Bikaner Yesvantpur Express (PT) (16588) Train Schedule

Bikaner Junction to Yesvantpur Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 53h 10m      33 halts
Distance: 2506 km
Avg Speed: 47 km/hr

Running days:
SUNTUE
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN TUE
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 53h 10m , Distance: 2506 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Bikaner Yesvantpur Express (PT) - 16588

Bikaner Yesvantpur Express (PT) ( 16588 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L SLR GS GS GS GS HA1 A1 B3 B2 B1 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS SLR UBL

Bikaner Yesvantpur Express (PT) ( 16588 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS GS HA1 A1 B3 B2 B1 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS SLR UBL

Time Table of Bikaner Yesvantpur Express (PT)-16588

The table below shows the time schedule of Bikaner Yesvantpur Express (PT) (16588) . Timing of Bikaner Yesvantpur Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bikaner Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bikaner Junction
(BKN)
origin
22:05
020
Nagaur
(NGO)
00:03
00:08
115m115.8
Merta Road Junction
(MTD)
01:05
01:10
125m172.9
Luni Junction
(LUNI)
03:59
04:02
123m307.8
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
04:33
04:38
115m349
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
05:38
05:43
115m379.9
Rani
(RANI)
06:20
06:22
122m432
Falna
(FA)
06:39
06:41
112m446.4
Abu Road
(ABR)
08:22
08:32
1110m545.3
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
09:50
09:52
112m597.9
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
11:05
11:07
112m662.7
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
13:10
14:00
1750m793.1
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
15:04
15:05
111m838.8
Anand Junction
(ANND)
15:21
15:22
11m857.2
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
16:20
16:25
135m891.8
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
17:17
17:18
121m971.6
Surat
(ST)
18:25
18:30
125m1021.5
Vapi
(VAPI)
19:46
19:48
122m1116.7
Boisar
(BOR)
20:37
20:39
132m1186.9
Vasai Road
(BSR)
21:25
21:45
15,620m1237.6
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
22:42
22:45
13m1283.2
Lonavala
(LNL)
00:23
00:25
212m1357.5
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
02:20
02:30
2210m1421.2
Solapur
(SUR)
08:35
08:45
2310m1683.6
Vijayapura (Bijapur)
(BJP)
11:25
11:30
25m1793.3
Bagalkot
(BGK)
13:18
13:20
22m1890.6
Gadag Junction
(GDG)
15:48
15:50
22m1984.6
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
(UBL)
18:10
18:20
210m2042.2
Ranibennur
(RNR)
20:19
20:20
21m2149.9
Davangere
(DVG)
21:03
21:05
22m2186.1
Arsikere Junction
(ASK)
23:57
00:02
215m2346.2
Tiptur
(TTR)
00:34
00:35
31m2371.6
Tumakuru (Tumkur)
(TK)
01:38
01:40
32m2442.5
Yesvantpur Junction
(YPR)
03:15
destination
32506.3

Bikaner Yesvantpur Express (PT) (16588) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bikaner Junction station and runs upto Yesvantpur Junction .It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2506 km and reaches its destination on day 3. Bikaner Yesvantpur Express (PT)-16588 departs from Nagaur at 00:08 and arrives Yesvantpur Junction at 03:15 on day 3.

16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express (PT) has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.