Rajkot Secunderabad Express (PT) - 17017 Train Schedule

RAJKOT JN to SECUNDERABAD JN

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 29h 5m   25 halts
Distance: 1468 km
Avg Speed: 50 km/hr

Running days:
MONWEDTHU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON WED THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 29h 5m , Distance: 1468 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Rajkot Secunderabad Express (PT) - 17017 Train

Rajkot Secunderabad Express (PT) 17017 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L SLR UR S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B4 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 UR UR SLR

Rajkot Secunderabad Express (PT) 17017 train has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR UR S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B4 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 UR UR SLR

Time Table of Rajkot Secunderabad Express (PT) - 17017 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Rajkot Secunderabad Express (PT) 17017 train . Timing of Rajkot Secunderabad Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., RAJKOT JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
RAJKOT JN
(RJT)
05:25
010
WANKANER JN
(WKR)
06:11
06:13
022m42
SURENDRANAGAR
(SUNR)
07:15
07:17
022m116.1
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
09:40
10:00
0420m246.7
NADIAD JN
(ND)
10:50
10:51
011m292.5
ANAND JN
(ANND)
11:09
11:11
042m310.9
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
11:52
12:02
0210m345.4
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
13:23
13:26
023m425.3
Surat
(ST)
14:25
14:35
0210m475.1
Valsad
(BL)
15:23
15:28
035m544.1
Vapi
(VAPI)
15:51
15:53
022m570.3
Vasai Road
(BSR)
18:00
18:30
0630m691.3
BHIWANDI ROAD
(BIRD)
18:53
18:55
012m718.6
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
19:42
19:45
063m733
KARJAT
(KJT)
20:28
20:30
012m779.5
LONAVALA
(LNL)
21:17
21:20
013m807.3
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
22:25
22:30
035m871
DAUND JN
(DD)
23:50
23:55
025m946.5
SOLAPUR JN
(SUR)
02:55
03:00
135m1133.4
Kalaburagi Junction
(KLBG)
04:50
04:53
1--3m1246.3
Wadi jn
(WADI)
05:55
06:00
125m1283.2
CHITTAPUR
(CT)
06:24
06:25
111m1298.6
SERAM
(SEM)
06:39
06:40
1--1m1320.6
TANDUR
(TDU)
06:59
07:00
111m1353.8
BEGAMPET
(BMT)
09:25
09:27
112m1463
SECUNDERABAD JN
(SC)
10:30
181467.9

Rajkot Secunderabad Express (PT) 17017 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from RAJKOT JN station and runs upto SECUNDERABAD JN.It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1468 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Rajkot Secunderabad Express (PT)-17017 departs from WANKANER JN at 06:13 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 10:30 on day 1.

17017 Rajkot Secunderabad Express (PT) train has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Rajkot Secunderabad Express (PT)?

Ans. 50 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Rajkot Secunderabad Express (PT)?

Ans. 1468 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Rajkot Secunderabad Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Rajkot Secunderabad Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Rajkot Secunderabad Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between RAJKOT JN to SECUNDERABAD JN in Rajkot Secunderabad Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations