Secunderabad Rajkot Express (PT) (17018) Train Schedule

Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 28h 0m      26 halts
Distance: 1468 km
Avg Speed: 52 km/hr

Running days:
MONTUESAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON TUE SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 28h 0m , Distance: 1468 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Secunderabad Rajkot Express (PT) - 17018

Secunderabad Rajkot Express (PT) ( 17018 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L SLR GEN GEN A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN SLR

Secunderabad Rajkot Express (PT) ( 17018 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 B4 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN SLR

Time Table of Secunderabad Rajkot Express (PT)-17018

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad Rajkot Express (PT) (17018) . Timing of Secunderabad Rajkot Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Secunderabad Junction
(SC)
origin
15:00
0100
Begumpet
(BMT)
15:08
15:10
022m4.9
Tandur
(TDU)
16:55
16:56
021m114.1
Chittapur
(CT)
17:49
17:50
01m169.3
Wadi Junction
(WADI)
18:40
18:45
035m184.2
Gulbarga Junction
(GR)
19:23
19:25
012m221
Solapur
(SUR)
21:15
21:25
0310m334
Daund Junction
(DD)
00:25
00:30
155m520.9
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
02:00
02:05
125m596.4
Lonavala
(LNL)
03:05
03:07
122m660.1
Karjat Junction
(KJT)
03:58
04:00
122m687.9
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
04:37
04:40
163m734.4
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
05:18
05:20
12m748.8
Vasai Road
(BSR)
06:10
06:20
1610m776.1
Vapi
(VAPI)
08:07
08:08
111m897.1
Valsad
(BL)
08:39
08:40
111m923.3
Surat
(ST)
09:55
10:05
1110m992.3
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
10:40
10:41
111m1042.1
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
11:48
11:58
1210m1122
Anand Junction
(ANND)
12:30
12:31
121m1156.5
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
12:47
12:48
121m1175.3
Maninagar
(MAN)
13:34
13:35
111m1217.7
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
13:55
14:10
1315m1221
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
15:15
15:16
111m1286.2
Surendranagar Junction
(SUNR)
16:30
16:31
111m1351.7
Wankaner Junction
(WKR)
17:56
17:57
111m1425.8
Rajkot Junction
(RJT)
19:00
destination
131467.7

Secunderabad Rajkot Express (PT) (17018) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Secunderabad Junction station and runs upto Rajkot Junction .It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1468 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Secunderabad Rajkot Express (PT)-17018 departs from Begumpet at 15:10 and arrives Rajkot Junction at 19:00 on day 1.

17018 Secunderabad Rajkot Express (PT) has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.