Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (19027) Train Schedule

Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 37h 10m      31 halts
Distance: 1881 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 37h 10m , Distance: 1881 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Vivek Express - 19027

Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Vivek Express ( 19027 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L SLR GEN GEN GEN S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B1 B2 B3 B4 A1 GEN GEN GEN SLR HSR

Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Vivek Express ( 19027 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B1 B2 B3 B4 A1 GEN GEN GEN SLR HSR

Time Table of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Vivek Express-19027

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (19027) . Timing of Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Vivek Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
origin
12:15
030
Borivali
(BVI)
12:47
12:50
063m18.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
14:38
14:40
012m156.9
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
17:43
17:48
02,35m381.8
Anand Junction
(ANND)
18:18
18:20
022m416.4
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
18:34
18:36
022m435.1
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
19:30
19:55
0125m480.9
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
21:20
21:22
02m549.7
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
22:48
22:50
012m614.5
Abu Road
(ABR)
23:35
23:45
0110m667.1
Falna
(FA)
01:25
01:27
112m766
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
02:53
02:55
112m832.5
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
03:20
03:25
115m863.4
Luni Junction
(LUNI)
03:55
03:58
113m904.6
Jodhpur Junction
(JU)
04:30
04:40
1110m936.6
Gotan
(GOTN)
05:54
05:56
112m1019.7
Merta Road Junction
(MTD)
06:32
06:37
125m1039.6
Degana Junction
(DNA)
07:41
07:44
143m1083.6
Choti Khatu
(CTKT)
08:10
08:12
112m1113.8
Didwana
(DIA)
08:40
08:42
112m1149.5
Ladnun
(LAU)
09:06
09:08
112m1180.6
Sujangarh
(SUJH)
09:19
09:21
112m1190.3
Ratangarh Junction
(RTGH)
10:22
10:25
113m1236.2
Churu Junction
(CUR)
11:00
11:10
1110m1279.1
Sadulpur Junction
(SDLP)
12:05
12:10
115m1337
Hisar Junction
(HSR)
13:40
14:15
1135m1406.9
Dhuri Junction
(DUI)
17:27
17:38
111m1555.1
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
19:40
19:50
1410m1617.2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
(JRC)
20:45
20:50
115m1669.6
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
23:10
23:15
125m1782.3
Kathua
(KTHU)
23:49
23:51
112m1805.4
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
01:25
destination
211881.5

Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (19027) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Jammu Tawi .It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1881 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Vivek Express-19027 departs from Borivali at 12:50 and arrives Jammu Tawi at 01:25 on day 2.

19027 Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Vivek Express has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.