Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) - 17020 Train Schedule

HYDERABAD DECAN to JAIPUR

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 39h 10m   32 halts
Distance: 2001 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 39h 10m , Distance: 2001 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) - 17020 Train

Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) 17020 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L EOG GEN A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN GEN GEN EOG RTM

Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) 17020 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG GEN A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN GEN GEN EOG RTM

Time Table of Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) - 17020 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) 17020 train . Timing of Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., HYDERABAD DECAN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
HYDERABAD DECAN
(HYB)
15:15
060
SECUNDERABAD JN
(SC)
15:40
15:45
0105m9.3
MALKAJGIRI
(MJF)
15:50
15:51
031m12.7
KAMAREDDI
(KMC)
17:17
17:18
011m118
NIZAMABAD
(NZB)
18:12
18:15
023m170.1
BASAR
(BSX)
19:03
19:05
012m199.3
NANDED
(NED)
21:15
21:20
015m280.8
PURNA JN
(PAU)
21:50
21:55
015m311.2
PARBHANI JN
(PBN)
22:28
22:30
012m339.6
JALNA
(J)
00:18
00:20
112m454
AURANGABAD
(AWB)
01:17
01:22
115m516.7
NAGARSOL
(NSL)
02:59
03:00
111m605.5
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
04:15
04:20
155m628.4
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
06:03
06:05
132m788.4
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
06:40
06:45
165m812.6
Burhanpur
(BAU)
07:40
07:42
122m867.1
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
09:40
09:45
125m936.1
Harda
(HD)
10:54
10:56
122m1043.9
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
12:00
12:10
1210m1119.5
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
14:10
14:20
1210m1211.3
UJJAIN JN
(UJN)
17:10
17:15
165m1394.8
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
18:20
18:22
132m1450.3
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
19:20
19:45
1--25m1491.5
MANDASOR
(MDS)
21:03
21:05
112m1575.8
NIMACH
(NMH)
21:55
21:57
122m1624.9
CHITTAURGARH
(COR)
23:20
23:30
1210m1680.6
BHILWARA
(BHL)
00:30
00:35
215m1734.9
BIJAINAGAR
(BJNR)
01:21
01:23
212m1801.9
AJMER
(AII)
03:05
03:15
2310m1866.8
KISHANGARH
(KSG)
03:43
03:45
212m1892.1
PHULERA JN
(FL)
04:40
04:42
23,42m1946.8
KANAKPURA
(KKU)
05:41
05:43
222m1992.7
JAIPUR
(JP)
06:25
242001.5

Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) 17020 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from HYDERABAD DECAN station and runs upto JAIPUR.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2001 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express (PT)-17020 departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 15:45 and arrives JAIPUR at 06:25 on day 2.

17020 Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) train has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express (PT)?

Ans. 51 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express (PT)?

Ans. 2001 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between HYDERABAD DECAN to JAIPUR in Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 32 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations