Coimbatore Rajkot Express (PT) - 16614 Train Schedule

COIMBATORE JN to RAJKOT JN

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SR/Southern
Travel Time: 43h 30m   33 halts
Distance: 2216 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 43h 30m , Distance: 2216 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Coimbatore Rajkot Express (PT) - 16614 Train

Coimbatore Rajkot Express (PT) 16614 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L SLR GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 S14 A1 B1 B2 B3 GEN SLR

Coimbatore Rajkot Express (PT) 16614 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 S12 S13 S14 A1 B1 B2 B3 GEN SLR

Time Table of Coimbatore Rajkot Express (PT) - 16614 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Coimbatore Rajkot Express (PT) 16614 train . Timing of Coimbatore Rajkot Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., COIMBATORE JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
COIMBATORE JN
(CBE)
23:30
030
TIRUPPUR
(TUP)
23:58
00:01
023m50.5
ERODE JN
(ED)
00:45
00:50
115m100.8
TIRUPATTUR JN
(TPT)
03:43
03:45
1--2m273.5
BANGARAPET
(BWT)
06:10
06:20
1310m349.4
KRISHNARAJAPURM
(KJM)
07:10
07:15
145m405.7
HINDUPUR
(HUP)
09:28
09:30
122m504.8
DHARMAVARAM JN
(DMM)
11:40
11:45
115m584.3
ANANTAPUR
(ATP)
12:19
12:20
111m617.7
GOOTY
(GY)
13:19
13:20
121m674.8
GUNTAKAL JN
(GTL)
14:00
14:10
1510m703.2
ADONI
(AD)
14:59
15:00
141m755.3
RAICHUR
(RC)
16:08
16:10
122m824.9
Wadi jn
(WADI)
18:40
18:45
135m932.5
Kalaburagi Junction
(KLBG)
19:22
19:25
1--3m969.4
SOLAPUR JN
(SUR)
21:20
21:25
155m1082.3
DAUND JN
(DD)
00:25
00:30
255m1269.3
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
02:00
02:05
225m1344.7
LONAVALA
(LNL)
03:06
03:07
221m1408.4
KARJAT
(KJT)
03:58
04:00
222m1436.2
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
04:37
04:40
273m1482.8
BHIWANDI ROAD
(BIRD)
05:18
05:20
2--2m1497.1
Vasai Road
(BSR)
06:10
06:20
2610m1524.4
Valsad
(BL)
08:30
08:40
2110m1671.6
Surat
(ST)
09:55
10:05
2110m1740.6
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
10:40
10:41
211m1790.4
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
11:48
11:58
2210m1870.3
ANAND JN
(ANND)
12:29
12:31
232m1904.9
NADIAD JN
(ND)
12:46
12:48
222m1923.6
MANINAGAR
(MAN)
13:35
13:37
212m1966
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
13:55
14:10
2315m1969.4
VIRAMGAM JN
(VG)
15:14
15:16
212m2034.6
SURENDRANAGAR
(SUNR)
16:29
16:31
212m2100
RAJKOT JN
(RJT)
19:00
232216.1

Coimbatore Rajkot Express (PT) 16614 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from COIMBATORE JN station and runs upto RAJKOT JN.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2216 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Coimbatore Rajkot Express (PT)-16614 departs from TIRUPPUR at 00:01 and arrives RAJKOT JN at 19:00 on day 2.

16614 Coimbatore Rajkot Express (PT) train has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Coimbatore Rajkot Express (PT)?

Ans. 51 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Coimbatore Rajkot Express (PT)?

Ans. 2216 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Coimbatore Rajkot Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Coimbatore Rajkot Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Coimbatore Rajkot Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between COIMBATORE JN to RAJKOT JN in Coimbatore Rajkot Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 33 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations