Saurashtra Express - 19016 Train Schedule

PORBANDAR to MMCT

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 22h 10m   60 halts
Distance: 952 km
Avg Speed: 43 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 22h 10m , Distance: 952 km , Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Saurashtra Express - 19016 Train

Saurashtra Express 19016 train has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
L SLR GEN GEN GEN RMS GEN S1 S2 S3 B1 B2 GEN GEN GEN GEN SLR

Saurashtra Express 19016 train has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN RMS GEN S1 S2 S3 B1 B2 GEN GEN GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Saurashtra Express - 19016 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Saurashtra Express 19016 train . Timing of Saurashtra Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., PORBANDAR

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
PORBANDAR
(PBR)
21:05
010
RANAVAV
(RWO)
21:19
21:20
011m13.4
SAKHPUR
(SKR)
21:32
21:33
011m26.7
BHAUNRA
(BNVD)
21:59
22:00
011m51.9
GOP JAM
(GOP)
22:17
22:18
011m70.4
LALPUR JAM
(LPJ)
22:36
22:37
011m87.4
JAMNAGAR
(JAM)
23:46
23:51
015m128.6
HAPA
(HAPA)
00:06
00:08
112m137.1
RAJKOT JN
(RJT)
01:25
01:30
135m213.1
WANKANER JN
(WKR)
02:17
02:19
122m255.1
THAN JN
(THAN)
02:44
02:46
112m281.4
SURENDRANAGAR
(SUNR)
03:22
03:24
122m329.1
VIRAMGAM JN
(VG)
04:31
04:33
122m394.6
JAKHVADA
(JKA)
04:46
04:48
122m406.5
CHHARODI
(CE)
04:58
05:00
122m420
SANAND
(SAU)
05:09
05:11
122m431.5
AMBLI ROAD
(ABD)
05:20
05:22
122m443.1
CHANDLODIYA
(CLDY)
05:28
05:30
122m448.8
Sabarmati Junction
(SBT)
05:37
05:39
122m454.5
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
06:10
06:40
1330m459.8
MANINAGAR
(MAN)
06:48
06:50
122m463.1
BAREJADI
(BJD)
07:09
07:11
122m476.5
MHMDVD KHEDA RD
(MHD)
07:21
07:23
122m488
NADIAD JN
(ND)
07:41
07:43
112m505.5
KANJARI BORIYAV
(KBRV)
07:54
07:55
121m516.5
ANAND JN
(ANND)
08:08
08:10
142m524.3
VASAD JN
(VDA)
08:40
08:42
112m539.5
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
09:22
09:32
1310m558.9
VISHVAMITRI
(VS)
09:40
09:41
121m561.8
ITOLA
(ITA)
09:58
09:59
121m577
Miyagam Karjan
(MYG)
10:08
10:09
121m588.7
Palej
(PLJ)
10:21
10:22
121m603.9
NABIPUR
(NIU)
10:33
10:34
121m617.2
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
10:48
10:50
142m629.4
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
11:03
11:05
122m638.7
Panoli
(PAO)
11:17
11:18
131m649
Kosamba Junction
(KSB)
11:26
11:27
121m657.2
Kim
(KIM)
11:37
11:38
121m665
SAYAN
(SYN)
11:48
11:49
121m674.9
Surat
(ST)
12:30
12:40
12,310m688.6
UDHNA JN
(UDN)
12:46
12:48
12,32m692.6
Maroli
(MRL)
13:02
13:04
132m710
Navsari
(NVS)
13:18
13:20
122m718.4
Amalsad
(AML)
13:32
13:34
122m734.1
Bilimora Junction
(BIM)
13:41
13:43
12,32m739.4
Valsad
(BL)
14:00
14:05
135m757.5
Pardi
(PAD)
14:29
14:31
132m768.2
Udvada
(UVD)
14:39
14:41
122m774.2
Vapi
(VAPI)
14:56
14:58
122m783.8
Bhilad
(BLD)
15:16
15:18
132m795
Sanjan
(SJN)
15:28
15:30
122m806.6
Umbargam Road
(UBR)
15:36
15:38
132m812
GHOLVAD
(GVD)
15:53
15:55
122m821.1
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
16:11
16:13
122m832.3
Boisar
(BOR)
16:29
16:31
132m854
Palghar
(PLG)
16:43
16:45
122m865.3
SAPHALE
(SAH)
17:04
17:06
122m880.1
Virar
(VR)
17:30
17:32
152m896.4
Mumbai Borivali
(BVI)
18:05
18:07
172m922.3
Mumbai Dadar Western
(DDR)
18:38
18:42
154m945.8
MMCT
(MMCT)
19:15
1--951.8

Saurashtra Express 19016 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from PORBANDAR station and runs upto MMCT.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 952 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Saurashtra Express-19016 departs from RANAVAV at 21:20 and arrives MMCT at 19:15 on day 1.

19016 Saurashtra Express train has total 60 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Saurashtra Express?

Ans. 43 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Saurashtra Express?

Ans. 952 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Saurashtra Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Saurashtra Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Saurashtra Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between PORBANDAR to MMCT in Saurashtra Express train?

Ans. There are 60 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations