Coimbatore Rajkot Express (PT) (16614) Train Schedule

Coimbatore Main Junction to Rajkot Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SR/Southern
Travel Time: 43h 30m      33 halts
Distance: 2216 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 43h 30m , Distance: 2216 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Coimbatore Rajkot Express (PT) - 16614

Coimbatore Rajkot Express (PT) ( 16614 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L SLR GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 S14 A1 B1 B2 B3 GEN SLR

Coimbatore Rajkot Express (PT) ( 16614 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 S14 A1 B1 B2 B3 GEN SLR

Time Table of Coimbatore Rajkot Express (PT)-16614

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore Rajkot Express (PT) (16614) . Timing of Coimbatore Rajkot Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Coimbatore Main Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Coimbatore Main Junction
(CBE)
origin
23:30
030
Tiruppur
(TUP)
00:03
00:05
122m50.5
Erode Junction
(ED)
00:50
00:55
115m100.8
Tirupattur
(TPT)
03:58
04:00
12m273.5
Bangarapet Junction
(BWT)
06:10
06:20
1310m349.4
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
07:15
07:20
145m405.7
Hindupur
(HUP)
09:28
09:30
122m504.8
Dharmavaram Junction
(DMM)
11:40
11:45
115m584.3
Anantapur
(ATP)
12:19
12:20
111m617.7
Gooty Junction
(GY)
13:18
13:20
122m674.8
Guntakal Junction
(GTL)
14:00
14:10
1510m703.2
Adoni
(AD)
14:59
15:00
141m755.3
Raichur Junction
(RC)
16:08
16:10
122m824.9
Wadi Junction
(WADI)
18:40
18:45
135m932.5
Gulbarga Junction
(GR)
19:22
19:25
113m969.4
Solapur
(SUR)
21:15
21:25
1510m1082.4
Daund Junction
(DD)
00:25
00:30
255m1269.3
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
02:00
02:05
225m1344.7
Lonavala
(LNL)
03:06
03:07
221m1408.4
Karjat Junction
(KJT)
03:58
04:00
222m1436.2
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
04:37
04:40
273m1482.8
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
05:18
05:20
22m1497.1
Vasai Road
(BSR)
06:10
06:20
2610m1524.5
Valsad
(BL)
08:30
08:40
2110m1671.7
Surat
(ST)
09:55
10:05
2110m1740.6
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
10:40
10:41
211m1790.4
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
11:48
11:58
2210m1870.3
Anand Junction
(ANND)
12:29
12:31
232m1904.9
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
12:46
12:48
222m1923.6
Maninagar
(MAN)
13:33
13:35
212m1966
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
13:55
14:10
2315m1969.4
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
15:14
15:16
212m2034.6
Surendranagar Junction
(SUNR)
16:29
16:31
212m2100
Rajkot Junction
(RJT)
19:00
destination
232216.1

Coimbatore Rajkot Express (PT) (16614) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Coimbatore Main Junction station and runs upto Rajkot Junction .It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2216 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Coimbatore Rajkot Express (PT)-16614 departs from Tiruppur at 00:05 and arrives Rajkot Junction at 19:00 on day 2.

16614 Coimbatore Rajkot Express (PT) has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.