Rajkot Coimbatore Express - 16613 Train Schedule

RAJKOT JN to COIMBATORE JN

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SR/Southern
Travel Time: 44h 50m   33 halts
Distance: 2216 km
Avg Speed: 49 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 44h 50m , Distance: 2216 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Rajkot Coimbatore Express - 16613 Train

Rajkot Coimbatore Express 16613 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L SLR GS B3 B2 B1 A1 S14 S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS SLR

Rajkot Coimbatore Express 16613 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS B3 B2 B1 A1 S14 S13 S12 S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS SLR

Time Table of Rajkot Coimbatore Express - 16613 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Rajkot Coimbatore Express 16613 train . Timing of Rajkot Coimbatore Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., RAJKOT JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
RAJKOT JN
(RJT)
05:25
010
SURENDRANAGAR
(SUNR)
07:15
07:17
022m116.1
VIRAMGAM JN
(VG)
08:29
08:31
022m181.5
NADIAD JN
(ND)
10:50
10:51
011m292.5
ANAND JN
(ANND)
11:10
11:11
041m310.9
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
11:52
12:02
0210m345.4
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
13:22
13:26
024m425.3
Surat
(ST)
14:25
14:35
0210m475.1
Valsad
(BL)
15:26
15:28
032m544.1
Vasai Road
(BSR)
18:00
18:30
0730m691.3
BHIWANDI ROAD
(BIRD)
18:53
18:55
012m718.6
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
19:42
19:45
053m733
KARJAT
(KJT)
20:28
20:30
012m779.5
LONAVALA
(LNL)
21:17
21:20
013m807.3
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
22:25
22:30
035m871
DAUND JN
(DD)
23:50
23:55
025m946.5
SOLAPUR JN
(SUR)
02:55
03:00
135m1133.4
Kalaburagi Junction
(KLBG)
04:50
04:53
1--3m1246.3
Wadi jn
(WADI)
05:55
06:00
125m1283.2
RAICHUR
(RC)
07:28
07:35
127m1390.8
MANTHRALAYAM RD
(MALM)
07:59
08:00
1--1m1419.7
ADONI
(AD)
08:38
08:40
112m1460.4
GUNTAKAL JN
(GTL)
09:40
09:50
1610m1512.5
GOOTY
(GY)
10:28
10:30
112m1540.9
ANANTAPUR
(ATP)
11:33
11:35
112m1598.1
DHARMAVARAM JN
(DMM)
12:55
13:00
115m1631.4
HINDUPUR
(HUP)
14:18
14:20
122m1710.9
KRISHNARAJAPURM
(KJM)
16:20
16:25
125m1810
BANGARAPET
(BWT)
18:25
18:30
145m1866.3
TIRUPATTUR JN
(TPT)
20:59
21:00
1--1m1942.2
SALEM JN
(SA)
22:32
22:35
1--3m2055.2
ERODE JN
(ED)
23:30
23:40
1410m2114.9
TIRUPPUR
(TUP)
00:18
00:20
212m2165.2
COIMBATORE JN
(CBE)
02:15
212215.7

Rajkot Coimbatore Express 16613 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from RAJKOT JN station and runs upto COIMBATORE JN.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 2216 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Rajkot Coimbatore Express-16613 departs from SURENDRANAGAR at 07:17 and arrives COIMBATORE JN at 02:15 on day 2.

16613 Rajkot Coimbatore Express train has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Rajkot Coimbatore Express?

Ans. 49 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Rajkot Coimbatore Express?

Ans. 2216 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Rajkot Coimbatore Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Rajkot Coimbatore Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Rajkot Coimbatore Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between RAJKOT JN to COIMBATORE JN in Rajkot Coimbatore Express train?

Ans. There are 33 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations