Navyug Express (16688) Train Schedule

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SR/Southern
Travel Time: 72h 50m      65 halts
Distance: 3688 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 72h 50m , Distance: 3688 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Navyug Express - 16688

Navyug Express ( 16688 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
L SLR UR UR A1 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 PC S6 S7 S8 S9 A2 UR SLR

Navyug Express ( 16688 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR UR UR A1 B1 B2 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 PC S6 S7 S8 S9 A2 UR SLR

Time Table of Navyug Express-16688

The table below shows the time schedule of Navyug Express (16688) . Timing of Navyug Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
origin
21:55
030
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
origin
21:55
030
Udhampur
(UHP)
22:23
22:25
02m24.7
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
23:35
23:45
0210m77.8
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
23:35
23:45
0210m77.8
Samba
(SMBX)
00:15
00:17
112m110.2
Samba
(SMBX)
00:15
00:17
112m110.2
Kathua
(KTHU)
00:58
01:00
122m153.9
Kathua
(KTHU)
00:58
01:00
122m153.9
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
01:33
01:38
115m177
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
01:33
01:38
115m177
Mukerian
(MEX)
02:11
02:13
112m216.6
Mukerian
(MEX)
02:11
02:13
112m216.6
Dasuya
(DZA)
02:29
02:31
112m232.2
Dasuya
(DZA)
02:29
02:31
112m232.2
Tanda Urmar
(TDO)
02:47
02:49
122m247.4
Tanda Urmar
(TDO)
02:47
02:49
122m247.4
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
(JRC)
03:45
03:50
135m289.7
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
(JRC)
03:45
03:50
135m289.7
Phagwara Junction
(PGW)
04:03
04:05
112m306.1
Phagwara Junction
(PGW)
04:03
04:05
112m306.1
Phillaur Junction
(PHR)
04:24
04:26
112m328.6
Phillaur Junction
(PHR)
04:24
04:26
112m328.6
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
05:00
05:15
1515m342
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
05:00
05:15
1515m342
Kila Raipur
(QRP)
05:32
05:34
112m359.8
Kila Raipur
(QRP)
05:32
05:34
112m359.8
Ahmedgarh
(AHH)
05:43
05:45
112m367.4
Ahmedgarh
(AHH)
05:43
05:45
112m367.4
Malerkotla
(MET)
06:13
06:15
112m387.3
Malerkotla
(MET)
06:13
06:15
12m387.3
Dhuri Junction
(DUI)
06:33
06:35
12m404.1
Dhuri Junction
(DUI)
06:33
06:35
12m404.1
Sangrur
(SAG)
07:15
07:17
112m420.2
Sangrur
(SAG)
07:15
07:17
112m420.2
Sunam Udham Singh Wala
(SFM)
07:39
07:42
113m433
Sunam Udham Singh Wala
(SFM)
07:39
07:42
113m433
Lehra Gaga
(LHA)
08:01
08:02
111m454.4
Lehra Gaga
(LHA)
08:01
08:02
111m454.4
Jakhal Junction
(JHL)
08:45
08:50
15m470.7
Jakhal Junction
(JHL)
08:45
08:50
15m470.7
Tohana
(TUN)
09:01
09:03
12m482.9
Tohana
(TUN)
09:01
09:03
12m482.9
Narwana Junction
(NRW)
09:28
09:30
12m508.8
Narwana Junction
(NRW)
09:28
09:30
12m508.8
Uchana
(UCA)
09:49
09:51
12m524
Uchana
(UCA)
09:49
09:51
12m524
Barsola
(BZO)
10:01
10:03
112m534.6
Barsola
(BZO)
10:01
10:03
122m534.6
Jind Junction
(JIND)
10:24
10:27
13m542.7
Jind Junction
(JIND)
10:24
10:27
13m542.7
Julana
(JNA)
10:47
10:49
12m568.2
Julana
(JNA)
10:47
10:49
12m568.2
Rohtak Junction
(ROK)
11:18
11:20
12m599.8
Rohtak Junction
(ROK)
11:18
11:20
12m599.8
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
11:48
11:50
12m640
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
11:48
11:50
12m640
Shakur Basti
(SSB)
12:36
12:38
12m659.4
Shakur Basti
(SSB)
12:36
12:38
12m659.4
New Delhi
(NDLS)
13:30
14:15
1645m670.9
New Delhi
(NDLS)
13:30
14:15
1745m670.9
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
14:36
14:38
142m678.2
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
14:36
14:38
142m678.2
Faridabad
(FDB)
15:14
15:16
132m699.1
Faridabad
(FDB)
15:14
15:16
132m699.1
Agra Cantt.
(AGC)
18:40
18:45
115m865.9
Agra Cantt.
(AGC)
18:40
18:45
115m865.9
Dholpur Junction
(DHO)
19:48
19:50
132m918.5
Dholpur Junction
(DHO)
19:48
19:50
122m918.5
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
20:48
20:53
115m984.1
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
20:48
20:53
115m984.1
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
22:30
22:40
110m1081.6
Jhansi Junction
(JHS)
22:30
22:40
1210m1081.6
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
03:00
03:10
2110m1373.7
Bhopal Junction
(BPL)
03:00
03:10
2110m1373.7
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
05:25
05:30
245m1465.6
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
05:25
05:30
25m1465.6
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
10:35
10:45
2210m1763.9
Nagpur Junction
(NGP)
10:35
10:45
2210m1763.9
Sewagram Junction
(SEGM)
11:48
11:49
221m1840.1
Sewagram Junction
(SEGM)
11:48
11:49
21m1840.1
Chandrapur
(CD)
13:37
13:38
211m1958.7
Chandrapur
(CD)
13:37
13:38
211m1958.7
Balharshah Junction
(BPQ)
14:30
14:40
21,310m1972.4
Balharshah Junction
(BPQ)
14:30
14:40
2310m1972.4
Ramagundam
(RDM)
16:36
16:37
221m2114.4
Ramagundam
(RDM)
16:36
16:37
221m2114.4
Warangal
(WL)
18:38
18:43
215m2215.6
Warangal
(WL)
18:38
18:43
215m2215.6
Khammam
(KMT)
20:19
20:20
211m2323.1
Khammam
(KMT)
20:19
20:20
211m2323.1
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
23:35
23:45
2710m2423.4
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
23:35
23:45
2710m2423.4
Tenali Junction
(TEL)
00:09
00:10
321m2454.9
Tenali Junction
(TEL)
00:09
00:10
321m2454.9
Ongole
(OGL)
01:44
01:45
331m2562
Ongole
(OGL)
01:44
01:45
331m2562
Nellore
(NLR)
03:17
03:18
331m2678.6
Nellore
(NLR)
03:17
03:18
331m2678.6
Gudur Junction
(GDR)
04:28
04:30
312m2717
Gudur Junction
(GDR)
04:28
04:30
312m2717
Renigunta Junction
(RU)
05:40
05:50
3210m2800.4
Renigunta Junction
(RU)
05:40
05:50
3210m2800.4
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
06:09
06:10
321m2810.2
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
06:09
06:10
341m2810.2
Chittoor
(CTO)
07:29
07:30
321m2882.2
Chittoor
(CTO)
07:29
07:30
31m2882.2
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
08:40
08:42
332m2915
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
08:40
08:42
332m2915
Jolarpettai Junction
(JTJ)
10:08
10:10
32m2999.4
Jolarpettai Junction
(JTJ)
10:08
10:10
32m2999.4
Salem Junction
(SA)
11:40
11:45
315m3119.9
Salem Junction
(SA)
11:40
11:45
35m3119.9
Erode Junction
(ED)
13:05
13:40
335m3179.6
Erode Junction
(ED)
13:05
13:20
3315m3179.6
Tiruppur
(TUP)
14:03
14:05
312m3229.9
Karur Junction
(KRR)
14:48
14:50
32m3244.5
Coimbatore Main Junction
(CBE)
15:00
15:05
335m3280.4
Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
(PGT)
16:10
16:15
335m3336.1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
(TPJ)
16:40
16:50
3110m3320.8
Shoranur Junction
(SRR)
17:05
17:10
325m3380.3
Dindigul Junction
(DG)
18:00
18:02
32m3415.1
Kodaikanal Road
(KQN)
18:24
18:25
31m3437.3
Kozhikode Main (Calicut)
(CLT)
18:20
18:25
325m3466.5
Madurai Junction
(MDU)
19:00
19:05
35m3477.5
Virudunagar Junction
(VPT)
19:45
19:47
32m3520.8
Satur
(SRT)
20:09
20:10
31m3547.8
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
20:29
20:30
31m3569.4
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction
(MEJ)
22:31
22:32
31m3605.5
Thalassery
(TLY)
19:33
19:35
312m3534.9
Kannur Main (Cannanore)
(CAN)
20:00
20:05
315m3555.5
Tirunelveli Junction
(TEN)
00:55
destination
443634.6
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
21:13
21:15
322m3641.6
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
(MAQ)
22:45
destination
323687.6

Navyug Express (16688) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station and runs upto Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) .It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 3688 km and reaches its destination on day 3. Navyug Express-16688 departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 21:55 and arrives Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) at 22:45 on day 3.

16688 Navyug Express has total 65 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.