Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) - 16533 Train Schedule

BHAGAT KI KOTHI to BANGALORE CY JN

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 47h 15m   27 halts
Distance: 2175 km
Avg Speed: 46 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 47h 15m , Distance: 2175 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) - 16533 Train

Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) 16533 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN GEN S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 PC S2 S1 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 HA1 GEN GEN SLR

Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) 16533 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 PC S2 S1 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 HA1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) - 16533 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) 16533 train . Timing of Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., BHAGAT KI KOTHI

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
BHAGAT KI KOTHI
(BGKT)
05:30
010
LUNI JN
(LUNI)
05:52
05:55
023m28.2
PALI MARWAR
(PMY)
06:39
06:44
015m69.3
ABU ROAD
(ABR)
10:13
10:23
0110m265.7
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
14:35
14:45
0810m451.6
ANAND JN
(ANND)
16:02
16:04
042m515.7
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
16:47
16:57
0110m550.3
Surat
(ST)
19:05
19:15
0210m680
Valsad
(BL)
20:20
20:25
035m749
Vasai Road
(BSR)
23:35
23:45
0710m896.2
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
01:02
01:05
163m937.8
LONAVALA
(LNL)
02:42
02:45
113m1012.2
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
04:10
04:20
1210m1075.9
SATARA
(STR)
07:12
07:15
1--3m1221.3
MIRAJ JN
(MRJ)
10:15
10:25
1110m1355.2
BELGAUM
(BGM)
13:25
13:30
1--5m1492.5
LONDA JN
(LD)
14:15
14:17
1--2m1543.8
DHARWAR
(DWR)
15:54
15:55
1--1m1614.2
HUBLI JN
(UBL)
16:45
16:55
1--10m1634.6
GADAG JN
(GDG)
17:53
17:55
122m1692.2
KOPPAL
(KBL)
18:48
18:50
112m1749.5
HOSPET JN
(HPT)
19:30
19:35
115m1777.4
BELLARY JN
(BAY)
21:15
21:20
125m1842.2
GUNTAKAL JN
(GTL)
22:15
22:20
1--5m1892.2
DHARMAVARAM JN
(DMM)
00:45
00:50
2--5m1993.4
HINDUPUR
(HUP)
02:18
02:20
2--2m2072.9
Banglore yashwantpura JN
(YPR)
04:20
04:25
2--5m2169.1
BANGALORE CY JN
(SBC)
04:45
292174.8

Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) 16533 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from BHAGAT KI KOTHI station and runs upto BANGALORE CY JN.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2175 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)-16533 departs from LUNI JN at 05:55 and arrives BANGALORE CY JN at 04:45 on day 2.

16533 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) train has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)?

Ans. 46 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)?

Ans. 2175 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between BHAGAT KI KOTHI to BANGALORE CY JN in Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations