Saurashtra Janta Express (19018) Train Schedule

to
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 45m      31 halts
Distance: 813 km
Avg Speed: 52 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 45m , Distance: 813 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Saurashtra Janta Express - 19018

Saurashtra Janta Express ( 19018 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L SLR GEN GEN GEN A1 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 SLR

Saurashtra Janta Express ( 19018 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN A1 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 SLR

Time Table of Saurashtra Janta Express-19018

The table below shows the time schedule of Saurashtra Janta Express (19018) . Timing of Saurashtra Janta Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e..,

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
(JAM)
origin
13:55
030
Hapa
(HAPA)
14:05
14:07
012m8.5
Paddhari
(PDH)
14:53
14:55
012m59.8
Wankaner Junction
(WKR)
16:08
16:10
022m126.3
Daladi
(DL)
16:27
16:29
012m138.7
Than Junction
(THAN)
16:41
16:43
012m152.9
Muli Road
(MOL)
17:07
17:09
012m178.9
Surendranagar Junction
(SUNR)
17:27
17:29
012m200.6
Lakhtar
(LTR)
17:47
17:49
022m221.7
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
18:49
18:51
022m266
Sanand
(SAU)
19:21
19:23
022m303.1
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
20:10
20:30
0620m331.3
Maninagar
(MAN)
20:39
20:41
022m334.5
Mahemdavad Kheda Road
(MHD)
21:09
21:11
022m359.3
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
21:25
21:27
012m376.9
Anand Junction
(ANND)
21:42
21:44
012m395.4
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
22:40
22:45
015m431.1
Palej
(PLJ)
23:14
23:16
022m476.2
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
23:35
23:37
042m501.7
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
23:46
23:48
022m511
Kosamba Junction
(KSB)
00:01
00:03
112m529.5
Surat
(ST)
00:50
00:55
12,35m560.9
Navsari
(NVS)
01:16
01:18
122m590.5
Bilimora Junction
(BIM)
01:33
01:35
122m611.5
Valsad
(BL)
01:55
01:57
132m629.5
Vapi
(VAPI)
02:22
02:24
122m655.7
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
03:17
03:19
122m704.2
Palghar
(PLG)
03:44
03:46
122m737.2
Virar
(VR)
04:18
04:20
142m768.4
Borivali
(BVI)
04:46
04:48
15,62m794.4
Andheri
(ADH)
05:09
05:11
192m806.7
(BDTS)
05:40
destination
13812.8

Saurashtra Janta Express (19018) is a Mail/Express starts from station and runs upto .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 813 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Saurashtra Janta Express-19018 departs from Hapa at 14:07 and arrives at 05:40 on day 1.

19018 Saurashtra Janta Express has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.