Mumbai CSMT Hyderabad Express (17031) Train Schedule

Mumbai CSM Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 17h 10m      24 halts
Distance: 787 km
Avg Speed: 46 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 17h 10m , Distance: 787 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Mumbai CSMT Hyderabad Express - 17031

Mumbai CSMT Hyderabad Express ( 17031 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
L SLR GEN S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B3 B2 B1 A1 GEN SLR

Mumbai CSMT Hyderabad Express ( 17031 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B3 B2 B1 A1 GEN SLR

Time Table of Mumbai CSMT Hyderabad Express-17031

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Hyderabad Express (17031) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT Hyderabad Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai CSM Terminus

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Mumbai CSM Terminus
(CSTM)
origin
12:45
080
Dadar Central
(DR)
12:57
13:00
053m9
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
13:37
13:40
053m51.5
Lonavala
(LNL)
15:07
15:10
013m125.8
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
16:30
16:35
04,65m189.5
Uruli
(URI)
17:04
17:05
021m218.3
Kedgaon
(KDG)
17:24
17:25
021m243.5
Daund Junction
(DD)
18:10
18:15
025m265
Bhigwan
(BGVN)
18:38
18:40
022m292.8
Jeur
(JEUR)
19:15
19:17
012m338.7
Kem
(KEM)
19:40
19:42
012m354.7
Kurduvadi Junction
(KWV)
20:08
20:10
022m373.1
Solapur
(SUR)
22:15
22:25
0310m451.9
Dudhani
(DUD)
23:28
23:30
012m515.2
Gulbarga Junction
(GR)
00:27
00:30
113m564.9
Shahabad
(SDB)
00:58
01:00
122m591.5
Wadi Junction
(WADI)
01:30
01:35
145m601.7
Chittapur
(CT)
01:54
01:55
111m616.6
Malkhaid Road
(MQR)
02:04
02:05
111m626.1
Sedam
(SEM)
02:14
02:15
121m638.6
Tandur
(TDU)
02:59
03:00
111m671.8
Vikarabad Junction
(VKB)
03:54
03:55
111m713.9
Lingampalli
(LPI)
04:33
04:34
121m762.9
Begumpet
(BMT)
04:57
04:58
111m781.1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
(HYB)
05:55
destination
16786.9

Mumbai CSMT Hyderabad Express (17031) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mumbai CSM Terminus station and runs upto Hyderabad Deccan Nampally .It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 787 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai CSMT Hyderabad Express-17031 departs from Dadar Central at 13:00 and arrives Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 05:55 on day 1.

17031 Mumbai CSMT Hyderabad Express has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.