Mahalaxmi Express (17411) Train Schedule

Mumbai CSM Terminus to Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 11h 5m      16 halts
Distance: 516 km
Avg Speed: 47 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 11h 5m , Distance: 516 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Mahalaxmi Express - 17411

Mahalaxmi Express ( 17411 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L SLR GS S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B2 B1 A1 HA1 GS SLR

Mahalaxmi Express ( 17411 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B2 B1 A1 HA1 GS SLR

Time Table of Mahalaxmi Express-17411

The table below shows the time schedule of Mahalaxmi Express (17411) . Timing of Mahalaxmi Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai CSM Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai CSM Terminus
(CSTM)
origin
20:20
0140
Dadar Central
(DR)
20:32
20:35
053m9
Thane
(TNA)
20:57
21:00
053m33.3
Karjat Junction
(KJT)
22:07
22:10
013m98
Lonavala
(LNL)
22:54
22:55
011m125.8
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
00:10
00:20
1310m189.5
Satara
(STR)
03:12
03:15
113m334.9
Karad
(KRD)
04:07
04:10
113m393.6
Takari
(TKR)
04:34
04:35
111m421
Kirloskarvadi
(KOV)
04:44
04:45
111m428.7
Sangli
(SLI)
05:22
05:25
113m461.7
Miraj Junction
(MRJ)
05:52
05:55
133m468.8
Jayasingpur
(JSP)
06:08
06:10
112m480.6
Hatkanagale
(HTK)
06:23
06:25
112m495.4
Rukadi
(RKD)
06:34
06:35
111m502.4
Valivade
(VV)
06:44
06:45
111m509.4
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)
(KOP)
07:25
destination
12516

Mahalaxmi Express (17411) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mumbai CSM Terminus station and runs upto Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 516 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mahalaxmi Express-17411 departs from Dadar Central at 20:35 and arrives Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) at 07:25 on day 1.

17411 Mahalaxmi Express has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.