Rajkot Coimbatore Express (16613) Train Schedule

Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SR/Southern
Travel Time: 44h 35m      33 halts
Distance: 2216 km
Avg Speed: 50 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 44h 35m , Distance: 2216 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Rajkot Coimbatore Express - 16613

Rajkot Coimbatore Express ( 16613 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L SLR GS B3 B2 B1 A1 S14 S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS SLR

Rajkot Coimbatore Express ( 16613 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS B3 B2 B1 A1 S14 S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS SLR

Time Table of Rajkot Coimbatore Express-16613

The table below shows the time schedule of Rajkot Coimbatore Express (16613) . Timing of Rajkot Coimbatore Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajkot Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Rajkot Junction
(RJT)
origin
05:25
010
Surendranagar Junction
(SUNR)
07:15
07:17
022m116.1
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
08:29
08:31
022m181.5
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
10:50
10:51
011m292.5
Anand Junction
(ANND)
11:10
11:11
011m310.9
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
11:52
12:02
0210m345.4
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
13:00
13:03
023m425.3
Surat
(ST)
14:25
14:35
0210m475.1
Valsad
(BL)
15:23
15:28
035m544.1
Vasai Road
(BSR)
18:10
18:30
0720m691.3
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
18:53
18:55
012m718.6
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
19:42
19:45
053m733
Karjat Junction
(KJT)
20:28
20:30
012m779.5
Lonavala
(LNL)
21:17
21:20
013m807.3
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
22:25
22:30
035m871
Daund Junction
(DD)
23:50
23:55
025m946.4
Solapur
(SUR)
02:50
03:00
1310m1133.3
Gulbarga Junction
(GR)
04:50
04:53
113m1246.3
Wadi Junction
(WADI)
05:55
06:00
125m1283.2
Raichur Junction
(RC)
07:28
07:30
122m1390.8
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
07:59
08:00
11m1419.7
Adoni
(AD)
08:38
08:40
112m1460.4
Guntakal Junction
(GTL)
09:40
09:50
1610m1512.5
Gooty Junction
(GY)
10:28
10:30
112m1540.9
Anantapur
(ATP)
11:53
11:55
112m1598.1
Dharmavaram Junction
(DMM)
12:55
13:00
115m1631.4
Hindupur
(HUP)
14:18
14:20
122m1710.9
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
16:20
16:25
125m1810
Bangarapet Junction
(BWT)
18:25
18:30
145m1866.3
Tirupattur
(TPT)
20:59
21:00
11m1942.2
Salem Junction
(SA)
22:32
22:35
13m2055.2
Erode Junction
(ED)
23:40
23:45
145m2114.9
Tiruppur
(TUP)
00:28
00:30
212m2165.2
Coimbatore Main Junction
(CBE)
02:00
destination
212215.7

Rajkot Coimbatore Express (16613) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Rajkot Junction station and runs upto Coimbatore Main Junction .It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 2216 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Rajkot Coimbatore Express-16613 departs from Surendranagar Junction at 07:17 and arrives Coimbatore Main Junction at 02:00 on day 2.

16613 Rajkot Coimbatore Express has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.