KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express (via Hubballi) (PT) (16508) Train Schedule

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to Jodhpur Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 43h 0m      43 halts
Distance: 2109 km
Avg Speed: 49 km/hr

Running days:
MONWED
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON WED
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 43h 0m , Distance: 2109 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express (via Hubballi) (PT) - 16508

KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express (via Hubballi) (PT) ( 16508 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN GEN H1 A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 S1 S2 PC S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GEN GEN SLR

KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express (via Hubballi) (PT) ( 16508 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN H1 A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 S1 S2 PC S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express (via Hubballi) (PT)-16508

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express (via Hubballi) (PT) (16508) . Timing of KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express (via Hubballi) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
(SBC)
origin
21:50
080
Yesvantpur Junction
(YPR)
22:03
22:05
032m5.7
Tumakuru (Tumkur)
(TK)
23:03
23:05
012m69.5
Arsikere Junction
(ASK)
00:40
00:45
125m165.8
Birur Junction
(RRB)
01:28
01:30
112m211.2
Davangere
(DVG)
03:08
03:10
112m325.9
Harihar
(HRR)
03:28
03:30
112m338.8
Ranibennur
(RNR)
03:54
03:55
121m362
Haveri
(HVR)
04:24
04:25
121m394.6
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
(UBL)
06:25
06:35
1110m469.8
Dharwad
(DWR)
06:59
07:00
111m490.2
Londa Junction
(LD)
08:23
08:25
122m560.6
Belagavi (Belgaum)
(BGM)
09:35
09:40
115m611.9
Ghatprabha
(GPB)
10:49
10:50
111m669.7
Miraj Junction
(MRJ)
12:40
12:45
115m749.2
Sangli
(SLI)
12:57
13:00
113m756.3
Karad
(KRD)
13:59
14:00
111m824.4
Satara
(STR)
15:02
15:05
123m883.1
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
18:40
18:50
1110m1028.5
Lonavala
(LNL)
19:59
20:00
121m1092.2
Karjat Junction
(KJT)
20:48
20:50
122m1120
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
21:27
21:30
163m1166.5
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
22:08
22:10
12m1180.9
Vasai Road
(BSR)
22:50
22:55
165m1208.2
Vapi
(VAPI)
00:50
00:52
212m1329.2
Valsad
(BL)
01:17
01:18
221m1355.4
Navsari
(NVS)
02:09
02:11
212m1394.5
Surat
(ST)
02:45
02:55
2310m1424.4
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
03:47
03:49
232m1483.5
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
04:53
05:03
2210m1554.1
Anand Junction
(ANND)
05:34
05:36
222m1588.6
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
05:51
05:53
222m1607.4
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
06:55
07:05
2110m1653.1
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
09:07
09:08
221m1721.9
Siddhpur
(SID)
09:44
09:45
221m1757.3
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
10:50
10:56
226m1786.8
Abu Road
(ABR)
11:40
11:55
2215m1839.4
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
13:11
13:13
212m1922
Falna
(FA)
13:28
13:30
212m1938.3
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
14:45
14:50
215m2004.8
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
15:15
15:20
215m2035.7
Luni Junction
(LUNI)
15:58
16:01
223m2076.9
Bhagat Ki Kothi
(BGKT)
16:24
16:26
22m2105.1
Jodhpur Junction
(JU)
16:50
destination
222108.9

KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express (via Hubballi) (PT) (16508) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) station and runs upto Jodhpur Junction .It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2109 km and reaches its destination on day 2. KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express (via Hubballi) (PT)-16508 departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 22:05 and arrives Jodhpur Junction at 16:50 on day 2.

16508 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express (via Hubballi) (PT) has total 43 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.