Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express - 16531 Train Schedule

AJMER to BANGALORE CY JN

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 47h 15m   36 halts
Distance: 2215 km
Avg Speed: 47 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 47h 15m , Distance: 2215 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express - 16531 Train

Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express 16531 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GEN S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 PC S2 S1 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 H1 GEN GEN SLR

Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express 16531 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 PC S2 S1 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 H1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express - 16531 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express 16531 train . Timing of Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., AJMER

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
AJMER
(AII)
05:30
010
BEAWAR
(BER)
06:11
06:13
012m52.3
MARWAR JN
(MJ)
07:38
07:40
032m140
ABU ROAD
(ABR)
10:10
10:20
0210m305.4
PALANPUR JN
(PNU)
11:50
11:52
012m358
MAHESANA JN
(MSH)
13:05
13:07
022m422.8
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
14:35
14:45
0--10m491.6
NADIAD JN
(ND)
15:37
15:39
012m537.3
ANAND JN
(ANND)
16:02
16:04
042m555.8
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
16:47
16:57
0110m590.3
Surat
(ST)
19:05
19:15
0210m720
Valsad
(BL)
20:20
20:25
035m789
Vapi
(VAPI)
20:50
20:52
022m815.2
Vasai Road
(BSR)
23:35
23:45
0710m936.2
BHIWANDI ROAD
(BIRD)
00:08
00:10
1--2m963.5
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
01:02
01:05
163m977.9
KARJAT
(KJT)
01:58
02:00
112m1024.4
LONAVALA
(LNL)
02:42
02:45
113m1052.2
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
04:15
04:20
115m1115.9
SATARA
(STR)
07:12
07:15
1--3m1261.3
KARAD
(KRD)
08:07
08:10
1--3m1320
SANGLI
(SLI)
09:27
09:30
133m1388.1
MIRAJ JN
(MRJ)
10:15
10:20
115m1395.2
BELGAUM
(BGM)
13:05
13:10
115m1532.5
LONDA JN
(LD)
14:15
14:17
112m1583.8
DHARWAR
(DWR)
15:53
15:55
122m1654.2
HUBLI JN
(UBL)
16:45
16:55
1110m1674.6
GADAG JN
(GDG)
17:50
17:55
115m1732.2
KOPPAL
(KBL)
18:48
18:50
112m1789.6
HOSPET JN
(HPT)
19:30
19:35
115m1817.4
BELLARY JN
(BAY)
21:15
21:20
125m1882.2
GUNTAKAL JN
(GTL)
22:15
22:20
115m1932.3
ANANTAPUR
(ATP)
23:48
23:50
1--2m2000.1
DHARMAVARAM JN
(DMM)
00:43
00:45
2--2m2033.4
HINDUPUR
(HUP)
02:18
02:20
2--2m2112.9
Banglore yashwantpura JN
(YPR)
04:20
04:25
225m2209.1
BANGALORE CY JN
(SBC)
04:45
292214.8

Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express 16531 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from AJMER station and runs upto BANGALORE CY JN.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 2215 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express-16531 departs from BEAWAR at 06:13 and arrives BANGALORE CY JN at 04:45 on day 2.

16531 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express train has total 36 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express?

Ans. 47 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express?

Ans. 2215 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between AJMER to BANGALORE CY JN in Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express train?

Ans. There are 36 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations