Mumbai LTT Kakinada Port Express (17222) Train Schedule

to
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 25h 5m      21 halts
Distance: 1299 km
Avg Speed: 52 km/hr

Running days:
SUNTHU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 25h 5m , Distance: 1299 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Mumbai LTT Kakinada Port Express - 17222

Mumbai LTT Kakinada Port Express ( 17222 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
L SLR GEN GEN GEN A2 A1 B3 B2 B1 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN GEN SLR

Mumbai LTT Kakinada Port Express ( 17222 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN A2 A1 B3 B2 B1 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GEN GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Mumbai LTT Kakinada Port Express-17222

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Kakinada Port Express (17222) . Timing of Mumbai LTT Kakinada Port Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e..,

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
(LTT)
origin
12:25
000
Lonavala
(LNL)
14:24
14:25
011m111
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
15:30
15:35
065m174.7
Gulbarga
(GR)
21:53
21:55
002m550
Wadi Junction
(WADI)
22:35
22:40
015m586.7
Tandur
(TDU)
23:38
23:40
002m657.5
Lingampalli
(LPI)
00:53
00:55
122m748.9
Secunderabad Junction
(SC)
01:50
02:00
1110m771.9
Moula Ali
(MLY)
02:09
02:11
102m777.7
Nalgonda
(NLDA)
04:06
04:07
101m881.7
Miryalaguda
(MRGA)
04:36
04:37
101m919.4
Nadikude Junction
(NDKD)
05:14
05:15
101m958.2
Sattenapalle
(SAP)
06:15
06:16
101m1011.2
Guntur Junction
(GNT)
07:25
07:30
105m1053.7
Mangalagiri
(MAG)
07:53
07:55
102m1073.8
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
08:45
09:05
1020m1085.5
Eluru
(EE)
09:54
09:56
122m1145.1
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
10:24
10:26
122m1192.8
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
11:05
11:06
131m1235.1
Samalkot Junction
(SLO)
12:08
12:10
112m1285.2
Kakinada Town Junction
(CCT)
12:42
12:45
123m1297.6
(COA)
13:30
destination
12,31299.3

Mumbai LTT Kakinada Port Express (17222) is a Mail/Express starts from station and runs upto .It runs on SUNDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1299 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT Kakinada Port Express-17222 departs from Lonavala at 14:25 and arrives at 13:30 on day 1.

17222 Mumbai LTT Kakinada Port Express has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.