Saurashtra Express (19015) Train Schedule

Mumbai Central to Porbandar
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 21h 15m      61 halts
Distance: 952 km
Avg Speed: 45 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 21h 15m , Distance: 952 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Saurashtra Express - 19015

Saurashtra Express ( 19015 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
L SLR GEN GEN GEN GEN B2 B1 S3 S2 S1 GEN RMS GEN GEN GEN SLR MIL

Saurashtra Express ( 19015 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN GEN B2 B1 S3 S2 S1 GEN RMS GEN GEN GEN SLR MIL

Time Table of Saurashtra Express-19015

The table below shows the time schedule of Saurashtra Express (19015) . Timing of Saurashtra Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai Central
(BCT)
origin
08:20
030
Dadar Western
(DDR)
08:30
08:32
032m5.9
Borivali
(BVI)
09:00
09:02
042m29.5
Virar
(VR)
09:36
09:38
032m55.4
Saphale
(SAH)
09:55
09:57
012m71.7
Palghar
(PLG)
10:09
10:11
012m86.5
Boisar
(BOR)
10:21
10:23
022m97.8
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
10:43
10:45
012m119.5
Gholvad
(GVD)
10:55
10:57
012m130.6
Umargam Road
(UBR)
11:05
11:07
012m139.8
Sanjan
(SJN)
11:15
11:17
012m145.1
Bhilad
(BLD)
11:27
11:29
022m156.7
Vapi
(VAPI)
11:40
11:42
012m168
Udvada
(UVD)
11:54
11:56
012m177.6
Pardi
(PAD)
12:02
12:04
022m183.6
Valsad
(BL)
12:19
12:24
025m194.2
Bilimora Junction
(BIM)
12:42
12:44
012m212.3
Amalsad
(AML)
12:50
12:52
012m217.7
Navsari
(NVS)
13:05
13:07
012m233.4
Maroli
(MRL)
13:18
13:20
012m241.8
Udhna Junction (Surat)
(UDN)
13:36
13:38
012m259.2
Surat
(ST)
14:10
14:15
015m263.2
Sayan
(SYN)
14:28
14:30
012m276.9
Kim
(KIM)
14:38
14:40
012m286.8
Kosamba Junction
(KSB)
14:48
14:50
012m294.6
Panoli
(PAO)
14:57
14:59
012m302.8
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
15:16
15:18
012m313
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
15:31
15:33
032m322.4
Nabipur
(NIU)
15:44
15:46
012m334.5
Palej
(PLJ)
15:56
15:58
02m347.9
Miyagam Karjan
(MYG)
16:10
16:12
022m363.1
Itola
(ITA)
16:22
16:24
02m374.8
Vishvamitri
(VS)
16:42
16:44
02m390
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
16:55
17:00
045m392.9
Vasad Junction
(VDA)
17:21
17:23
022m412.2
Anand Junction
(ANND)
17:40
17:42
02m427.5
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction
(KBRV)
17:50
17:52
02m435.2
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
18:01
18:03
022m446.2
Mahemdavad Kheda Road
(MHD)
18:17
18:19
032m463.8
Barejadi Nandej
(BJD)
18:44
18:46
02m475.2
Maninagar
(MAN)
19:21
19:23
012m488.6
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
19:45
20:05
0220m492
Sabarmati Junction
(SBT)
20:14
20:16
032m497.3
Chandlodiya
(CLDY)
20:23
20:25
012m502.9
Ambli Road
(ABD)
20:30
20:32
012m508.6
Sanand
(SAU)
20:43
20:45
012m520.2
Chharodi
(CE)
20:56
20:58
012m531.8
Jakhvada
(JKA)
21:10
21:12
012m545.2
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
21:38
21:40
012m557.2
Surendranagar Junction
(SUNR)
22:45
22:47
012m622.6
Than Junction
(THAN)
23:24
23:26
012m670.3
Wankaner Junction
(WKR)
23:51
23:53
012m696.7
Rajkot Junction
(RJT)
00:49
00:54
135m738.7
Hapa
(HAPA)
02:03
02:05
122m814.7
Jamnagar
(JAM)
02:17
02:22
115m823.2
Lalpur Jam
(LPJ)
03:41
03:43
112m864.3
Gop Jam
(GOP)
03:58
04:00
112m881.4
Bhanvad
(BNVD)
04:16
04:18
112m899.8
Wansjaliya
(WSJ)
04:36
04:37
121m918
Sakhpur
(SKR)
04:42
04:44
112m925
Ranavav
(RWO)
04:53
04:55
112m938.3
Porbandar
(PBR)
05:35
destination
11951.8

Saurashtra Express (19015) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mumbai Central station and runs upto Porbandar .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 952 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Saurashtra Express-19015 departs from Dadar Western at 08:32 and arrives Porbandar at 05:35 on day 1.

19015 Saurashtra Express has total 61 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.