Mumbai LTT Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi) (17318) Train Schedule

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 16h 30m      14 halts
Distance: 728 km
Avg Speed: 44 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 16h 30m , Distance: 728 km , Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Mumbai LTT Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi) - 17318

Mumbai LTT Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi) ( 17318 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
L SLR GS GS GS S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 A1 B1 GS GS GS SLR

Mumbai LTT Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi) ( 17318 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 A1 B1 GS GS GS SLR

Time Table of Mumbai LTT Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi)-17318

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi) (17318) . Timing of Mumbai LTT Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
(LTT)
origin
18:45
030
Thane
(TNA)
19:08
19:10
072m16.5
Panvel Junction
(PNVL)
19:42
19:45
073m49.5
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
23:05
23:10
045m169.2
Satara
(STR)
02:37
02:40
13m314.6
Karad
(KRD)
03:32
03:35
13m373.3
Sangli
(SLI)
04:42
04:45
13m441.4
Miraj Junction
(MRJ)
05:25
05:30
15m448.5
Kudachi
(KUD)
05:59
06:00
111m481.4
Ghatprabha
(GPB)
06:39
06:40
111m528
Belagavi (Belgaum)
(BGM)
07:45
07:50
135m585.8
Londa Junction
(LD)
08:40
08:42
12m637.2
Alnavar Junction
(LWR)
09:25
09:26
11m670.8
Dharwad
(DWR)
10:20
10:22
122m707.5
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
(UBL)
11:15
destination
15728

Mumbai LTT Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi) (17318) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus station and runs upto Hubballi Junction (Hubli) .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 728 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi)-17318 departs from Thane at 19:10 and arrives Hubballi Junction (Hubli) at 11:15 on day 1.

17318 Mumbai LTT Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi) has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.