Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) (16533) Train Schedule

Bhagat Ki Kothi to KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 47h 15m      26 halts
Distance: 2175 km
Avg Speed: 46 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 47h 15m , Distance: 2175 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) - 16533

Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) ( 16533 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN GEN S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 PC S2 S1 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 H1 GEN GEN SLR

Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) ( 16533 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 PC S2 S1 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 H1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)-16533

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) (16533) . Timing of Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagat Ki Kothi

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bhagat Ki Kothi
(BGKT)
origin
05:30
010
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
06:39
06:44
015m69.4
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
07:35
07:40
035m100.3
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
14:30
14:40
0810m451.6
Anand Junction
(ANND)
16:00
16:01
01m515.7
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
16:45
16:55
0110m550.3
Surat
(ST)
19:00
19:05
025m680
Valsad
(BL)
20:20
20:25
035m749
Vasai Road
(BSR)
23:35
23:45
0710m896.1
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
01:02
01:05
163m937.8
Lonavala
(LNL)
02:42
02:45
113m1012.2
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
04:10
04:20
1210m1075.9
Satara
(STR)
07:12
07:15
13m1221.3
Miraj Junction
(MRJ)
10:15
10:25
1110m1355.2
Belagavi (Belgaum)
(BGM)
13:25
13:30
15m1492.5
Londa Junction
(LD)
14:15
14:17
12m1543.8
Dharwad
(DWR)
15:54
15:55
11m1614.2
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
(UBL)
16:45
16:55
110m1634.6
Gadag Junction
(GDG)
17:53
17:55
122m1692.2
Koppal
(KBL)
18:48
18:50
12m1749.6
Hosapete Junction (Hospet)
(HPT)
19:30
19:35
115m1777.4
Ballari Junction (Bellary)
(BAY)
21:15
21:20
125m1842.3
Guntakal Junction
(GTL)
22:15
22:20
15m1892.4
Dharmavaram Junction
(DMM)
00:45
00:50
25m1993.5
Hindupur
(HUP)
02:19
02:20
21m2073
Yesvantpur Junction
(YPR)
04:20
04:25
25m2169.2
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
(SBC)
04:45
destination
292174.9

Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) (16533) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bhagat Ki Kothi station and runs upto KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) .It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2175 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)-16533 departs from Pali Marwar at 06:44 and arrives KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) at 04:45 on day 2.

16533 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.