
08:25
1110m1214.2
PALANPUR JN
(PNU)
09:50
09:52
112m1266.8
MAHESANA JN
(MSH)
11:03
11:05
112m1331.7
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
13:10
14:00
1650m1400.1
NADIAD JN
(ND)
14:59
15:01
112m1445.9
ANAND JN
(ANND)
15:28
15:30
142m1464.3
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
16:30
16:35
135m1498.9
Surat
(ST)
18:30
18:35
125m1628.6
Vapi
(VAPI)
19:46
19:48
122m1723.8
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
21:44
21:46
172m1862.3
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
22:25
121880.7

Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Vivek Express 19028 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from JAMMU TAWI station and runs upto Mumbai Bandra Terminus.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1881 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Vivek Express-19028 departs from KATHUA at 10:32 and arrives Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 22:25 on day 1.

19028 Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Vivek Express train has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Vivek Express?

Ans. 51 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Vivek Express?

Ans. 1881 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Vivek Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Vivek Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Vivek Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between JAMMU TAWI to Mumbai Bandra Terminus in Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Vivek Express train?

Ans. There are 31 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations