Bhavnagar (T.) Kakinada Port Express (17203) Train Schedule

Bhavnagar Terminus to Kakinada Port
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 40h 50m      29 halts
Distance: 2045 km
Avg Speed: 50 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 40h 50m , Distance: 2045 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Bhavnagar (T.) Kakinada Port Express - 17203

Bhavnagar (T.) Kakinada Port Express ( 17203 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L SLR UR UR A1 A2 B3 B2 B1 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 UR UR

Bhavnagar (T.) Kakinada Port Express ( 17203 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR UR UR A1 A2 B3 B2 B1 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 UR UR

Time Table of Bhavnagar (T.) Kakinada Port Express-17203

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhavnagar (T.) Kakinada Port Express (17203) . Timing of Bhavnagar (T.) Kakinada Port Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhavnagar Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bhavnagar Terminus
(BVC)
origin
04:25
020
Botad Junction
(BTD)
05:44
05:46
012m92.3
Surendranagar Gate
(SRGT)
06:37
06:38
011m167.4
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
09:40
10:00
0520m298.1
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
11:52
12:02
0310m396.8
Surat
(ST)
14:25
14:35
0210m526.5
Valsad
(BL)
15:26
15:28
032m595.5
Vasai Road
(BSR)
18:20
18:30
0710m742.7
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
19:42
19:45
063m784.3
Lonavala
(LNL)
21:18
21:20
012m858.7
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
22:25
22:30
035m922.4
Daund Junction
(DD)
23:50
23:55
025m997.8
Solapur
(SUR)
02:50
03:00
1310m1184.7
Gulbarga Junction
(GR)
04:51
04:53
112m1297.7
Shahabad
(SDB)
05:18
05:20
122m1324.3
Wadi Junction
(WADI)
05:55
06:00
125m1334.6
Sedam
(SEM)
06:39
06:40
11m1371.5
Tandur
(TDU)
06:58
07:00
112m1404.7
Vikarabad Junction
(VKB)
07:58
08:00
112m1446.7
Secunderabad Junction
(SC)
10:15
10:25
1110m1518.8
Nalgonda
(NLDA)
12:15
12:16
111m1628.6
Miryalaguda
(MRGA)
12:45
12:46
11m1666.3
Nadikude Junction
(NDKD)
13:20
13:21
11m1704.7
Sattenapalle
(SAP)
14:24
14:25
11m1757.7
Guntur Junction
(GNT)
15:45
15:50
145m1800.1
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
16:55
17:15
1220m1832.1
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
19:37
19:42
135m1981
Samalkot Junction
(SLO)
20:28
20:30
112m2031.1
Kakinada Town Junction
(CCT)
21:00
21:02
122m2043.5
Kakinada Port
(COA)
21:15
destination
122045.2

Bhavnagar (T.) Kakinada Port Express (17203) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bhavnagar Terminus station and runs upto Kakinada Port .It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2045 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bhavnagar (T.) Kakinada Port Express-17203 departs from Botad Junction at 05:46 and arrives Kakinada Port at 21:15 on day 1.

17203 Bhavnagar (T.) Kakinada Port Express has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.