Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Express (PT) - 17204 Train Schedule

KAKINADA PORT to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 40h 0m   30 halts
Distance: 2046 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 40h 0m , Distance: 2046 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Express (PT) - 17204 Train

Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Express (PT) 17204 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L SLR GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 B1 B2 B3 A1 A2 AE1 GS GS SLR

Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Express (PT) 17204 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 B1 B2 B3 A1 A2 AE1 GS GS SLR

Time Table of Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Express (PT) - 17204 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Express (PT) 17204 train . Timing of Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KAKINADA PORT

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
KAKINADA PORT
(COA)
03:45
010
KAKINADA TOWN
(CCT)
03:55
04:00
015m1.8
SAMALKOT JN
(SLO)
04:15
04:17
032m14.2
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
07:35
07:55
0520m213.3
GUNTUR JN
(GNT)
08:55
09:00
0--5m245.2
SATTENAPALLE
(SAP)
09:40
09:41
0--1m287.6
NADIKODE
(NDKD)
10:34
10:35
0--1m340.6
MIRYALAGUDA
(MRGA)
11:10
11:11
021m379.1
NALGONDA
(NLDA)
11:40
11:41
011m416.7
SECUNDERABAD JN
(SC)
14:35
15:00
0225m526.5
VIKARABAD JN
(VKB)
16:18
16:19
021m598.6
TANDUR
(TDU)
16:55
16:56
021m640.6
SERAM
(SEM)
17:24
17:25
0--1m673.8
Wadi jn
(WADI)
18:40
18:45
045m711.2
SHAHABAD
(SDB)
18:57
18:58
011m721.5
Kalaburagi Junction
(KLBG)
19:22
19:25
0--3m748.1
SOLAPUR JN
(SUR)
21:20
21:25
055m861.1
DAUND JN
(DD)
00:25
00:30
155m1048
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
02:00
02:05
115m1123.4
LONAVALA
(LNL)
03:05
03:07
122m1187.1
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
04:37
04:40
163m1261.5
Vasai Road
(BSR)
06:10
06:20
1610m1303.2
Valsad
(BL)
08:28
08:40
1112m1450.3
Surat
(ST)
09:55
10:05
1110m1519.3
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
11:48
11:58
1210m1649
MANINAGAR
(MAN)
13:35
13:37
112m1744.7
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
13:55
14:10
1315m1748.1
VIRAMGAM JN
(VG)
15:14
15:16
112m1813.3
SURENDRANAGAR G
(SRGT)
16:40
16:41
111m1878.8
BOTAD JN
(BTD)
17:52
17:54
1--2m1953.9
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS
(BVC)
19:45
132046.2

Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Express (PT) 17204 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from KAKINADA PORT station and runs upto BHAVNAGAR TRMUS.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2046 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Express (PT)-17204 departs from KAKINADA TOWN at 04:00 and arrives BHAVNAGAR TRMUS at 19:45 on day 1.

17204 Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Express (PT) train has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Express (PT)?

Ans. 51 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Express (PT)?

Ans. 2046 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between KAKINADA PORT to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS in Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 30 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations