Prashanti Express (PT) (18464) Train Schedule

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to Bhubaneswar
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 30h 50m      44 halts
Distance: 1548 km
Avg Speed: 50 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 30h 50m , Distance: 1548 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Prashanti Express (PT) - 18464

Prashanti Express (PT) ( 18464 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GN GN A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 PC S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GN GN SLR GTL

Prashanti Express (PT) ( 18464 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GN GN A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 PC S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GN GN SLR GTL

Time Table of Prashanti Express (PT)-18464

The table below shows the time schedule of Prashanti Express (PT) (18464) . Timing of Prashanti Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
(SBC)
origin
14:00
030
Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
(BNC)
14:10
14:12
022m4.3
Yelahanka Junction
(YNK)
14:38
14:40
022m26.9
Hindupur
(HUP)
15:58
16:00
022m110.6
Penukonda Junction
(PKD)
16:29
16:30
01m148.1
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam
(SSPN)
17:08
17:10
012m168.3
Dharmavaram Junction
(DMM)
17:55
18:00
015m201.8
Anantapur
(ATP)
18:39
18:40
011m235.1
Gooty Junction
(GY)
19:38
19:40
022m292.2
Guntakal Junction
(GTL)
20:15
20:30
0415m320.6
Dhone Junction
(DHNE)
21:48
21:50
012m389.2
Betamcherla
(BMH)
22:19
22:20
01m425
Nandyal Junction
(NDL)
23:15
23:20
015m464.9
Diguvametta
(DMT)
00:20
00:21
111m506.8
Giddalur
(GID)
00:35
00:36
11m518.3
Cumbum
(CBM)
01:04
01:05
111m551.7
Markapur Road
(MRK)
01:34
01:35
11m577.7
Donakonda
(DKD)
02:10
02:11
11m602
Vinukonda
(VKN)
02:49
02:50
111m639.3
Narasaraopet
(NRT)
03:24
03:25
11m676.8
Guntur Junction
(GNT)
05:10
05:30
1120m722
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
06:35
06:55
1120m753.9
Eluru
(EE)
07:41
07:42
121m813.5
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
08:14
08:15
121m861.2
Nidadavolu Junction
(NDD)
08:34
08:35
11m881
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
09:15
09:17
132m903.4
Samalkot Junction
(SLO)
10:00
10:02
112m953.6
Annavaram
(ANV)
10:28
10:29
131m990.5
Tuni
(TUNI)
10:48
10:49
121m1007.2
Anakapalle
(AKP)
11:39
11:40
131m1071
Duvvada
(DVD)
12:34
12:35
141m1086.9
Visakhapatnam Junction
(VSKP)
13:15
13:35
1820m1104
Vizianagaram Junction
(VZM)
14:30
14:35
15m1165.2
Chipurupalle
(CPP)
15:00
15:02
122m1196.1
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
15:33
15:35
12m1234.7
Naupada Junction
(NWP)
16:09
16:10
121m1281.8
Palasa
(PSA)
16:45
16:47
132m1307.6
Sompeta
(SPT)
17:10
17:12
12m1339.6
Ichchapuram
(IPM)
17:26
17:28
112m1357.6
Brahmapur
(BAM)
17:50
17:55
115m1382.1
Chatrapur
(CAP)
18:10
18:12
112m1403.5
Khallikot
(KIT)
18:42
18:43
111m1441
Balugaon
(BALU)
19:01
19:02
111m1458.2
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
20:15
20:20
125m1529.3
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
20:50
destination
121548.4

Prashanti Express (PT) (18464) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) station and runs upto Bhubaneswar .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1548 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Prashanti Express (PT)-18464 departs from Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) at 14:12 and arrives Bhubaneswar at 20:50 on day 1.

18464 Prashanti Express (PT) has total 44 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.