Saurashtra Express (19016) Train Schedule

Porbandar to Mumbai Central
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 22h 10m      60 halts
Distance: 952 km
Avg Speed: 43 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 22h 10m , Distance: 952 km , Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Saurashtra Express - 19016

Saurashtra Express ( 19016 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
L SLR GEN GEN GEN RMS GEN S1 S2 S3 B1 B2 GEN GEN GEN GEN SLR

Saurashtra Express ( 19016 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN RMS GEN S1 S2 S3 B1 B2 GEN GEN GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Saurashtra Express-19016

The table below shows the time schedule of Saurashtra Express (19016) . Timing of Saurashtra Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Porbandar

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Porbandar
(PBR)
origin
21:05
010
Ranavav
(RWO)
21:19
21:20
011m13.4
Sakhpur
(SKR)
21:32
21:33
011m26.7
Bhanvad
(BNVD)
21:59
22:00
011m51.9
Gop Jam
(GOP)
22:17
22:18
011m70.4
Lalpur Jam
(LPJ)
22:36
22:37
011m87.4
Jamnagar
(JAM)
23:49
23:51
012m128.6
Hapa
(HAPA)
00:06
00:08
112m137.1
Rajkot Junction
(RJT)
01:25
01:30
135m213.1
Wankaner Junction
(WKR)
02:17
02:19
122m255.1
Than Junction
(THAN)
02:44
02:46
112m281.4
Surendranagar Junction
(SUNR)
03:22
03:24
122m329.1
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
04:31
04:33
122m394.6
Jakhvada
(JKA)
04:44
04:46
122m406.5
Chharodi
(CE)
04:56
04:58
122m420
Sanand
(SAU)
05:07
05:09
122m431.5
Ambli Road
(ABD)
05:18
05:20
122m443.1
Chandlodiya
(CLDY)
05:26
05:28
122m448.8
Sabarmati Junction
(SBT)
05:35
05:37
122m454.5
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
06:10
06:40
1330m459.8
Maninagar
(MAN)
06:46
06:48
122m463.1
Barejadi Nandej
(BJD)
07:09
07:11
122m476.5
Mahemdavad Kheda Road
(MHD)
07:21
07:23
122m488
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
07:58
08:00
112m505.5
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction
(KBRV)
08:11
08:12
121m516.5
Anand Junction
(ANND)
08:25
08:27
122m524.3
Vasad Junction
(VDA)
08:49
08:51
112m539.6
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
09:25
09:35
1310m558.8
Vishvamitri
(VS)
09:42
09:44
122m561.8
Itola
(ITA)
09:58
09:59
11m577
Miyagam Karjan
(MYG)
10:10
10:11
121m588.7
Palej
(PLJ)
10:22
10:24
122m603.9
Nabipur
(NIU)
10:42
10:43
121m617.2
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
10:56
10:58
142m629.4
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
11:10
11:12
122m638.7
Panoli
(PAO)
11:22
11:23
131m649
Kosamba Junction
(KSB)
11:31
11:32
121m657.2
Kim
(KIM)
11:41
11:43
122m665
Sayan
(SYN)
11:53
11:54
121m674.9
Surat
(ST)
12:20
12:30
12,310m688.6
Udhna Junction (Surat)
(UDN)
12:46
12:48
12,32m692.6
Maroli
(MRL)
12:57
13:04
137m710
Navsari
(NVS)
13:18
13:20
122m718.4
Amalsad
(AML)
13:32
13:34
122m734.1
Bilimora Junction
(BIM)
13:41
13:43
12,32m739.4
Valsad
(BL)
14:05
14:20
1315m757.5
Pardi
(PAD)
14:30
14:31
131m768.2
Udvada
(UVD)
14:39
14:41
122m774.2
Vapi
(VAPI)
14:49
14:58
129m783.8
Bhilad
(BLD)
15:16
15:18
132m795
Sanjan
(SJN)
15:28
15:29
121m806.6
Umargam Road
(UBR)
15:31
15:38
137m812
Gholvad
(GVD)
15:53
15:55
122m821.1
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
16:11
16:13
122m832.3
Boisar
(BOR)
16:29
16:31
132m854
Palghar
(PLG)
16:41
16:45
124m865.2
Saphale
(SAH)
17:04
17:06
122m880.1
Virar
(VR)
17:30
17:32
152m896.4
Borivali
(BVI)
18:05
18:07
172m922.3
Dadar Western
(DDR)
18:38
18:42
154m945.8
Mumbai Central
(BCT)
19:15
destination
13951.8

Saurashtra Express (19016) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Porbandar station and runs upto Mumbai Central .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 952 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Saurashtra Express-19016 departs from Ranavav at 21:20 and arrives Mumbai Central at 19:15 on day 1.

19016 Saurashtra Express has total 60 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.