Saurashtra Janta Express (19017) Train Schedule

to
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 40m      28 halts
Distance: 813 km
Avg Speed: 52 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 15h 40m , Distance: 813 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Saurashtra Janta Express - 19017

Saurashtra Janta Express ( 19017 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L SLR S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B2 B1 A1 GEN GEN LDS SLR

Saurashtra Janta Express ( 19017 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B2 B1 A1 GEN GEN LDS SLR

Time Table of Saurashtra Janta Express-19017

The table below shows the time schedule of Saurashtra Janta Express (19017) . Timing of Saurashtra Janta Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e..,

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
(BDTS)
origin
17:10
010
Borivali
(BVI)
17:45
17:47
062m18.4
Palghar
(PLG)
18:41
18:43
012m75.6
Vapi
(VAPI)
19:58
20:00
012m157.1
Valsad
(BL)
20:25
20:27
022m183.3
Bilimora Junction
(BIM)
20:45
20:47
012m201.2
Navsari
(NVS)
21:03
21:05
012m222.3
Surat
(ST)
21:37
21:42
015m251.9
Kosamba Junction
(KSB)
22:15
22:17
012m283.3
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
22:43
22:45
012m301.8
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
22:54
22:56
032m311.1
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
23:57
00:02
045m381.6
Anand Junction
(ANND)
00:33
00:35
122m417.4
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
00:52
00:54
122m435.9
Mahemdavad Kheda Road
(MHD)
01:07
01:09
132m453.5
Maninagar
(MAN)
01:40
01:42
112m478.3
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
02:00
02:20
1320m481.5
Sanand
(SAU)
02:50
02:52
112m509.7
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
03:30
03:32
112m546.7
Lakhtar
(LTR)
04:10
04:12
112m591.1
Surendranagar Junction
(SUNR)
04:30
04:32
112m612.2
Muli Road
(MOL)
04:50
04:52
112m633.9
Than Junction
(THAN)
05:11
05:13
112m659.9
Daladi
(DL)
05:27
05:29
112m674
Wankaner Junction
(WKR)
05:43
05:45
122m686.5
Rajkot Junction
(RJT)
06:45
07:00
1115m728.2
Paddhari
(PDH)
07:21
07:23
112m753
Hapa
(HAPA)
08:04
08:06
112m804.2
(JAM)
08:50
destination
13812.8

Saurashtra Janta Express (19017) is a Mail/Express starts from station and runs upto .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 813 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Saurashtra Janta Express-19017 departs from Borivali at 17:47 and arrives at 08:50 on day 1.

19017 Saurashtra Janta Express has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.