Prashanti Express (PT) - 18464 Train Schedule

BANGALORE CY JN to BHUBANESWAR

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 31h 15m   44 halts
Distance: 1548 km
Avg Speed: 50 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 31h 15m , Distance: 1548 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Prashanti Express (PT) - 18464 Train

Prashanti Express (PT) 18464 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GS GS A1 B4 B3 B2 B1 S11 S10 PC S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS GS SLR GTL

Prashanti Express (PT) 18464 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS A1 B4 B3 B2 B1 S11 S10 PC S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS GS SLR GTL

Time Table of Prashanti Express (PT) - 18464 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Prashanti Express (PT) 18464 train . Timing of Prashanti Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., BANGALORE CY JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
BANGALORE CY JN
(SBC)
13:50
020
BANGALORE CANT
(BNC)
14:02
14:04
022m4.3
Yelahanka JN
(YNK)
14:33
14:35
022m26.9
HINDUPUR
(HUP)
15:58
16:00
022m110.6
PENUKONDA
(PKD)
16:29
16:30
0--1m148.1
SAI P NILAYAM
(SSPN)
17:08
17:10
012m168.3
DHARMAVARAM JN
(DMM)
17:55
18:00
015m201.8
ANANTAPUR
(ATP)
18:39
18:40
011m235.1
GOOTY
(GY)
19:39
19:40
021m292.2
GUNTAKAL JN
(GTL)
20:15
20:30
0415m320.6
DHONE
(DHNE)
21:48
21:50
012m389.2
BETAMCHERLA
(BMH)
22:19
22:20
0--1m425
NANDYAL
(NDL)
23:25
23:30
015m464.9
Diguvametta
(DMT)
00:29
00:30
111m506.8
GIDDALUR
(GID)
00:44
00:45
1--1m518.2
CUMBUM
(CBM)
01:04
01:05
111m551.8
MARKAPUR ROAD
(MRK)
01:34
01:35
1--1m577.8
DONAKONDA
(DKD)
02:10
02:11
1--1m601.9
VINUKONDA
(VKN)
02:49
02:50
111m639.3
NARASARAOPET
(NRT)
03:24
03:25
1--1m676.6
GUNTUR JN
(GNT)
05:15
05:20
115m721.9
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
06:35
06:45
1110m753.8
ELURU
(EE)
07:31
07:32
121m813.4
TADEPALLIGUDEM
(TDD)
08:04
08:05
121m861.2
NIDADAVOLU JN
(NDD)
08:24
08:25
1--1m880.9
RAJAMUNDRY
(RJY)
09:15
09:17
132m903.4
SAMALKOT JN
(SLO)
10:00
10:02
112m953.5
ANNAVARAM
(ANV)
10:28
10:29
131m990.4
TUNI
(TUNI)
10:48
10:49
121m1007.1
ANAKAPALLE
(AKP)
11:39
11:40
131m1070.9
DUVVADA
(DVD)
12:34
12:35
141m1086.8
VISHAKAPATNAM
(VSKP)
13:15
13:35
1820m1104
vizianagaram
(VZM)
14:30
14:35
1--5m1165.1
CHIPURUPALLE
(CPP)
15:02
15:04
122m1196.1
SRIKAKULAM ROAD
(CHE)
15:36
15:38
1--2m1234.7
NAUPADA JN
(NWP)
16:15
16:16
121m1281.8
PALASA
(PSA)
16:48
16:50
132m1307.6
SOMPETA
(SPT)
17:18
17:19
1--1m1339.6
ICHCHPURAM
(IPM)
17:34
17:35
111m1357.5
BERHAMPUR
(BAM)
18:00
18:05
115m1382.1
CHATRAPUR
(CAP)
18:21
18:22
111m1403.5
KHALLIKOT
(KIT)
18:52
18:53
111m1441
BALUGAN
(BALU)
19:09
19:10
111m1458.2
KHURDA ROAD JN
(KUR)
20:30
20:35
125m1529.3
BHUBANESWAR
(BBS)
21:05
121548.4

Prashanti Express (PT) 18464 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from BANGALORE CY JN station and runs upto BHUBANESWAR.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1548 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Prashanti Express (PT)-18464 departs from BANGALORE CANT at 14:04 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 21:05 on day 1.

18464 Prashanti Express (PT) train has total 44 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Prashanti Express (PT)?

Ans. 50 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Prashanti Express (PT)?

Ans. 1548 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Prashanti Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Prashanti Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Prashanti Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between BANGALORE CY JN to BHUBANESWAR in Prashanti Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 44 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations