Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (16531) Train Schedule

Ajmer Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 47h 15m      36 halts
Distance: 2276 km
Avg Speed: 48 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 47h 15m , Distance: 2276 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express - 16531

Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express ( 16531 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GEN S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 PC S2 S1 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 H1 GEN GEN SLR

Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express ( 16531 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 PC S2 S1 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 H1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express-16531

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (16531) . Timing of Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ajmer Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
origin
05:30
030
Beawar
(BER)
06:18
06:20
012m52.3
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
07:38
07:40
032m140
Abu Road
(ABR)
10:13
10:23
0210m305.4
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
11:50
11:52
02m358
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
13:05
13:07
02m422.8
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
14:30
14:40
010m553.1
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
15:38
15:39
011m598.9
Anand Junction
(ANND)
16:00
16:01
01m617.3
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
16:45
16:55
0110m651.8
Surat
(ST)
19:05
19:15
0210m781.5
Valsad
(BL)
20:20
20:25
035m850.5
Vapi
(VAPI)
20:49
20:52
023m876.7
Vasai Road
(BSR)
23:40
23:45
075m997.7
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
00:08
00:10
12m1025
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
01:02
01:05
163m1039.4
Karjat Junction
(KJT)
01:58
02:00
112m1085.9
Lonavala
(LNL)
02:42
02:45
113m1113.7
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
04:10
04:20
1110m1177.4
Satara
(STR)
07:12
07:15
13m1322.8
Karad
(KRD)
08:07
08:10
13m1381.5
Sangli
(SLI)
09:27
09:30
133m1449.6
Miraj Junction
(MRJ)
10:15
10:25
1110m1456.7
Belagavi (Belgaum)
(BGM)
13:25
13:30
15m1594
Londa Junction
(LD)
14:15
14:17
12m1645.3
Dharwad
(DWR)
15:53
15:55
122m1715.7
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
(UBL)
16:45
16:55
110m1736.1
Gadag Junction
(GDG)
17:50
17:55
15m1793.8
Koppal
(KBL)
18:48
18:50
112m1851.1
Hosapete Junction (Hospet)
(HPT)
19:30
19:35
115m1878.9
Ballari Junction (Bellary)
(BAY)
21:15
21:20
125m1943.9
Guntakal Junction
(GTL)
22:15
22:20
115m1993.9
Anantapur
(ATP)
23:48
23:50
12m2061.7
Dharmavaram Junction
(DMM)
00:48
00:50
22m2095
Hindupur
(HUP)
02:18
02:20
22m2174.6
Yesvantpur Junction
(YPR)
04:20
04:25
225m2270.7
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
(SBC)
04:45
destination
292276.4

Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (16531) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Ajmer Junction station and runs upto KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) .It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 2276 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express-16531 departs from Beawar at 06:20 and arrives KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) at 04:45 on day 2.

16531 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express has total 36 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.