Bengaluru Cantt. Hatia Express (PT) - 18638 Train Schedule

BANGALORE CANT to HATIA

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 36h 40m   25 halts
Distance: 1889 km
Avg Speed: 52 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 36h 40m , Distance: 1889 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Bengaluru Cantt. Hatia Express (PT) - 18638 Train

Bengaluru Cantt. Hatia Express (PT) 18638 train has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
L EOG UR UR UR S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 EOG VSKP

Bengaluru Cantt. Hatia Express (PT) 18638 train has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG UR UR UR S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 EOG VSKP

Time Table of Bengaluru Cantt. Hatia Express (PT) - 18638 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Bengaluru Cantt. Hatia Express (PT) 18638 train . Timing of Bengaluru Cantt. Hatia Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., BANGALORE CANT

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
BANGALORE CANT
(BNC)
00:15
01A0
KRISHNARAJAPURM
(KJM)
00:33
00:35
022m9.4
JOLARPETTAI
(JTJ)
03:10
03:15
0--5m140.6
CHITTOR
(CTO)
05:59
06:00
0--1m257.9
PAKALA JN
(PAK)
06:34
06:35
0--1m287.9
TIRUPATI
(TPTY)
07:25
07:30
0--5m329.8
RENIGUNTA JN
(RU)
07:50
08:00
0--10m339.6
GUDUR JN
(GDR)
09:18
09:20
022m423
NELLORE
(NLR)
10:00
10:02
022m461.4
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
14:15
14:25
0--10m716.7
RAJAMUNDRY
(RJY)
16:26
16:28
012m865.5
SAMALKOT JN
(SLO)
17:18
17:20
0--2m915.7
VISHAKAPATNAM
(VSKP)
20:35
20:55
0320m1066.2
vizianagaram
(VZM)
21:52
21:57
0--5m1127.3
BOBBILI
(VBL)
22:45
22:47
012m1181.7
PARVATIPURAM
(PVP)
23:10
23:12
0--2m1205.6
RAYAGADA
(RGDA)
00:05
00:10
115m1252.4
MUNIGUDA
(MNGD)
01:10
01:12
1--2m1307.1
KESINGA
(KSNG)
02:08
02:10
112m1380
TITLAGARH
(TIG)
02:40
02:50
1--10m1393.1
BALANGIR
(BLGR)
03:55
04:00
1--5m1456.4
BARGARH ROAD
(BRGA)
05:02
05:04
1--2m1532.7
SAMBALPUR
(SBP)
05:55
06:05
1--10m1575.1
JHARSUGUDA JN
(JSG)
07:55
08:00
1--5m1623.8
ROURKELA
(ROU)
09:26
09:31
1--5m1724.9
HATIA
(HTE)
12:55
111889.5

Bengaluru Cantt. Hatia Express (PT) 18638 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from BANGALORE CANT station and runs upto HATIA.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1889 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bengaluru Cantt. Hatia Express (PT)-18638 departs from KRISHNARAJAPURM at 00:35 and arrives HATIA at 12:55 on day 1.

18638 Bengaluru Cantt. Hatia Express (PT) train has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bengaluru Cantt. Hatia Express (PT)?

Ans. 52 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Bengaluru Cantt. Hatia Express (PT)?

Ans. 1889 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Bengaluru Cantt. Hatia Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Bengaluru Cantt. Hatia Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Bengaluru Cantt. Hatia Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between BANGALORE CANT to HATIA in Bengaluru Cantt. Hatia Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations