KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) (16532) Train Schedule

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to Ajmer Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 48h 40m      35 halts
Distance: 2215 km
Avg Speed: 46 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 48h 40m , Distance: 2215 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) - 16532

KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) ( 16532 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GEN GEN H1 A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 S1 S2 PC S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GEN SLR

KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) ( 16532 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN H1 A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 S1 S2 PC S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GEN SLR

Time Table of KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)-16532

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) (16532) . Timing of KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
(SBC)
origin
17:00
080
Yesvantpur Junction
(YPR)
17:15
17:20
015m5.7
Hindupur
(HUP)
18:38
18:40
02m101.8
Anantapur
(ATP)
21:23
21:25
02m214.7
Guntakal Junction
(GTL)
22:40
22:45
015m282.5
Ballari Junction (Bellary)
(BAY)
01:05
01:10
115m332.5
Hosapete Junction (Hospet)
(HPT)
02:35
02:40
125m397.5
Koppal
(KBL)
03:11
03:12
111m425.3
Gadag Junction
(GDG)
04:10
04:12
12m482.6
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
(UBL)
06:25
06:35
110m540.3
Dharwad
(DWR)
06:59
07:00
11m560.7
Londa Junction
(LD)
08:23
08:25
122m631.1
Belagavi (Belgaum)
(BGM)
09:35
09:40
115m682.4
Miraj Junction
(MRJ)
12:40
12:45
115m819.7
Sangli
(SLI)
12:57
13:00
113m826.8
Karad
(KRD)
13:59
14:00
111m894.9
Satara
(STR)
15:02
15:05
113m953.6
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
18:40
18:50
1310m1099
Lonavala
(LNL)
19:59
20:00
121m1162.7
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
21:27
21:30
173m1237
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
22:08
22:10
12m1251.4
Vasai Road
(BSR)
22:50
22:55
165m1278.7
Vapi
(VAPI)
00:50
00:52
212m1399.7
Valsad
(BL)
01:14
01:18
224m1425.9
Surat
(ST)
02:45
02:55
2110m1494.9
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
04:53
05:03
2210m1624.6
Anand Junction
(ANND)
05:34
05:36
222m1659.1
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
05:51
05:53
222m1677.9
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
06:55
07:05
2610m1723.7
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
09:07
09:08
221m1792.5
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
10:35
10:56
221m1857.3
Abu Road
(ABR)
11:40
11:55
2215m1909.9
Falna
(FA)
13:28
13:30
22m2008.8
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
14:30
14:32
212m2075.3
Beawar
(BER)
16:14
16:16
212m2162.9
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
17:40
destination
222215.2

KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) (16532) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) station and runs upto Ajmer Junction .It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2215 km and reaches its destination on day 2. KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)-16532 departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 17:20 and arrives Ajmer Junction at 17:40 on day 2.

16532 KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.