KSR Bengaluru Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) (16534) Train Schedule

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to Jodhpur Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 47h 50m      29 halts
Distance: 2179 km
Avg Speed: 46 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 47h 50m , Distance: 2179 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train KSR Bengaluru Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) - 16534

KSR Bengaluru Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) ( 16534 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GEN GEN H1 A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 S1 S2 PC S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GEN SLR

KSR Bengaluru Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) ( 16534 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN H1 A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 S1 S2 PC S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GEN SLR

Time Table of KSR Bengaluru Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)-16534

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) (16534) . Timing of KSR Bengaluru Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
(SBC)
origin
17:00
080
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
(SBC)
origin
17:00
00
Yesvantpur Junction
(YPR)
17:15
17:20
05m5.7
Hindupur
(HUP)
18:38
18:40
02m101.8
Dharmavaram Junction
(DMM)
20:35
20:40
015m181.4
Dharmavaram Junction
(DMM)
20:40
20:45
05m181.4
Anantapur
(ATP)
21:23
21:25
012m214.7
Guntakal Junction
(GTL)
23:50
23:55
05m282.6
Guntakal Junction
(GTL)
22:40
22:45
055m282.5
Ballari Junction (Bellary)
(BAY)
01:30
01:35
15m332.6
Ballari Junction (Bellary)
(BAY)
01:05
01:10
115m332.5
Hosapete Junction (Hospet)
(HPT)
02:55
03:00
15m397.6
Hosapete Junction (Hospet)
(HPT)
02:35
02:40
125m397.5
Koppal
(KBL)
03:39
03:40
11m425.4
Koppal
(KBL)
03:11
03:12
111m425.3
Gadag Junction
(GDG)
04:50
04:52
12m482.8
Gadag Junction
(GDG)
04:10
04:12
112m482.6
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
(UBL)
06:25
06:35
110m540.4
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
(UBL)
06:25
06:35
1110m540.3
Dharwad
(DWR)
06:59
07:00
11m560.8
Dharwad
(DWR)
06:59
07:00
131m560.7
Londa Junction
(LD)
08:23
08:25
12m631
Londa Junction
(LD)
08:23
08:25
122m631.1
Belagavi (Belgaum)
(BGM)
09:35
09:40
15m682.3
Belagavi (Belgaum)
(BGM)
09:35
09:40
115m682.4
Miraj Junction
(MRJ)
12:40
12:45
15m819.6
Miraj Junction
(MRJ)
12:40
12:45
115m819.7
Kirloskarvadi
(KOV)
13:24
13:25
11m859.8
Satara
(STR)
15:00
15:03
13m953.5
Satara
(STR)
15:02
15:05
113m953.6
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
18:40
18:50
1110m1098.9
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
18:40
18:50
1310m1099
Lonavala
(LNL)
19:59
20:00
11m1162.6
Lonavala
(LNL)
19:59
20:00
121m1162.7
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
21:40
21:45
15m1237
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
21:27
21:30
173m1237
Vasai Road
(BSR)
22:50
22:55
15m1278.7
Vasai Road
(BSR)
22:50
22:55
165m1278.7
Valsad
(BL)
01:15
01:16
21m1425.8
Valsad
(BL)
01:17
01:18
221m1425.9
Surat
(ST)
02:45
02:55
210m1494.8
Surat
(ST)
02:45
02:55
2110m1494.9
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
04:38
04:55
217m1624.5
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
04:53
05:03
2210m1624.6
Anand Junction
(ANND)
05:28
05:29
21m1660
Anand Junction
(ANND)
05:34
05:36
222m1659.1
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
06:45
07:05
220m1724.5
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
06:55
07:05
2610m1723.7
Abu Road
(ABR)
11:45
11:55
210m1910.8
Abu Road
(ABR)
11:40
11:55
2215m1909.9
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
14:50
14:55
25m2076.1
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
14:45
14:50
215m2075.3
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
15:18
15:19
21m2107
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
15:15
15:20
215m2106.2
Bhagat Ki Kothi
(BGKT)
16:45
16:46
21m2175.6
Jodhpur Junction
(JU)
16:35
destination
22180.3
Jodhpur Junction
(JU)
16:50
destination
22179.4

KSR Bengaluru Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) (16534) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) station and runs upto Jodhpur Junction .It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 2179 km and reaches its destination on day 2. KSR Bengaluru Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)-16534 departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) at 17:00 and arrives Jodhpur Junction at 16:50 on day 2.

16534 KSR Bengaluru Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.