KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) - 16532 Train Schedule

BANGALORE CY JN to AJMER

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 48h 40m   35 halts
Distance: 2215 km
Avg Speed: 46 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 48h 40m , Distance: 2215 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) - 16532 Train

KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) 16532 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GEN GEN H1 A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 S1 S2 PC S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GEN SLR

KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) 16532 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN H1 A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 S1 S2 PC S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GEN SLR

Time Table of KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) - 16532 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) 16532 train . Timing of KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., BANGALORE CY JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
BANGALORE CY JN
(SBC)
17:00
080
Banglore yashwantpura JN
(YPR)
17:15
17:20
015m5.7
HINDUPUR
(HUP)
18:38
18:40
0--2m101.8
ANANTAPUR
(ATP)
21:19
21:20
0--1m214.7
GUNTAKAL JN
(GTL)
22:40
22:45
015m282.5
BELLARY JN
(BAY)
01:05
01:10
115m332.5
HOSPET JN
(HPT)
02:35
02:40
125m397.4
KOPPAL
(KBL)
03:11
03:12
111m425.2
GADAG JN
(GDG)
04:18
04:20
1--2m482.6
HUBLI JN
(UBL)
06:25
06:35
1--10m540.2
DHARWAR
(DWR)
06:59
07:00
1--1m560.6
LONDA JN
(LD)
08:23
08:25
122m631
BELGAUM
(BGM)
09:35
09:40
115m682.2
MIRAJ JN
(MRJ)
12:40
12:45
115m819.6
SANGLI
(SLI)
12:57
13:00
113m826.7
KARAD
(KRD)
13:59
14:00
111m894.8
SATARA
(STR)
15:02
15:05
113m953.5
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
18:45
18:50
135m1098.9
LONAVALA
(LNL)
19:59
20:00
121m1162.6
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
21:27
21:30
173m1236.9
BHIWANDI ROAD
(BIRD)
22:08
22:10
1--2m1251.3
Vasai Road
(BSR)
22:50
22:55
165m1278.6
Vapi
(VAPI)
00:50
00:52
212m1399.6
Valsad
(BL)
01:16
01:18
222m1425.8
Surat
(ST)
02:45
02:55
2110m1494.8
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
04:38
04:52
2214m1624.5
ANAND JN
(ANND)
05:24
05:25
231m1659
NADIAD JN
(ND)
05:40
05:42
222m1677.8
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
06:55
07:05
2610m1723.6
MAHESANA JN
(MSH)
09:06
09:08
222m1792.4
PALANPUR JN
(PNU)
10:50
10:56
226m1857.2
ABU ROAD
(ABR)
11:40
11:50
2210m1909.8
FALNA
(FA)
13:10
13:12
212m2008.7
MARWAR JN
(MJ)
14:30
14:32
212m2075.2
BEAWAR
(BER)
16:06
16:08
212m2162.8
AJMER
(AII)
17:40
222215.1

KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) 16532 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from BANGALORE CY JN station and runs upto AJMER.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2215 km and reaches its destination on day 2. KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)-16532 departs from Banglore yashwantpura JN at 17:20 and arrives AJMER at 17:40 on day 2.

16532 KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) train has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)?

Ans. 46 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)?

Ans. 2215 km


Q. Is pantry car available in KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between BANGALORE CY JN to AJMER in KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 35 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations