Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Vivek Express - 19027 Train Schedule

Mumbai Bandra Terminus to JAMMU TAWI

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 37h 10m   31 halts
Distance: 1881 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 37h 10m , Distance: 1881 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Vivek Express - 19027 Train

Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 19027 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L EOG GEN GEN S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 SE1 BE1 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 GEN GEN EOG HSR

Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 19027 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GEN GEN S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 SE1 BE1 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 GEN GEN EOG HSR

Time Table of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Vivek Express - 19027 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 19027 train . Timing of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Vivek Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
12:15
020
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
12:47
12:50
063m18.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
14:38
14:40
012m156.9
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
17:43
17:48
035m381.8
ANAND JN
(ANND)
18:18
18:20
032m416.4
NADIAD JN
(ND)
18:34
18:36
022m435.1
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
19:30
19:55
0125m480.9
MAHESANA JN
(MSH)
21:20
21:22
022m549.7
PALANPUR JN
(PNU)
22:48
22:50
012m614.5
ABU ROAD
(ABR)
23:35
23:45
0210m667.1
FALNA
(FA)
00:56
00:58
112m766
MARWAR JN
(MJ)
02:48
02:50
112m832.5
PALI MARWAR
(PMY)
03:15
03:20
115m863.5
LUNI JN
(LUNI)
03:50
03:53
123m904.7
JODHPUR JN
(JU)
04:30
04:40
1110m936.6
GOTAN
(GOTN)
06:02
06:04
112m1019.7
MERTA ROAD JN
(MTD)
07:00
07:02
122m1039.6
DEGANA JN
(DNA)
07:41
07:44
143m1083.6
Choti Khatu
(CTKT)
08:06
08:08
112m1113.8
Didwana
(DIA)
08:33
08:35
112m1149.5
Ladnun
(LAU)
08:57
08:59
112m1180.6
Sujangarh
(SUJH)
09:09
09:11
112m1190.3
RATANGARH JN
(RTGH)
10:27
10:30
113m1236.2
CHURU
(CUR)
11:05
11:15
1110m1279.1
SADULPUR JN
(SDLP)
12:05
12:10
115m1336.9
HISAR
(HSR)
13:40
14:15
1135m1406.9
Dhuri Junction
(DUI)
17:27
17:38
1211m1555.1
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
19:40
19:50
1410m1617.2
Jalandhar Cantt
(JRC)
20:45
20:50
115m1669.5
PATHANKOT CANTT
(PTKC)
23:10
23:15
125m1782.2
KATHUA
(KTHU)
23:49
23:51
112m1805.3
JAMMU TAWI
(JAT)
01:25
211881.4

Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 19027 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto JAMMU TAWI.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1881 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Vivek Express-19027 departs from Mumbai Borivali at 12:50 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 01:25 on day 2.

19027 Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Vivek Express train has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Vivek Express?

Ans. 51 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Vivek Express?

Ans. 1881 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Vivek Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Vivek Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Vivek Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to JAMMU TAWI in Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Vivek Express train?

Ans. There are 31 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations