Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) (18029) Train Schedule

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Shalimar
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 38h 20m      81 halts
Distance: 1942 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 38h 20m , Distance: 1942 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) - 18029

Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) ( 18029 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L HCP SLR GEN A1 B1 S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN SLR

Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) ( 18029 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE HCP SLR GEN A1 B1 S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN SLR

Time Table of Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express (PT)-18029

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) (18029) . Timing of Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
(LTT)
origin
22:00
020
Thane
(TNA)
22:23
22:25
072m16.5
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
22:45
22:50
045m34.7
Igatpuri
(IGP)
00:33
00:35
122m116.3
Devlali
(DVL)
01:18
01:20
112m161.3
Nasik Road
(NK)
01:33
01:35
122m166.9
Lasalgaon
(LS)
02:13
02:15
142m215.2
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
02:40
02:45
125m239.9
Nandgaon
(NGN)
03:03
03:05
122m265.2
Chalisgaon Junction
(CSN)
03:33
03:35
132m307.2
Pachora Junction
(PC)
04:03
04:05
12m352.1
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
04:38
04:40
132m399.9
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
05:05
05:15
1710m424
Varangaon
(VNA)
05:33
05:35
132m436.1
Bodwad
(BDWD)
05:53
05:55
122m453.7
Malkapur
(MKU)
06:08
06:10
122m473.5
Nandura
(NN)
06:33
06:35
122m501.3
Jalamb Junction
(JM)
06:53
06:55
122m513.3
Shegaon
(SEG)
07:08
07:10
122m525.6
Paras
(PS)
07:23
07:25
122m542.8
Akola Junction
(AK)
07:50
07:55
125m562.7
Murtizapur Junction
(MZR)
08:23
08:25
122m599.9
Badnera Junction (Amravati)
(BD)
09:40
09:45
125m641.6
Chandur
(CND)
10:05
10:07
112m670.7
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
10:20
10:22
12m687.2
Pulgaon Junction
(PLO)
10:38
10:40
112m707.2
Wardha Junction
(WR)
11:17
11:20
113m736.8
Sewagram Junction
(SEGM)
11:24
11:26
132m739.4
Sindi
(SNI)
11:48
11:50
122m768.8
Ajni (Nagpur)
(AJNI)
12:26
12:28
112m812.8
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
13:10
13:30
1320m815.7
Itwari Junction
(ITR)
13:41
13:43
122m819.8
Kamptee
(KP)
14:01
14:03
112m830.2
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
14:32
14:34
112m878
Tumsar Road Junction
(TMR)
14:48
14:50
122m896.2
Tirora
(TRO)
15:05
15:07
112m916.2
Gondia Junction
(G)
15:45
15:55
1410m945.9
Amgaon
(AGN)
16:10
16:12
112m968.3
Salekasa
(SKS)
16:23
16:25
12m983.2
Dongargarh
(DGG)
16:59
17:01
112m1018.9
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
17:26
17:28
112m1050.3
Durg Junction
(DURG)
18:35
18:45
1310m1080.7
Bhilai Nagar
(BQR)
18:51
18:53
152m1085.3
Bhilai Power House
(BPHB)
18:59
19:01
112m1089.7
Bhilai
(BIA)
19:06
19:08
112m1094.4
Deobaloda Charoda
(DBEC)
19:14
19:16
112m1098.2
Raipur Junction
(R)
19:40
19:50
1510m1117.8
Tilda
(TLD)
20:28
20:30
12m1155.9
Bhatapara
(BYT)
20:53
20:55
12m1182
Belha
(BYL)
21:23
21:25
12m1212.6
Bilaspur Junction
(BSP)
22:00
22:15
1115m1228.6
Akaltara
(AKT)
22:41
22:43
132m1255.4
Janjgir Naila
(NIA)
22:56
22:58
122m1270.4
Champa Junction
(CPH)
23:10
23:15
125m1281.2
Sakti
(SKT)
23:33
23:35
12m1311.5
Kharsia
(KHS)
23:53
23:55
112m1327
Raigarh
(RIG)
00:19
00:24
215m1360.9
Belpahar
(BPH)
00:58
01:00
22m1411.7
Brajrajnagar
(BRJN)
01:08
01:10
22m1420.9
Jharsuguda Junction
(JSG)
01:55
02:00
235m1432.6
Bamra
(BMB)
02:31
02:32
21m1469
Rajgangpur
(GP)
03:01
03:02
221m1503.8
Rourkela Junction
(ROU)
03:32
03:42
2510m1533.7
Bondamunda
(BNDM)
03:53
03:54
21m1540.2
Manoharpur
(MOU)
04:19
04:20
21m1573.5
Goilkera
(GOL)
04:49
04:50
21m1601.2
Sonua
(SWR)
05:04
05:05
21m1613.8
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
05:26
05:33
227m1634.7
Rajkharsawan Junction
(RKSN)
05:49
05:50
21m1654.8
Sini Junction
(SINI)
06:06
06:07
231m1670.1
Tatanagar Junction
(TATA)
06:43
07:03
2520m1696.8
Rakha Mines
(RHE)
07:26
07:28
212m1716.1
Galudih
(GUD)
07:36
07:38
22m1723
Ghatsila
(GTS)
07:49
07:51
22m1733
Chakulia
(CKU)
08:14
08:16
22m1763.5
Jhargram
(JGM)
08:37
08:39
232m1792.7
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
09:20
09:30
2610m1830.3
Panskura Junction
(PKU)
10:07
10:09
222m1874.7
Mecheda
(MCA)
10:25
10:27
222m1887
Uluberia
(ULB)
10:53
10:55
262m1913.3
Santragachi Junction
(SRC)
11:38
11:40
222m1937.9
Kolkata Shalimar
(SHM)
12:20
destination
211942.5

Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) (18029) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus station and runs upto Kolkata Shalimar .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1942 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express (PT)-18029 departs from Thane at 22:25 and arrives Kolkata Shalimar at 12:20 on day 2.

18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) has total 81 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.