Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) (17020) Train Schedule

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Jaipur Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 39h 10m      32 halts
Distance: 2002 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 39h 10m , Distance: 2002 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) - 17020

Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) ( 17020 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GS GS GS A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GS GS GS SLR RTM

Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) ( 17020 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS A1 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GS GS GS SLR RTM

Time Table of Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express (PT)-17020

The table below shows the time schedule of Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) (17020) . Timing of Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
(HYB)
origin
15:15
060
Secunderabad Junction
(SC)
15:40
15:45
0105m9.3
Malkajgiri Junction
(MJF)
15:50
15:51
031m12.7
Kamareddi
(KMC)
17:17
17:18
011m118
Nizamabad Junction
(NZB)
18:12
18:15
023m170
Basar
(BSX)
19:03
19:05
012m199.2
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
21:15
21:20
015m280.7
Purna Junction
(PAU)
21:50
21:55
015m311.1
Parbhani Junction
(PBN)
22:28
22:30
012m339.5
Jalna
(J)
00:18
00:20
112m454
Aurangabad
(AWB)
01:20
01:22
112m516.7
Nagarsol
(NSL)
02:59
03:00
111m605.5
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
04:15
04:20
155m628.4
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
06:03
06:05
132m788.4
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
06:35
06:45
1610m812.5
Burhanpur
(BAU)
07:40
07:42
122m867.1
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
09:40
09:45
125m936.1
Harda
(HD)
10:54
10:56
122m1043.6
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
12:05
12:10
125m1119.3
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
14:20
14:30
1210m1211.2
Ujjain Junction
(UJN)
17:10
17:15
15m1394.7
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
18:20
18:22
132m1450.2
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
19:20
19:45
125m1491.6
Mandsor
(MDS)
21:02
21:04
112m1576
Nimach
(NMH)
21:55
21:57
122m1625.1
Chittaurgarh Junction
(COR)
23:20
23:30
1210m1680.8
Bhilwara
(BHL)
00:30
00:35
215m1735.1
Bijainagar
(BJNR)
01:21
01:23
212m1802.1
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
03:05
03:15
2310m1866.9
Kishangarh
(KSG)
03:46
03:48
232m1895.7
Phulera Junction
(FL)
04:40
04:45
23,45m1947
Kanakpura
(KKU)
05:48
05:50
222m1992.8
Jaipur Junction
(JP)
06:25
destination
242001.6

Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) (17020) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally station and runs upto Jaipur Junction .It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2002 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express (PT)-17020 departs from Secunderabad Junction at 15:45 and arrives Jaipur Junction at 06:25 on day 2.

17020 Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.