Seshadri Express (17209) Train Schedule

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to Kakinada Town Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 19h 45m      33 halts
Distance: 960 km
Avg Speed: 49 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 19h 45m , Distance: 960 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Train Seshadri Express - 17209

Seshadri Express ( 17209 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L SLR UR UR A2 A1 B4 B3 B2 B1 SE1 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 UR SLR

Seshadri Express ( 17209 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR UR UR A2 A1 B4 B3 B2 B1 SE1 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 UR SLR

Time Table of Seshadri Express-17209

The table below shows the time schedule of Seshadri Express (17209) . Timing of Seshadri Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
(SBC)
origin
11:00
010
Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
(BNC)
11:10
11:12
022m4.3
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
11:24
11:26
022m13.7
Malur
(MLO)
11:49
11:50
021m43.1
Bangarapet Junction
(BWT)
12:28
12:30
042m70.1
Kuppam
(KPN)
12:58
13:00
012m104.3
Jolarpettai Junction
(JTJ)
14:03
14:05
032m144.9
Vaniyambadi
(VN)
14:24
14:25
01m161.2
Gudiyattam
(GYM)
14:54
14:55
021m204.8
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
15:25
15:30
045m229.4
Chittoor
(CTO)
15:59
16:00
011m262.2
Pakala Junction
(PAK)
16:29
16:30
011m292.2
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
17:40
17:45
025m334.2
Renigunta Junction
(RU)
18:05
18:15
04,210m344
Sri Kalahasti
(KHT)
18:34
18:35
021m367.1
Gudur Junction
(GDR)
20:00
20:02
022m427.4
Nellore
(NLR)
20:29
20:30
021m465.7
Kavali
(KVZ)
21:04
21:05
01m516.5
Singarayakonda
(SKM)
21:27
21:28
01m554.3
Ongole
(OGL)
21:57
21:59
012m582.4
Chirala
(CLX)
22:35
22:36
031m631.9
Bapatla
(BPP)
22:48
22:49
031m646.9
Tenali Junction
(TEL)
23:38
23:40
042m689.5
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
00:55
01:10
1115m721
Gudivada Junction
(GDV)
02:04
02:05
111m764.4
Kaikaluru
(KKLR)
02:34
02:35
11m793.6
Akividu
(AKVD)
02:53
02:54
11m810.3
Bhimavaram Town
(BVRT)
03:09
03:10
111m828
Attili
(AL)
03:39
03:40
111m847.9
Tanuku
(TNKU)
03:59
04:00
111m858.4
Nidadavolu Junction
(NDD)
04:39
04:40
111m875.4
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
05:18
05:20
132m897.8
Samalkot Junction
(SLO)
06:08
06:10
112m948
Kakinada Town Junction
(CCT)
06:45
destination
12960.4

Seshadri Express (17209) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) station and runs upto Kakinada Town Junction .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 960 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Seshadri Express-17209 departs from Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) at 11:12 and arrives Kakinada Town Junction at 06:45 on day 1.

17209 Seshadri Express has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.