Chhattisgarh Express (PT) (18238) Train Schedule

Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Travel Time: 44h 5m      87 halts
Distance: 2013 km
Avg Speed: 46 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SECR/South East Central
Travel Time: 44h 5m , Distance: 2013 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Chhattisgarh Express (PT) - 18238

Chhattisgarh Express (PT) ( 18238 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
L SLR GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 PC S11 S12 B3 B2 B1 A1 HA1 GS SLR SP1 NGP

Chhattisgarh Express (PT) ( 18238 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 PC S11 S12 B3 B2 B1 A1 HA1 GS SLR SP1 NGP

Time Table of Chhattisgarh Express (PT)-18238

The table below shows the time schedule of Chhattisgarh Express (PT) (18238) . Timing of Chhattisgarh Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Amritsar Junction
(ASR)
origin
16:10
020
Amritsar Junction
(ASR)
origin
16:10
020
Jandiala
(JNL)
16:25
16:27
022m18.7
Beas Junction
(BEAS)
16:45
16:47
022m42.3
Beas Junction
(BEAS)
16:45
16:47
022m42.3
Kartarpur
(KRE)
17:08
17:10
012m63.6
Kartarpur
(KRE)
17:08
17:10
012m63.6
Jalandhar City Junction
(JUC)
17:30
17:35
025m78.5
Jalandhar City Junction
(JUC)
17:30
17:35
025m78.5
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
(JRC)
17:44
17:46
022m83.1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
(JRC)
17:44
17:46
022m83.1
Phagwara Junction
(PGW)
17:59
18:01
012m99.6
Phagwara Junction
(PGW)
17:59
18:01
012m99.6
Goraya
(GRY)
18:16
18:18
012m109.5
Goraya
(GRY)
18:16
18:18
012m109.5
Phillaur Junction
(PHR)
18:46
18:48
012m122.1
Phillaur Junction
(PHR)
18:46
18:48
012m122.1
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
19:15
19:25
0110m135.5
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
19:15
19:25
0110m135.5
Sanehwal
(SNL)
19:56
19:58
022m150.5
Sanehwal
(SNL)
19:56
19:58
022m150.5
Doraha
(DOA)
20:07
20:08
021m157.8
Doraha
(DOA)
20:07
20:08
021m157.8
Chawapail
(CHA)
20:18
20:20
022m167.2
Chawapail
(CHA)
20:18
20:20
022m167.2
Khanna
(KNN)
20:30
20:32
022m178.1
Khanna
(KNN)
20:30
20:32
022m178.1
Mandi Gobindgarh
(GVG)
20:41
20:43
012m186.3
Mandi Gobindgarh
(GVG)
20:41
20:43
022m186.3
Sirhind Junction
(SIR)
20:55
20:57
022m195.8
Sirhind Junction
(SIR)
20:55
20:57
022m195.8
Rajpura Junction
(RPJ)
21:20
21:22
022m221.2
Rajpura Junction
(RPJ)
21:20
21:22
022m221.2
Ambala City
(UBC)
21:45
21:46
011m241.5
Ambala City
(UBC)
21:45
21:46
011m241.5
Ambala Cantt. Junction
(UMB)
22:08
22:20
0212m249.2
Ambala Cantt. Junction
(UMB)
22:08
22:20
0212m249.2
Barara
(RAA)
22:42
22:44
012m273.9
Barara
(RAA)
22:42
22:44
012m273.9
Jagadhri Workshop
(JUDW)
23:02
23:04
012m295.1
Jagadhri Workshop
(JUDW)
23:02
23:04
012m295.1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri
(YJUD)
23:11
23:13
02m300
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri
(YJUD)
23:11
23:13
022m300
Saharanpur Junction
(SRE)
00:05
00:15
1310m330.2
Saharanpur Junction
(SRE)
00:05
00:15
1310m330.2
Deoband
(DBD)
00:43
00:45
112m364.6
Deoband
(DBD)
00:43
00:45
112m364.6
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
01:03
01:05
122m388.5
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
01:03
01:05
122m388.5
Khatauli
(KAT)
01:21
01:23
112m410.7
Khatauli
(KAT)
01:21
01:23
112m410.7
Daurala
(DRLA)
01:35
01:37
112m428.7
Daurala
(DRLA)
01:35
01:37
112m428.7
Meerut Cantt.
(MUT)
02:00
02:02
112m439.8
Meerut Cantt.
(MUT)
02:00
02:02
112m439.8
Meerut City Junction
(MTC)
02:10
02:15
125m444.1
Meerut City Junction
(MTC)
02:10
02:15
125m444.1
Modinagar
(MDNR)
02:30
02:32
122m463.7
Modinagar
(MDNR)
02:30
02:32
122m463.7
Guldhar
(GUH)
02:46
02:48
122m481.7
Guldhar
(GUH)
02:46
02:48
122m481.7
Ghaziabad Junction
(GZB)
03:20
03:22
132m491.4
Ghaziabad Junction
(GZB)
03:20
03:22
132m491.4
Sahibabad Junction
(SBB)
03:31
03:33
112m498.1
Sahibabad Junction
(SBB)
03:31
03:33
112m498.1
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
04:15
04:30
1215m514.4
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
04:15
04:30
1215m514.4
Ballabh Garh
(BVH)
04:54
04:56
142m543.2
Ballabh Garh
(BVH)
04:54
04:56
142m543.2
Palwal
(PWL)
05:41
05:43
142m564.4
Palwal
(PWL)
05:41
05:43
142m564.4
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
06:13
06:15
122m606.9
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
06:13
06:15
122m606.9
Chata
(CHJ)
06:26
06:28
112m617.1
Chata
(CHJ)
06:26
06:28
112m617.1
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
06:55
07:00
115m648.4
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
06:55
07:00
115m648.4
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
07:46
07:48
122m698.1
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
07:46
07:48
122m698.1
Agra Cantt.
(AGC)
08:13
08:18
115m702.1
Agra Cantt.
(AGC)
08:13
08:18
115m702.1
Dholpur Junction
(DHO)
09:10
09:15
135m754.7
Dholpur Junction
(DHO)
09:10
09:15
12,35m754.7
Morena
(MRA)
09:48
09:50
112m781.7
Morena
(MRA)
09:48
09:50
112m781.7
Banmor
(BAO)
10:08
10:10
12m800.9
Banmor
(BAO)
10:08
10:10
122m800.9
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
10:45
10:50
115m820.3
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
10:45
10:50
115m820.3
Dabra
(DBA)
11:30
11:32
132m862.5
Dabra
(DBA)
11:30
11:32
13,22m862.5
Sonagir
(SOR)
11:50
11:52
12m881.5
Sonagir
(SOR)
11:50
11:52
122m881.5
Datia
(DAA)
12:15
12:17
122m892.9
Datia
(DAA)
12:15
12:17
122m892.9
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
13:10
13:20
1210m917.8
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
13:10
13:20
110m917.8
Babina
(BAB)
13:45
13:47
112m943.1
Babina
(BAB)
13:45
13:47
112m943.1
Basai
(BZY)
14:03
14:05
112m955.6
Basai
(BZY)
14:03
14:05
112m955.6
Talbahat
(TBT)
14:18
14:20
122m968.4
Talbahat
(TBT)
14:18
14:20
122m968.4
Lalitpur Junction
(LAR)
14:40
14:42
112m1008.2
Lalitpur Junction
(LAR)
14:40
14:42
112m1008.2
Jakhalaun
(JLN)
14:53
14:55
12m1024.9
Jakhalaun
(JLN)
14:53
14:55
122m1024.9
Dhaura
(DUA)
15:10
15:12
12m1036.4
Dhaura
(DUA)
15:10
15:12
122m1036.4
Bina Junction
(BINA)
16:35
16:40
125m1071
Bina Junction
(BINA)
16:35
16:40
125m1071
Mandi Bamora
(MABA)
16:58
17:00
122m1088.4
Mandi Bamora
(MABA)
16:58
17:00
122m1088.4
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
17:21
17:23
122m1116.8
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
17:21
17:23
122m1116.8
Vidisha
(BHS)
17:50
17:52
122m1156.3
Vidisha
(BHS)
17:50
17:52
122m1156.3
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
18:40
18:45
115m1209.9
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
18:40
18:45
115m1209.9
Bhopal HabibGanj
(HBJ)
18:57
18:59
142m1216.1
Bhopal HabibGanj
(HBJ)
18:57
18:59
142m1216.1
Obaidulla Ganj
(ODG)
19:22
19:24
12m1245.8
Obaidulla Ganj
(ODG)
19:22
19:24
112m1245.8
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
20:30
20:32
122m1283.7
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
20:30
20:32
122m1283.7
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
21:05
21:15
1310m1301.8
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
21:05
21:15
1310m1301.8
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
22:17
22:19
122m1372.1
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
22:17
22:19
122m1372.1
Betul
(BZU)
23:02
23:05
113m1408.8
Betul
(BZU)
23:02
23:05
113m1408.8
Amla Junction
(AMLA)
23:35
01:10
195m1431.9
Amla Junction
(AMLA)
23:35
00:10
1335m1431.9
Lalavadi
(LLD)
01:24
01:25
211m1440
Multai
(MTY)
00:24
00:26
222m1455.1
Jambara
(JMV)
01:31
01:33
212m1445.6
Barchi Road
(BCRD)
01:41
01:43
212m1452.2
Bordhai
(BXY)
01:50
01:51
211m1458.8
Barelipar
(BQM)
02:00
02:02
212m1468
Nawegaon
(NVG)
02:13
02:14
211m1474.7
Pandhurna
(PAR)
01:08
01:10
212m1495.6
Markadhana
(MKDN)
02:24
02:26
212m1483.9
Hirdagarh
(HRG)
02:31
02:32
21m1489.5
Narkher Junction
(NRKR)
01:23
01:25
212m1513.9
Junnor Deo
(JNO)
02:46
02:47
21m1499.5
Palachauri
(PCLI)
03:00
03:01
211m1507.6
Iklehra
(IKR)
03:09
03:10
211m1512.1
Parasia
(PUX)
03:19
03:21
22m1518.3
Katol
(KATL)
01:48
01:50
212m1539.1
Khirsadoh Junction
(KUX)
03:25
03:26
21m1520.8
Gangiwara
(GNW)
03:49
03:50
211m1533.9
Chhindwara Junction
(CWA)
04:30
destination
231546.9
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
03:30
03:55
2625m1600.1
Kamptee
(KP)
04:14
04:16
22m1614.1
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
04:45
04:47
222m1661.9
Tumsar Road Junction
(TMR)
05:01
05:03
22m1680
Tirora
(TRO)
05:18
05:20
22m1700.1
Gondia Junction
(G)
05:51
05:56
245m1729.8
Amgaon
(AGN)
06:10
06:12
22m1752.2
Salekasa
(SKS)
06:23
06:25
22m1767
Dongargarh
(DGG)
07:03
07:05
22m1802.8
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
07:35
07:40
25m1834.2
Durg Junction
(DURG)
08:40
08:55
2315m1864.6
Bhilai Power House
(BPHB)
09:05
09:06
211m1873.5
Raipur Junction
(R)
09:45
09:55
2510m1901.7
Tilda
(TLD)
10:28
10:30
232m1939.8
Hathbandh
(HN)
10:43
10:45
232m1950.6
Bhatapara
(BYT)
10:58
11:00
242m1965.9
Belha
(BYL)
11:30
11:32
232m1996.5
Bilaspur Junction
(BSP)
12:15
destination
282012.5

Chhattisgarh Express (PT) (18238) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Amritsar Junction station and runs upto Bilaspur Junction .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2013 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Chhattisgarh Express (PT)-18238 departs from Amritsar Junction at 16:10 and arrives Bilaspur Junction at 12:15 on day 2.

18238 Chhattisgarh Express (PT) has total 87 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.