Bengaluru Cantt. Hatia Express (PT) (18638) Train Schedule

Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) to Hatia
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 36h 40m      25 halts
Distance: 1889 km
Avg Speed: 52 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 36h 40m , Distance: 1889 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Bengaluru Cantt. Hatia Express (PT) - 18638

Bengaluru Cantt. Hatia Express (PT) ( 18638 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
L EOG UR UR UR S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 EOG VSKP

Bengaluru Cantt. Hatia Express (PT) ( 18638 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG UR UR UR S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 EOG VSKP

Time Table of Bengaluru Cantt. Hatia Express (PT)-18638

The table below shows the time schedule of Bengaluru Cantt. Hatia Express (PT) (18638) . Timing of Bengaluru Cantt. Hatia Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
(BNC)
origin
00:15
01A0
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
00:33
00:35
022m9.4
Jolarpettai Junction
(JTJ)
03:10
03:15
05m140.6
Chittoor
(CTO)
05:59
06:00
01m257.9
Pakala Junction
(PAK)
06:34
06:35
01m287.9
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
07:33
07:35
02m329.8
Renigunta Junction
(RU)
07:50
08:00
010m339.6
Gudur Junction
(GDR)
09:33
09:35
022m423
Nellore
(NLR)
10:00
10:02
022m461.4
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
14:15
14:35
020m716.7
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
16:36
16:38
012m865.6
Samalkot Junction
(SLO)
17:18
17:20
02m915.7
Visakhapatnam Junction
(VSKP)
20:35
20:55
0320m1066.1
Vizianagaram Junction
(VZM)
21:50
21:55
05m1127.3
Bobbili Junction
(VBL)
22:40
22:42
012m1181.6
Parvatipuram
(PVP)
23:03
23:05
02m1205.6
Rayagada
(RGDA)
23:55
00:10
0115m1252.4
Muniguda
(MNGD)
01:10
01:12
12m1306.9
Kesinga
(KSNG)
02:08
02:10
112m1379.9
Titlagarh Junction
(TIG)
02:40
02:50
110m1393
Bolangir
(BLGR)
03:50
03:55
15m1456.3
Bargarh Road
(BRGA)
04:58
05:00
12m1532.5
Sambalpur Junction
(SBP)
05:55
06:10
115m1575
Jharsuguda Junction
(JSG)
07:55
08:00
15m1623.7
Rourkela Junction
(ROU)
09:26
09:31
15m1724.8
Hatia
(HTE)
12:55
destination
11889.4

Bengaluru Cantt. Hatia Express (PT) (18638) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) station and runs upto Hatia .It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1889 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bengaluru Cantt. Hatia Express (PT)-18638 departs from Krishnarajapuram at 00:35 and arrives Hatia at 12:55 on day 1.

18638 Bengaluru Cantt. Hatia Express (PT) has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.