Rajkot Secunderabad Express (17017) Train Schedule

Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 29h 5m      25 halts
Distance: 1467 km
Avg Speed: 50 km/hr

Running days:
MONWEDTHU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON WED THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SCR/South Central
Travel Time: 29h 5m , Distance: 1467 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Rajkot Secunderabad Express - 17017

Rajkot Secunderabad Express ( 17017 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L SLR UR S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B4 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 UR UR SLR

Rajkot Secunderabad Express ( 17017 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR UR S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B4 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 UR UR SLR

Time Table of Rajkot Secunderabad Express-17017

The table below shows the time schedule of Rajkot Secunderabad Express (17017) . Timing of Rajkot Secunderabad Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajkot Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Rajkot Junction
(RJT)
origin
05:25
010
Wankaner Junction
(WKR)
06:11
06:13
022m42
Surendranagar Junction
(SUNR)
07:15
07:17
022m116.1
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
09:40
10:00
0420m246.7
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
10:50
10:51
011m292.5
Anand Junction
(ANND)
11:09
11:11
012m310.9
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
11:52
12:02
0210m345.4
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
13:00
13:03
023m425.3
Surat
(ST)
14:25
14:35
0210m475.1
Valsad
(BL)
15:23
15:28
035m544.1
Vapi
(VAPI)
15:51
15:53
022m570.3
Vasai Road
(BSR)
18:10
18:30
0620m691.3
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
18:53
18:55
012m718.6
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
19:42
19:45
063m733
Karjat Junction
(KJT)
20:28
20:30
012m779.5
Lonavala
(LNL)
21:17
21:20
013m807.3
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
22:25
22:30
035m871
Daund Junction
(DD)
23:50
23:55
025m946.4
Solapur
(SUR)
02:50
03:00
1310m1133.3
Gulbarga Junction
(GR)
04:50
04:53
113m1246.3
Wadi Junction
(WADI)
05:55
06:00
125m1283.2
Chittapur
(CT)
06:24
06:25
11m1298.1
Sedam
(SEM)
06:39
06:40
11m1320.1
Tandur
(TDU)
06:59
07:00
111m1353.3
Begumpet
(BMT)
09:25
09:27
112m1462.5
Secunderabad Junction
(SC)
10:30
destination
181467.4

Rajkot Secunderabad Express (17017) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Rajkot Junction station and runs upto Secunderabad Junction .It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1467 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Rajkot Secunderabad Express-17017 departs from Wankaner Junction at 06:13 and arrives Secunderabad Junction at 10:30 on day 1.

17017 Rajkot Secunderabad Express has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.