Bhavnagar (T.) Kakinada Port Express - 17203 Train Schedule

BHAVNAGAR TRMUS to KAKINADA PORT

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 40h 50m   29 halts
Distance: 2046 km
Avg Speed: 50 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 40h 50m , Distance: 2046 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Bhavnagar (T.) Kakinada Port Express - 17203 Train

Bhavnagar (T.) Kakinada Port Express 17203 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L SLR GS GS A2 A1 B3 B2 B1 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS GS SLR

Bhavnagar (T.) Kakinada Port Express 17203 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS A2 A1 B3 B2 B1 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS GS SLR

Time Table of Bhavnagar (T.) Kakinada Port Express - 17203 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhavnagar (T.) Kakinada Port Express 17203 train . Timing of Bhavnagar (T.) Kakinada Port Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., BHAVNAGAR TRMUS

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS
(BVC)
04:25
020
BOTAD JN
(BTD)
05:45
05:47
012m92.3
SURENDRANAGAR G
(SRGT)
06:36
06:37
011m167.4
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
09:40
10:00
0520m298.1
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
11:52
12:02
0210m396.8
Surat
(ST)
14:25
14:35
0210m526.5
Valsad
(BL)
15:26
15:28
032m595.5
Vasai Road
(BSR)
18:20
18:30
0710m742.7
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
19:42
19:45
063m784.3
LONAVALA
(LNL)
21:17
21:20
013m858.7
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
22:25
22:30
035m922.4
DAUND JN
(DD)
23:50
23:55
025m997.8
SOLAPUR JN
(SUR)
02:55
03:00
135m1184.8
Kalaburagi Junction
(KLBG)
04:50
04:53
1--3m1297.7
SHAHABAD
(SDB)
05:19
05:20
121m1324.3
Wadi jn
(WADI)
05:55
06:00
125m1334.6
SERAM
(SEM)
06:39
06:40
1--1m1372
TANDUR
(TDU)
06:59
07:00
111m1405.2
VIKARABAD JN
(VKB)
07:58
08:00
112m1447.2
SECUNDERABAD JN
(SC)
10:15
10:25
1210m1519.3
NALGONDA
(NLDA)
12:15
12:16
111m1629.1
MIRYALAGUDA
(MRGA)
12:45
12:46
111m1666.8
NADIKODE
(NDKD)
13:20
13:21
1--1m1705.2
SATTENAPALLE
(SAP)
14:24
14:25
1--1m1758.2
GUNTUR JN
(GNT)
15:45
15:50
145m1800.6
VIJAYAWADA JN
(BZA)
16:55
17:15
1220m1832.6
RAJAMUNDRY
(RJY)
19:37
19:39
132m1981.4
SAMALKOT JN
(SLO)
20:28
20:30
112m2031.6
KAKINADA TOWN
(CCT)
21:00
21:02
122m2044
KAKINADA PORT
(COA)
21:15
122045.8

Bhavnagar (T.) Kakinada Port Express 17203 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS station and runs upto KAKINADA PORT.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2046 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bhavnagar (T.) Kakinada Port Express-17203 departs from BOTAD JN at 05:47 and arrives KAKINADA PORT at 21:15 on day 1.

17203 Bhavnagar (T.) Kakinada Port Express train has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bhavnagar (T.) Kakinada Port Express?

Ans. 50 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Bhavnagar (T.) Kakinada Port Express?

Ans. 2046 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Bhavnagar (T.) Kakinada Port Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Bhavnagar (T.) Kakinada Port Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Bhavnagar (T.) Kakinada Port Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between BHAVNAGAR TRMUS to KAKINADA PORT in Bhavnagar (T.) Kakinada Port Express train?

Ans. There are 29 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations