Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Express (PT) (17204) Train Schedule

Kakinada Port to Bhavnagar Terminus
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 40h 0m      30 halts
Distance: 2046 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 40h 0m , Distance: 2046 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Express (PT) - 17204

Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Express (PT) ( 17204 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L SLR UR UR S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 B1 B2 B3 A1 A2 UR UR

Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Express (PT) ( 17204 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR UR UR S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 B1 B2 B3 A1 A2 UR UR

Time Table of Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Express (PT)-17204

The table below shows the time schedule of Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Express (PT) (17204) . Timing of Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kakinada Port

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Kakinada Port
(COA)
origin
03:45
010
Kakinada Town Junction
(CCT)
03:55
04:00
015m1.6
Samalkot Junction
(SLO)
04:15
04:17
032m14.1
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
07:45
08:05
0520m213.1
Guntur Junction
(GNT)
08:55
09:00
05m245
Sattenapalle
(SAP)
09:40
09:41
01m287.5
Nadikude Junction
(NDKD)
10:34
10:35
01m340.5
Miryalaguda
(MRGA)
11:10
11:11
01m378.9
Nalgonda
(NLDA)
11:40
11:41
01m416.6
Secunderabad Junction
(SC)
14:35
15:00
0225m526.4
Vikarabad Junction
(VKB)
16:18
16:19
021m598.5
Tandur
(TDU)
16:55
16:56
021m640.5
Sedam
(SEM)
17:24
17:25
01m673.7
Wadi Junction
(WADI)
18:40
18:45
045m710.7
Shahabad
(SDB)
18:57
18:58
011m720.9
Gulbarga Junction
(GR)
19:22
19:25
013m747.5
Solapur
(SUR)
21:15
21:25
0510m860.5
Daund Junction
(DD)
00:25
00:30
155m1047.4
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
02:00
02:05
115m1122.9
Lonavala
(LNL)
03:05
03:07
122m1186.6
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
04:37
04:40
163m1260.9
Vasai Road
(BSR)
06:10
06:20
1610m1302.6
Valsad
(BL)
08:30
08:40
1110m1449.8
Surat
(ST)
09:55
10:05
1110m1518.8
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
11:48
11:58
1210m1648.5
Maninagar
(MAN)
13:33
13:35
112m1744.2
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
13:55
14:10
1215m1747.5
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
15:14
15:16
112m1812.7
Surendranagar Gate
(SRGT)
16:42
16:43
111m1878.2
Botad Junction
(BTD)
17:44
17:46
12m1953.3
Bhavnagar Terminus
(BVC)
19:45
destination
132045.6

Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Express (PT) (17204) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Kakinada Port station and runs upto Bhavnagar Terminus .It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2046 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Express (PT)-17204 departs from Kakinada Town Junction at 04:00 and arrives Bhavnagar Terminus at 19:45 on day 1.

17204 Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Express (PT) has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.