Mumbai Central Firozpur Janta Express - 19023 Train Schedule

MMCT to Firozpur Cantt

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 38h 50m   92 halts
Distance: 1772 km
Avg Speed: 46 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 38h 50m , Distance: 1772 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mumbai Central Firozpur Janta Express - 19023 Train

Mumbai Central Firozpur Janta Express 19023 train has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
L HCP SLR GS GS S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS GS GS SLR

Mumbai Central Firozpur Janta Express 19023 train has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE HCP SLR GS GS S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS GS GS SLR

Time Table of Mumbai Central Firozpur Janta Express - 19023 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Central Firozpur Janta Express 19023 train . Timing of Mumbai Central Firozpur Janta Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., MMCT

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
MMCT
(MMCT)
07:25
0--0
Mumbai Dadar Western
(DDR)
07:34
07:37
033m5.9
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
08:04
08:07
063m29.5
Boisar
(BOR)
09:25
09:34
029m97.8
Vangaon
(VGN)
09:51
09:52
011m107.2
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
10:06
10:08
012m119.5
Umbargam Road
(UBR)
10:24
10:26
012m139.8
Sanjan
(SJN)
10:34
10:36
012m145.1
Bhilad
(BLD)
10:46
10:48
022m156.7
Vapi
(VAPI)
10:57
11:02
015m168
Udvada
(UVD)
11:14
11:16
012m177.6
Pardi
(PAD)
11:22
11:24
022m183.6
Valsad
(BL)
11:37
11:42
025m194.2
Bilimora Junction
(BIM)
11:57
12:02
015m212.3
Amalsad
(AML)
12:11
12:13
012m217.7
Navsari
(NVS)
12:22
12:27
015m233.4
Maroli
(MRL)
12:38
12:40
012m241.8
Surat
(ST)
13:27
13:37
0110m263.2
Kim
(KIM)
13:56
13:57
011m286.8
Kosamba Junction
(KSB)
14:06
14:07
011m294.6
Panoli
(PAO)
14:15
14:16
011m302.8
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
14:25
14:26
011m313
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
14:36
14:41
035m322.4
NABIPUR
(NIU)
14:56
14:57
011m334.5
Palej
(PLJ)
15:08
15:09
031m347.9
Miyagam Karjan
(MYG)
15:22
15:24
022m363.1
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
15:56
16:06
0610m392.9
Samlaya Junction
(SMLA)
16:28
16:30
0--2m419.5
Derol
(DRL)
16:51
16:53
012m443.2
Godhra Junction
(GDA)
17:23
17:28
025m466.7
Sant Road
(SAT)
17:48
17:49
011m487.1
Piplod Junction
(PPD)
17:59
18:00
0--1m499.1
Limkheda
(LMK)
18:08
18:09
0--1m506.9
Dahod
(DHD)
18:38
18:40
032m539.8
Meghnagar
(MGN)
19:06
19:08
012m573
Thandla Road
(THDR)
19:17
19:18
0--1m581.1
Bamnia
(BMI)
19:41
19:43
022m608.6
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
20:45
20:55
0510m653.5
Khachrod
(KUH)
21:18
21:20
0--2m681.1
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
22:00
22:05
015m694.8
Mahidpur Road
(MEP)
22:18
22:20
022m711.9
Vikramgarh Alot
(VMA)
22:38
22:40
022m734.9
Chau Mahla
(CMU)
22:58
23:00
012m757.5
Suwasra
(SVA)
23:13
23:15
022m772.9
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
23:28
23:30
022m786.6
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
23:53
23:55
022m819.9
Jhalawar Road
(JHW)
00:10
00:12
122m836.3
Ramganj Mandi
(RMA)
00:23
00:24
121m848
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
01:25
01:35
1110m920.2
Lakheri
(LKE)
02:23
02:25
132m980.8
Indargarh
(IDG)
02:38
02:40
112m991.7
Sawai Madhopur Junction
(SWM)
03:13
03:15
112m1028.1
Malarna
(MLZ)
03:38
03:40
122m1058.2
Narayanpur Tatwar
(NNW)
03:58
04:00
122m1074.9
Gangapur City
(GGC)
05:43
05:45
112m1091.9
Shri Mahabirji
(SMBJ)
06:13
06:15
122m1126
Hindaun City
(HAN)
06:28
06:30
122m1136.1
FATEH SINGHPURA
(FSP)
06:40
06:42
122m1149.3
Bayana Junction
(BXN)
07:00
07:05
115m1169
Bharatpur Junction
(BTE)
07:45
07:50
145m1211
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
09:30
09:35
135m1244.5
Chata
(CHJ)
10:00
10:02
1--2m1275.8
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
10:13
10:15
112m1286
Palwal
(PWL)
11:03
11:05
1--2m1328.5
Ballabgarh
(BVH)
11:23
11:25
132m1349.7
Faridabad
(FDB)
11:36
11:38
122m1357.6
Tuglakabad
(TKD)
11:50
11:52
122m1367.9
Okhla
(OKA)
12:02
12:04
122m1374.9
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
12:17
12:19
132m1378.5
New Delhi
(NDLS)
12:45
13:15
1130m1385.8
Delhi KishanGanj
(DKZ)
13:30
13:32
122m1389.7
Shakurbasti
(SSB)
13:48
13:50
1--2m1397.3
Nangloi
(NNO)
13:59
14:01
1--2m1404.2
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
14:12
14:14
1--2m1416.7
Sampla
(SPZ)
14:28
14:30
1--2m1434.6
Rohtak Junction
(ROK)
15:15
15:20
125m1456.9
Julana
(JNA)
15:43
15:45
1--2m1488.5
Jind Junction
(JIND)
16:13
16:18
1--5m1514
Uchana
(UCA)
16:32
16:34
1--2m1532.7
Narwana Junction
(NRW)
16:47
16:49
1--2m1547.9
Tohana
(TUN)
17:09
17:11
112m1573.8
Jakhal Junction
(JHL)
17:31
17:34
113m1586
Bareta
(BRZ)
17:44
17:46
112m1599.9
Budhlada
(BLZ)
17:59
18:01
1--2m1615.2
Mansa
(MSZ)
18:15
18:17
112m1631.3
Kotli Kalan
(KTKL)
18:27
18:29
1--2m1642.9
Maur
(MAUR)
18:36
18:38
1--2m1650
Bhatinda Junction
(BTI)
19:40
20:05
1125m1684
Goneana
(GNA)
20:16
20:18
112m1696
Gangsar Jaitu
(GJUT)
20:33
20:35
112m1710.4
Kot Kapura
(KKP)
20:55
20:57
112m1726.6
Faridkot
(FDK)
21:08
21:10
112m1739.4
Firozpur Cantt
(FZR)
22:15
111771.7

Mumbai Central Firozpur Janta Express 19023 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from MMCT station and runs upto Firozpur Cantt.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1772 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai Central Firozpur Janta Express-19023 departs from Mumbai Dadar Western at 07:37 and arrives Firozpur Cantt at 22:15 on day 1.

19023 Mumbai Central Firozpur Janta Express train has total 92 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai Central Firozpur Janta Express?

Ans. 46 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai Central Firozpur Janta Express?

Ans. 1772 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai Central Firozpur Janta Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai Central Firozpur Janta Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai Central Firozpur Janta Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between MMCT to Firozpur Cantt in Mumbai Central Firozpur Janta Express train?

Ans. There are 92 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations