Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) - 18029 Train Schedule

LOKMANYATILAK to SHALIMAR

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 38h 20m   81 halts
Distance: 1943 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 38h 20m , Distance: 1943 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) - 18029 Train

Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) 18029 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L HCP HCP SLR GS A1 B1 B2 S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS SLR HCP HCP

Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) 18029 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE HCP HCP SLR GS A1 B1 B2 S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS SLR HCP HCP

Time Table of Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) - 18029 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) 18029 train . Timing of Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., LOKMANYATILAK

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
LOKMANYATILAK
(LTT)
22:00
020
Thane
(TNA)
22:22
22:25
073m16.5
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
22:45
22:50
045m34.6
Igatpuri
(IGP)
00:30
00:35
125m116.1
Devlali
(DVL)
01:18
01:20
112m161.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
01:30
01:35
125m166.7
LASALGAON
(LS)
02:13
02:15
142m215.1
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
02:40
02:45
125m239.7
NANDGAON
(NGN)
03:03
03:05
122m265.1
Chalisgaon Junction
(CSN)
03:33
03:35
132m307.1
Pachora Junction
(PC)
04:03
04:05
1--2m352
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
04:38
04:40
132m399.7
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
05:10
05:15
175m423.9
VARANGAON
(VNA)
05:33
05:35
132m436.5
BODWAD
(BDWD)
05:53
05:55
122m454.1
MALKAPUR
(MKU)
06:08
06:10
122m473.9
NANDURA
(NN)
06:33
06:35
122m501.7
JALAMB JN
(JM)
06:53
06:55
122m513.9
SHEGAON
(SEG)
07:08
07:10
122m526.3
PARAS
(PS)
07:23
07:25
122m543.5
AKOLA JN
(AK)
07:50
07:55
125m563.3
MURTAJAPUR
(MZR)
08:23
08:25
122m600.6
BADNERA JN
(BD)
09:40
09:45
125m642.3
CHANDUR
(CND)
10:05
10:07
122m671.4
DHAMANGAON
(DMN)
10:20
10:22
122m687.9
PULGAON JN
(PLO)
10:38
10:40
112m707.8
wardha Junction
(WR)
11:17
11:20
113m737.5
SEVAGRAM
(SEGM)
11:24
11:26
132m740.1
SINDI
(SNI)
11:48
11:50
122m769.4
AJNI
(AJNI)
12:26
12:28
112m813.4
NAGPUR
(NGP)
13:10
13:25
1315m816.3
ITWARI
(ITR)
13:42
13:43
121m820.5
KAMPTEE
(KP)
14:00
14:02
112m830.9
BHANDARA ROAD
(BRD)
14:33
14:35
112m878.7
TUMSAR ROAD
(TMR)
14:50
14:52
122m896.8
TIRORA
(TRO)
15:07
15:09
112m916.9
GONDIA JN
(G)
15:50
16:00
1410m946.5
AMGAON
(AGN)
16:16
16:18
112m969
SALEKASA
(SKS)
16:30
16:32
1--2m983.8
DONGARGARH
(DGG)
17:08
17:10
112m1019.6
RAJ NANDGAON
(RJN)
17:37
17:39
112m1051
DURG
(DURG)
18:35
18:45
1310m1081.4
BHILAINAGAR
(BQR)
18:52
18:53
151m1086
BHILAI PWR HS
(BPHB)
19:00
19:01
111m1090.3
BHILAI
(BIA)
19:06
19:08
112m1095.1
DEVBALODA CHRDA
(DBEC)
19:15
19:16
111m1098.9
RAIPUR JN
(R)
19:40
19:50
1510m1118.5
TILDA
(TLD)
20:28
20:30
1--2m1156.6
BHATAPARA
(BYT)
20:53
20:55
1--2m1182.7
BELHA
(BYL)
21:23
21:25
1--2m1213.3
BILASPUR JN
(BSP)
22:00
22:15
1115m1229.3
AKALTARA
(AKT)
22:42
22:44
132m1256.1
NAILA
(NIA)
22:57
22:59
122m1271.1
CHAMPA
(CPH)
23:11
23:16
125m1281.9
SAKTI
(SKT)
23:34
23:36
1--2m1312.1
KHARSIA
(KHS)
23:53
23:55
112m1327.7
RAIGARH
(RIG)
00:20
00:25
215m1361.6
BELPAHAR
(BPH)
00:58
01:00
2--2m1412.4
BRAJRAJNAGAR
(BRJN)
01:13
01:15
2--2m1421.6
JHARSUGUDA JN
(JSG)
01:55
02:00
235m1433.2
BAMRA
(BMB)
02:31
02:32
2--1m1469.7
RAJ GANGPUR
(GP)
03:01
03:02
221m1504.5
ROURKELA
(ROU)
03:32
03:42
2510m1534.4
BONDAMUNDA
(BNDM)
03:53
03:54
2--1m1540.9
MANOHARPUR
(MOU)
04:19
04:20
2--1m1574.2
GOILKERA
(GOL)
04:49
04:50
2--1m1601.9
SONUA
(SWR)
05:04
05:05
2--1m1614.5
CHAKRADHARPUR
(CKP)
05:26
05:33
227m1635.4
RAJKHARSAWAN JN
(RKSN)
05:49
05:50
2--1m1655.5
SINI JN
(SINI)
06:06
06:07
231m1670.8
TATANAGAR JN
(TATA)
06:43
07:03
2420m1697.5
RAKHA MINES
(RHE)
07:26
07:28
212m1716.8
GALUDIH
(GUD)
07:36
07:38
2--2m1723.7
GHATSILA
(GTS)
07:49
07:51
232m1733.7
CHAKULIA
(CKU)
08:14
08:16
2--2m1764.2
JHARGRAM
(JGM)
08:37
08:39
232m1793.4
KHARAGPUR JN
(KGP)
09:20
09:30
2610m1831.1
PANSKURA
(PKU)
10:07
10:09
252m1875.6
MECHEDA
(MCA)
10:25
10:27
222m1887.8
ULUBARIA
(ULB)
10:53
10:55
262m1914.1
SANTRAGACHI JN
(SRC)
11:38
11:40
242m1938.7
SHALIMAR
(SHM)
12:20
211943.5

Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) 18029 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from LOKMANYATILAK station and runs upto SHALIMAR.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1943 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express (PT)-18029 departs from Thane at 22:25 and arrives SHALIMAR at 12:20 on day 2.

18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) train has total 81 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express (PT)?

Ans. 51 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express (PT)?

Ans. 1943 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between LOKMANYATILAK to SHALIMAR in Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 81 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations