Chhattisgarh Express (PT) - 18238 Train Schedule

Amritsar Junction to BILASPUR JN

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Travel Time: 44h 5m   87 halts
Distance: 2013 km
Avg Speed: 46 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SECR/South East Central
Travel Time: 44h 5m , Distance: 2013 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Chhattisgarh Express (PT) - 18238 Train

Chhattisgarh Express (PT) 18238 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SP1 SLR GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 PC S11 B1 B2 B3 B4 A1 HA1 GS SLR NGP

Chhattisgarh Express (PT) 18238 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SP1 SLR GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 PC S11 B1 B2 B3 B4 A1 HA1 GS SLR NGP

Time Table of Chhattisgarh Express (PT) - 18238 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Chhattisgarh Express (PT) 18238 train . Timing of Chhattisgarh Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Amritsar Junction
(ASR)
16:10
020
Amritsar Junction
(ASR)
16:10
020
Jandiala
(JNL)
16:25
16:27
022m18.7
Beas
(BEAS)
16:45
16:47
022m42.3
Beas
(BEAS)
16:45
16:47
022m42.3
Kartarpur
(KRE)
17:08
17:10
012m63.7
Kartarpur
(KRE)
17:08
17:10
012m63.7
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
17:30
17:35
025m78.5
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
17:30
17:35
025m78.5
Jalandhar Cantt
(JRC)
17:44
17:46
022m83.2
Jalandhar Cantt
(JRC)
17:44
17:46
022m83.2
Phagwara Junction
(PGW)
17:59
18:01
012m99.6
Phagwara Junction
(PGW)
17:59
18:01
012m99.6
Goraya
(GRY)
18:16
18:18
012m109.5
Goraya
(GRY)
18:16
18:18
012m109.5
Phillaur Junction
(PHR)
18:46
18:48
012m122.1
Phillaur Junction
(PHR)
18:46
18:48
012m122.1
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
19:15
19:25
0110m135.5
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
19:15
19:25
0110m135.5
SANAHWAL
(SNL)
19:56
19:58
022m150.6
SANAHWAL
(SNL)
19:56
19:58
022m150.6
DORAHA
(DOA)
20:07
20:08
021m157.8
DORAHA
(DOA)
20:07
20:08
021m157.8
CHAWAPALL
(CHA)
20:18
20:20
022m167.2
CHAWAPALL
(CHA)
20:18
20:20
022m167.2
Khanna
(KNN)
20:30
20:32
022m178.1
Khanna
(KNN)
20:30
20:32
022m178.1
GOVINDGARH
(GVG)
20:41
20:43
022m186.3
GOVINDGARH
(GVG)
20:41
20:43
022m186.3
Sirhind Junction
(SIR)
20:55
20:57
022m195.8
Sirhind Junction
(SIR)
20:55
20:57
022m195.8
Rajpura Junction
(RPJ)
21:17
21:19
022m221.2
Rajpura Junction
(RPJ)
21:17
21:19
022m221.2
Ambala City
(UBC)
21:41
21:43
012m241.5
Ambala City
(UBC)
21:41
21:43
012m241.5
Ambala Cantt Junction
(UMB)
22:03
22:15
02,312m249.2
Ambala Cantt Junction
(UMB)
22:03
22:15
0212m249.2
BARARA
(RAA)
22:39
22:41
012m273.9
BARARA
(RAA)
22:39
22:41
012m273.9
JAGADHRI WSHOP
(JUDW)
22:57
22:59
012m295.1
JAGADHRI WSHOP
(JUDW)
22:57
22:59
012m295.1
YJUD
(YJUD)
23:06
23:08
022m300
YJUD
(YJUD)
23:06
23:08
022m300
Saharanpur
(SRE)
23:55
00:05
0410m330.2
Saharanpur
(SRE)
23:55
00:05
0410m330.2
Deoband
(DBD)
00:33
00:35
112m364.6
Deoband
(DBD)
00:33
00:35
112m364.6
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
00:53
00:55
122m388.6
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
00:53
00:55
122m388.6
Khatauli
(KAT)
01:21
01:23
112m410.8
Khatauli
(KAT)
01:21
01:23
112m410.8
DAURALA
(DRLA)
01:39
01:41
112m427.7
DAURALA
(DRLA)
01:39
01:41
112m427.7
Meerut Cantt
(MUT)
01:52
01:54
112m439.8
Meerut Cantt
(MUT)
01:52
01:54
112m439.8
Meerut City
(MTC)
02:10
02:15
125m444.1
Meerut City
(MTC)
02:10
02:15
125m444.1
Modinagar
(MDNR)
02:30
02:32
122m463.7
Modinagar
(MDNR)
02:30
02:32
122m463.7
GULDHAR
(GUH)
02:46
02:48
122m481.7
GULDHAR
(GUH)
02:46
02:48
122m481.7
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
03:15
03:17
13,42m491.4
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
03:15
03:17
13,42m491.4
Sahibabad
(SBB)
03:26
03:28
122m498.1
Sahibabad
(SBB)
03:26
03:28
122m498.1
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
04:15
04:30
1215m514.4
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
04:15
04:30
1215m514.4
Ballabgarh
(BVH)
04:53
04:55
142m543.2
Ballabgarh
(BVH)
04:53
04:55
142m543.2
Palwal
(PWL)
05:41
05:43
142m564.4
Palwal
(PWL)
05:41
05:43
142m564.4
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
06:13
06:15
122m606.9
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
06:13
06:15
122m606.9
Chata
(CHJ)
06:26
06:28
112m617.2
Chata
(CHJ)
06:26
06:28
112m617.2
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
06:55
07:00
115m648.4
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
06:55
07:00
115m648.4
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
07:46
07:48
122m698.2
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
07:46
07:48
122m698.2
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
08:15
08:18
113m702.2
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
08:15
08:18
113m702.2
Dhaulpur
(DHO)
09:13
09:15
132m754.7
Dhaulpur
(DHO)
09:13
09:15
12,32m754.7
Morena
(MRA)
09:40
09:42
112m781.7
Morena
(MRA)
09:40
09:42
112m781.7
BANMOR
(BAO)
10:00
10:02
122m800.9
BANMOR
(BAO)
10:00
10:02
122m800.9
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
10:35
10:40
115m820.3
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
10:35
10:40
115m820.3
Dabra
(DBA)
11:31
11:33
132m862.5
Dabra
(DBA)
11:31
11:33
13,22m862.5
Sonagir
(SOR)
11:51
11:53
122m881.5
Sonagir
(SOR)
11:51
11:53
122m881.5
Datia
(DAA)
12:15
12:17
122m892.9
Datia
(DAA)
12:15
12:17
122m892.9
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
13:10
13:20
1210m917.8
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
13:10
13:20
1210m917.8
Babina
(BAB)
13:45
13:47
112m943.1
Babina
(BAB)
13:45
13:47
112m943.1
Basai
(BZY)
14:03
14:05
112m955.6
Basai
(BZY)
14:03
14:05
112m955.6
Talbahat
(TBT)
14:18
14:20
122m968.4
Talbahat
(TBT)
14:18
14:20
122m968.4
Lalitpur
(LAR)
14:40
14:42
112m1008.2
Lalitpur
(LAR)
14:40
14:42
112m1008.2
Jakhalaun
(JLN)
14:55
14:57
122m1024.8
Jakhalaun
(JLN)
14:55
14:57
122m1024.8
Dhaura
(DUA)
15:10
15:12
122m1036.4
Dhaura
(DUA)
15:10
15:12
122m1036.4
Bina Junction
(BINA)
16:35
16:40
125m1071
Bina Junction
(BINA)
16:35
16:40
125m1071
Mandi Bamora
(MABA)
16:59
17:00
121m1088.4
Mandi Bamora
(MABA)
16:59
17:00
121m1088.4
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
17:21
17:23
122m1116.8
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
17:21
17:23
122m1116.8
Vidisha
(BHS)
17:50
17:52
122m1156.3
Vidisha
(BHS)
17:50
17:52
122m1156.3
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
18:50
18:55
115m1209.9
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
18:50
18:55
115m1209.9
Bhopal HabibGanj
(HBJ)
19:07
19:09
142m1216.1
Bhopal HabibGanj
(HBJ)
19:07
19:09
142m1216.1
Obaidulla Ganj
(ODG)
19:31
19:33
112m1245.7
Obaidulla Ganj
(ODG)
19:31
19:33
112m1245.7
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
20:33
20:35
122m1283.7
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
20:33
20:35
122m1283.7
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
21:10
21:20
1310m1301.7
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
21:10
21:20
1310m1301.7
GHORADONGRI
(GDYA)
22:17
22:19
122m1372.1
GHORADONGRI
(GDYA)
22:17
22:19
122m1372.1
BETUL
(BZU)
23:02
23:05
113m1408.8
BETUL
(BZU)
23:02
23:05
113m1408.8
AMLA JN
(AMLA)
23:35
00:10
1335m1431.9
AMLA JN
(AMLA)
23:35
01:10
1395m1431.9
MULTAI
(MTY)
00:24
00:26
222m1455.1
JAMBARA
(JMV)
01:31
01:33
212m1445.6
PANDHURNA
(PAR)
01:08
01:10
212m1495.6
NARKHER
(NRKR)
01:23
01:25
212m1513.9
BARCHHI ROAD
(BCRD)
01:41
01:43
212m1452.2
BORDHAL
(BXY)
01:50
01:51
211m1458.8
KATOL
(KATL)
01:48
01:50
212m1539.1
NAGPUR
(NGP)
03:30
03:40
2610m1600.1
KAMPTEE
(KP)
04:14
04:16
2--2m1614.1
NAWAGAON
(NVG)
02:13
02:14
211m1474.7
BHANDARA ROAD
(BRD)
04:47
04:49
222m1661.9
HIRDAGARH
(HRG)
02:31
02:32
2--1m1489.4
TUMSAR ROAD
(TMR)
05:04
05:06
2--2m1680
JUNNOR DEO
(JNO)
02:46
02:47
2--1m1499.5
TIRORA
(TRO)
05:22
05:24
2--2m1700.1
GONDIA JN
(G)
05:56
06:01
245m1729.8
IKLEHRA
(IKR)
03:09
03:10
211m1512.1
AMGAON
(AGN)
06:17
06:19
2--2m1752.2
SALEKASA
(SKS)
06:31
06:33
2--2m1767
PARASIA
(PUX)
03:19
03:21
2--2m1518.3
DONGARGARH
(DGG)
07:05
07:10
2--5m1802.8
KHIRSADOH JN
(KUX)
03:25
03:26
2--1m1520.8
RAJ NANDGAON
(RJN)
07:42
07:47
2--5m1834.2
GANGIWARA
(GNW)
03:49
03:50
211m1533.9
DURG
(DURG)
08:40
08:55
2315m1864.6
CHHINDWARA JN
(CWA)
04:30
231546.9
BHILAI PWR HS
(BPHB)
09:04
09:06
212m1873.5
RAIPUR JN
(R)
09:45
09:55
2510m1901.7
TILDA
(TLD)
10:28
10:30
232m1939.8
HATHBANDH
(HN)
10:43
10:45
232m1950.6
BHATAPARA
(BYT)
10:58
11:00
242m1965.9
BELHA
(BYL)
11:30
11:32
232m1996.5
BILASPUR JN
(BSP)
12:15
282012.5

Chhattisgarh Express (PT) 18238 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Amritsar Junction station and runs upto BILASPUR JN.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2013 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Chhattisgarh Express (PT)-18238 departs from Amritsar Junction at 16:10 and arrives BILASPUR JN at 12:15 on day 2.

18238 Chhattisgarh Express (PT) train has total 87 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chhattisgarh Express (PT)?

Ans. 46 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Chhattisgarh Express (PT)?

Ans. 2013 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Chhattisgarh Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Chhattisgarh Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Chhattisgarh Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between Amritsar Junction to BILASPUR JN in Chhattisgarh Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 87 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations