Mumbai Bandra (T.) Dehradun Express - 19019 Train Schedule

Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Dehradun

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 41h 30m   96 halts
Distance: 1683 km
Avg Speed: 41 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 41h 30m , Distance: 1683 km , Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mumbai Bandra (T.) Dehradun Express - 19019 Train

Mumbai Bandra (T.) Dehradun Express 19019 train has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
L SLR S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 AB1 GEN GEN GEN HCP SLR SRE

Mumbai Bandra (T.) Dehradun Express 19019 train has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 AB1 GEN GEN GEN HCP SLR SRE

Time Table of Mumbai Bandra (T.) Dehradun Express - 19019 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra (T.) Dehradun Express 19019 train . Timing of Mumbai Bandra (T.) Dehradun Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
23:40
0--0
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
00:05
030
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
00:18
00:20
1--2m18.4
Vasai Road
(BSR)
00:43
00:45
1--2m36
Vasai Road
(BSR)
01:03
01:05
042m36
Palghar
(PLG)
01:27
01:29
1--2m75.4
Palghar
(PLG)
01:35
01:37
012m75.4
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
02:07
02:09
1--2m108.4
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
02:15
02:17
012m108.4
Vapi
(VAPI)
02:43
02:45
1--2m156.9
Vapi
(VAPI)
02:49
02:51
012m156.9
Valsad
(BL)
03:10
03:12
1--2m183.1
Valsad
(BL)
03:23
03:25
022m183.1
Bilimora Junction
(BIM)
03:47
03:49
1--2m201.2
Bilimora Junction
(BIM)
03:44
03:46
012m201.2
Navsari
(NVS)
04:02
04:04
012m222.3
Navsari
(NVS)
04:05
04:07
1--2m222.3
Surat
(ST)
04:40
04:45
1--5m252.1
Surat
(ST)
04:40
04:45
015m252.1
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
05:23
05:25
1--2m302
Kosamba Junction
(KSB)
05:09
05:11
012m283.5
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
05:38
05:40
1--2m311.3
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
05:25
05:27
012m302
Miyagam Karjan
(MYG)
06:09
06:11
1--2m352
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
05:40
05:42
032m311.3
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
06:45
06:55
1--10m381.8
Miyagam Karjan
(MYG)
06:10
06:12
022m352
Samlaya Junction
(SMLA)
07:19
07:21
1--2m408.4
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
06:45
06:55
0210m381.8
Samlaya Junction
(SMLA)
07:22
07:24
022m408.4
Champaner Road Junction
(CPN)
07:32
07:34
1--2m419.7
Derol
(DRL)
07:48
07:50
1--2m432.1
Champaner Road Junction
(CPN)
07:34
07:36
022m419.7
Kharsaliya
(KRSA)
08:03
08:05
1--2m444.9
Derol
(DRL)
07:49
07:51
012m432.1
Godhra Junction
(GDA)
08:30
08:35
1--5m455.6
Kharsaliya
(KRSA)
08:04
08:06
022m444.9
Sant Road
(SAT)
08:55
08:57
1--2m476
Godhra Junction
(GDA)
08:30
08:35
025m455.6
Piplod Junction
(PPD)
09:08
09:10
1--2m488
Sant Road
(SAT)
08:56
08:57
021m476
Limkheda
(LMK)
09:19
09:21
1--2m495.8
Piplod Junction
(PPD)
09:08
09:09
021m488
Mangal Mahudi
(MAM)
09:32
09:34
1--2m505.5
Limkheda
(LMK)
09:17
09:18
021m495.8
Dahod
(DHD)
09:55
10:00
1--5m528.8
Mangal Mahudi
(MAM)
09:29
09:30
021m505.5
Dahod
(DHD)
09:50
09:52
032m528.8
Bordi
(BIO)
10:10
10:12
1--2m539.4
Anas
(ANAS)
10:15
10:17
1--2m547.3
Bordi
(BIO)
10:05
10:06
011m539.4
Meghnagar
(MGN)
10:28
10:30
1--2m561.9
Anas
(ANAS)
10:14
10:15
0--1m547.3
Thandla Road
(THDR)
10:51
10:53
1--2m570
Meghnagar
(MGN)
10:26
10:28
012m561.9
Panch Pipila
(PCN)
11:06
11:08
1--2m583.8
Thandla Road
(THDR)
10:37
10:38
011m570
Bamnia
(BMI)
11:23
11:25
1--2m597.5
Panch Pipila
(PCN)
10:51
10:52
0--1m583.8
Bhairongarh
(BOG)
11:32
11:34
1--2m603.5
Amargarh
(AGR)
11:03
11:04
0--1m593.3
Bamnia
(BMI)
11:08
11:10
022m597.5
Raoti
(RTI)
11:45
11:47
1--2m615.4
Bildi
(BILD)
11:54
11:56
1--2m622.6
Bhairongarh
(BOG)
11:19
11:20
011m603.5
Morwani
(MRN)
12:05
12:07
1--2m631.5
Raoti
(RTI)
11:31
11:32
011m615.4
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
12:40
13:00
1--20m642.5
Bildi
(BILD)
11:40
11:41
011m622.6
Bangrod
(BOD)
13:10
13:12
1--2m652.1
Morwani
(MRN)
11:50
11:51
011m631.5
Runkhera
(RNH)
13:20
13:22
1--2m659.5
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
12:20
12:30
0510m642.5
Khachrod
(KUH)
13:33
13:35
1--2m670
Bangrod
(BOD)
12:41
12:42
011m652.1
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
14:15
14:25
1--10m683.7
Runkhera
(RNH)
12:50
12:51
0--1m659.5
Mahidpur Road
(MEP)
14:43
14:45
1--2m700.8
Khachrod
(KUH)
13:01
13:03
0--2m670
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
14:05
14:15
0110m683.7
Luni Richha
(LNR)
14:53
14:55
1--2m711.4
Vikramgarh Alot
(VMA)
15:08
15:10
1--2m723.8
Mahidpur Road
(MEP)
14:29
14:31
022m700.8
Thuria
(THUR)
15:19
15:21
1--2m732.3
Luni Richha
(LNR)
14:41
14:43
012m711.4
Chau Mahla
(CMU)
15:33
15:35
1--2m746.5
Vikramgarh Alot
(VMA)
14:53
14:55
022m723.8
Suwasra
(SVA)
15:52
15:54
1--2m761.8
Thuria
(THUR)
15:03
15:05
022m732.3
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
16:03
16:08
1--5m775.5
Chau Mahla
(CMU)
15:18
15:20
012m746.5
Garot
(GOH)
16:21
16:23
1--2m786.1
Suwasra
(SVA)
15:35
15:37
022m761.8
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
15:53
15:55
02,32m775.5
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
16:39
16:41
1--2m808.8
Jhalawar Road
(JHW)
16:58
17:00
1--2m825.2
Garot
(GOH)
16:05
16:07
022m786.1
Ramganj Mandi
(RMA)
17:13
17:15
1--2m836.9
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
16:26
16:28
022m808.8
Morak
(MKX)
17:28
17:30
1--2m847.2
Jhalawar Road
(JHW)
16:43
16:45
022m825.2
Dara
(DARA)
17:48
17:50
1--2m861.4
Ramganj Mandi
(RMA)
17:08
17:10
022m836.9
Dakaniya Talav
(DKNT)
18:23
18:25
1--2m899.9
Morak
(MKX)
17:19
17:21
022m847.2
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
18:50
19:30
1--40m909.2
Dara
(DARA)
17:38
17:40
022m861.4
Gurla
(GQL)
19:39
19:41
1--2m914.6
Dakaniya Talav
(DKNT)
18:10
18:15
015m899.9
Keshorai Patan
(KPTN)
19:50
19:52
1--2m922.5
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
18:55
19:25
0130m909.2
Gurla
(GQL)
19:36
19:37
021m914.6
Lakheri
(LKE)
20:22
20:24
1--2m969.7
Indargarh
(IDG)
20:36
20:38
1--2m980.6
Keshorai Patan
(KPTN)
19:46
19:47
021m922.5
Sawai Madhopur Junction
(SWM)
21:10
21:15
1--5m1017
Kapren
(KPZ)
20:03
20:04
021m942.5
Malarna
(MLZ)
21:43
21:45
1--2m1047.1
Lakheri
(LKE)
20:24
20:25
031m969.7
Narayanpur Tatwar
(NNW)
22:00
22:02
1--2m1063.8
Indargarh
(IDG)
20:36
20:37
011m980.6
Gangapur City
(GGC)
22:30
22:40
1--10m1080.8
Sawai Madhopur Junction
(SWM)
21:05
21:10
015m1017
Shri Mahabirji
(SMBJ)
23:10
23:12
1--2m1114.9
Malarna
(MLZ)
21:34
21:35
021m1047.1
Narayanpur Tatwar
(NNW)
21:51
21:52
021m1063.8
Hindaun City
(HAN)
23:23
23:25
1--2m1125
Bayana Junction
(BXN)
00:05
00:10
2--5m1157.9
Gangapur City
(GGC)
22:15
22:25
0110m1080.8
Bharatpur Junction
(BTE)
00:50
00:55
2--5m1199.9
Shri Mahabirji
(SMBJ)
22:51
22:52
011m1114.9
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
02:20
02:30
2--10m1233.4
Hindaun City
(HAN)
23:06
23:07
021m1125
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
02:58
03:00
2--2m1274.9
FATEH SINGHPURA
(FSP)
23:18
23:19
021m1138.2
Palwal
(PWL)
03:53
03:55
2--2m1317.4
Bayana Junction
(BXN)
23:40
23:45
015m1157.9
Asaoti
(AST)
04:08
04:10
2--2m1328.7
Bharatpur Junction
(BTE)
00:35
00:40
145m1199.9
Ballabgarh
(BVH)
04:20
04:22
2--2m1338.6
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
02:20
02:25
135m1233.4
Faridabad
(FDB)
04:33
04:35
2--2m1346.5
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
02:56
02:58
112m1274.9
Palwal
(PWL)
03:53
03:55
1--2m1317.4
Tuglakabad
(TKD)
04:47
04:49
2--2m1356.8
Okhla
(OKA)
04:59
05:01
2--2m1363.8
Asaoti
(AST)
04:05
04:07
132m1328.7
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
05:15
05:40
2--25m1367.4
Ballabgarh
(BVH)
04:15
04:17
132m1338.6
Sahibabad
(SBB)
05:59
06:18
2--19m1383.7
Faridabad
(FDB)
04:26
04:28
122m1346.5
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
06:33
06:35
2--2m1390.4
Tuglakabad
(TKD)
04:53
04:55
122m1356.8
New Ghaziabad
(GZN)
06:41
06:43
2--2m1396.3
Okhla
(OKA)
05:02
05:04
122m1363.8
Muradnagar
(MUD)
06:53
06:55
2--2m1408.1
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
05:25
05:40
1115m1367.4
Sahibabad
(SBB)
06:09
06:11
112m1383.7
Modinagar
(MDNR)
07:04
07:06
2--2m1418.1
Meerut City
(MTC)
07:25
08:30
2--65m1437.7
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
06:33
06:35
112m1390.4
Meerut Cantt
(MUT)
08:35
08:37
2--2m1442
New Ghaziabad
(GZN)
06:44
06:45
111m1396.3
Khatauli
(KAT)
09:51
09:53
2--2m1471.1
Muradnagar
(MUD)
06:55
06:57
112m1408.1
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
10:30
10:32
2--2m1493.2
Modinagar
(MDNR)
07:04
07:06
112m1418.1
Deoband
(DBD)
11:13
11:15
2--2m1517.2
Meerut City
(MTC)
07:30
08:15
1445m1437.7
Saharanpur
(SRE)
12:10
12:45
2--35m1551.6
Meerut Cantt
(MUT)
08:20
08:22
112m1442
Roorkee
(RK)
13:15
13:17
2--2m1586.3
Khatauli
(KAT)
08:47
08:49
112m1471.1
Laksar Junction
(LRJ)
13:45
14:05
2--20m1604.3
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
09:44
09:46
122m1493.2
Deoband
(DBD)
10:49
10:51
112m1517.2
Jwalapur
(JWP)
14:52
14:54
2--2m1627.4
Haridwar Junction
(HW)
15:10
15:35
2--25m1631.3
Saharanpur
(SRE)
12:10
12:40
1530m1551.6
Motichur
(MOTC)
15:42
15:44
2--2m1635.9
Roorkee
(RK)
13:11
13:15
114m1586.3
Raiwala
(RWL)
15:53
15:55
2--2m1642.6
Laksar Junction
(LRJ)
13:35
14:00
1425m1604.3
Doiwala
(DWO)
16:35
16:37
212m1663.3
Jwalapur
(JWP)
14:23
14:25
112m1627.4
Dehradun
(DDN)
17:35
2--1683.2
Haridwar Junction
(HW)
14:40
15:10
1430m1631.3
Motichur
(MOTC)
15:19
15:20
111m1635.9
Raiwala
(RWL)
15:33
15:35
112m1642.6
Doiwala
(DWO)
16:26
16:28
112m1663.3
Dehradun
(DDN)
17:35
131683.2

Mumbai Bandra (T.) Dehradun Express 19019 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Dehradun.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1683 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai Bandra (T.) Dehradun Express-19019 departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 00:05 and arrives Dehradun at 17:35 on day 1.

19019 Mumbai Bandra (T.) Dehradun Express train has total 96 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai Bandra (T.) Dehradun Express?

Ans. 41 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai Bandra (T.) Dehradun Express?

Ans. 1683 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai Bandra (T.) Dehradun Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai Bandra (T.) Dehradun Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai Bandra (T.) Dehradun Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Dehradun in Mumbai Bandra (T.) Dehradun Express train?

Ans. There are 96 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations