Yesvantpur Bikaner Express (PT) (16587) Train Schedule

Yesvantpur Junction to Bikaner Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 49h 50m      33 halts
Distance: 2441 km
Avg Speed: 49 km/hr

Running days:
SUNFRI
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 49h 50m , Distance: 2441 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Yesvantpur Bikaner Express (PT) - 16587

Yesvantpur Bikaner Express (PT) ( 16587 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
L SLR GS GS GS HA1 A1 B1 B2 B3 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 GS GS GS SLR UBL

Yesvantpur Bikaner Express (PT) ( 16587 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS HA1 A1 B1 B2 B3 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 GS GS GS SLR UBL

Time Table of Yesvantpur Bikaner Express (PT)-16587

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Bikaner Express (PT) (16587) . Timing of Yesvantpur Bikaner Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Yesvantpur Junction
(YPR)
origin
05:00
040
Tumakuru (Tumkur)
(TK)
06:03
06:05
012m63.8
Tiptur
(TTR)
07:14
07:15
01m134.7
Davangere
(DVG)
10:10
10:12
02m320.2
Ranibennur
(RNR)
10:54
10:55
01m356.4
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
(UBL)
15:00
15:10
010m464.1
Gadag Junction
(GDG)
16:35
16:40
01,35m521.7
Bagalkot
(BGK)
18:58
19:00
02m615.7
Vijayapura (Bijapur)
(BJP)
20:55
21:00
05m713
Solapur
(SUR)
23:40
23:50
0310m822.8
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
04:55
05:05
1610m1085.1
Lonavala
(LNL)
06:09
06:10
121m1148.8
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
07:47
07:50
173m1223.2
Vasai Road
(BSR)
09:00
09:10
1610m1264.8
Boisar
(BOR)
09:53
09:54
121m1315.6
Vapi
(VAPI)
10:41
10:43
112m1385.8
Surat
(ST)
12:10
12:20
1110m1481
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
12:54
12:56
112m1530.8
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
14:03
14:13
1310m1610.7
Anand Junction
(ANND)
14:43
14:45
112m1645.2
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
15:00
15:02
122m1664
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
16:05
16:15
1110m1709.8
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
17:34
17:36
112m1778.6
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
19:20
19:22
12m1843.4
Abu Road
(ABR)
20:05
20:15
110m1896
Falna
(FA)
21:46
21:48
112m1994.9
Rani
(RANI)
22:01
22:03
112m2009.3
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
23:13
23:18
115m2061.4
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
23:43
23:48
115m2092.3
Luni Junction
(LUNI)
00:18
00:21
223m2133.5
Jodhpur Junction
(JU)
00:50
01:00
2110m2165.5
Merta Road Junction
(MTD)
02:16
02:21
215m2268.5
Nagaur
(NGO)
03:59
04:04
225m2325.5
Bikaner Junction
(BKN)
06:50
destination
252441.3

Yesvantpur Bikaner Express (PT) (16587) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Yesvantpur Junction station and runs upto Bikaner Junction .It runs on SUNDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2441 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Yesvantpur Bikaner Express (PT)-16587 departs from Tumakuru (Tumkur) at 06:05 and arrives Bikaner Junction at 06:50 on day 2.

16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express (PT) has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.