Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express (via Hubballi) - 16507 Train Schedule

JODHPUR JN to BANGALORE CY JN

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 46h 5m   44 halts
Distance: 2108 km
Avg Speed: 46 km/hr

Running days:
THUSAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 46h 5m , Distance: 2108 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express (via Hubballi) - 16507 Train

Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express (via Hubballi) 16507 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN GEN S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 PC S2 S1 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 H1 GEN GEN SLR

Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express (via Hubballi) 16507 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 PC S2 S1 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 H1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express (via Hubballi) - 16507 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express (via Hubballi) 16507 train . Timing of Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express (via Hubballi) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., JODHPUR JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
JODHPUR JN
(JU)
05:10
020
BHAGAT KI KOTHI
(BGKT)
05:15
05:17
012m3.8
LUNI JN
(LUNI)
05:52
05:55
023m32
MARWAR JN
(MJ)
07:38
07:40
012m104.1
FALNA
(FA)
08:28
08:30
012m170.6
JAWAI BANDH
(JWB)
08:43
08:45
012m186.8
ABU ROAD
(ABR)
10:10
10:20
0210m269.5
PALANPUR JN
(PNU)
11:50
11:52
012m322.1
SIDDHPUR
(SID)
12:13
12:15
012m351.5
MAHESANA JN
(MSH)
13:05
13:07
0--2m386.9
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
14:35
14:45
0710m455.7
NADIAD JN
(ND)
15:37
15:39
012m501.5
ANAND JN
(ANND)
16:02
16:04
042m519.9
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
16:47
16:57
0110m554.5
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
17:45
17:47
042m625
Surat
(ST)
19:05
19:15
0210m684.2
Navsari
(NVS)
19:45
19:47
022m714
Valsad
(BL)
20:23
20:25
032m753.1
Vapi
(VAPI)
20:50
20:52
022m779.4
Vasai Road
(BSR)
23:35
23:45
0710m900.3
BHIWANDI ROAD
(BIRD)
00:08
00:10
122m927.6
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
01:02
01:05
163m942
KARJAT
(KJT)
01:58
02:00
112m988.5
LONAVALA
(LNL)
02:42
02:45
113m1016.4
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
04:15
04:20
115m1080.1
SATARA
(STR)
07:12
07:15
113m1225.5
KARAD
(KRD)
08:07
08:10
1--3m1284.1
SANGLI
(SLI)
09:27
09:30
133m1352.2
MIRAJ JN
(MRJ)
10:15
10:20
115m1359.3
GHATPRABHA
(GPB)
12:03
12:05
1--2m1438.8
BELGAUM
(BGM)
13:05
13:10
115m1496.7
LONDA JN
(LD)
14:15
14:17
112m1547.9
DHARWAR
(DWR)
15:53
15:55
122m1618.3
HUBLI JN
(UBL)
17:00
17:10
1110m1638.7
HAVERI
(HVR)
18:26
18:27
1--1m1713.9
RANIBENNUR
(RNR)
19:09
19:10
1--1m1746.4
HARIHAR
(HRR)
19:34
19:35
1--1m1769.7
DAVANGERE
(DVG)
19:54
19:55
111m1782.5
BIRUR JN
(RRB)
21:48
21:50
1--2m1897.3
ARSIKERE JN
(ASK)
22:53
22:55
1--2m1942.7
TIPTUR
(TTR)
23:24
23:25
1--1m1968.1
TUMKUR
(TK)
01:09
01:10
2--1m2039
Banglore yashwantpura JN
(YPR)
02:30
02:35
235m2102.7
MALLESWARAM
(MWM)
02:43
02:45
212m2105.6
BANGALORE CY JN
(SBC)
03:15
282108.4

Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express (via Hubballi) 16507 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from JODHPUR JN station and runs upto BANGALORE CY JN.It runs on ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2108 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express (via Hubballi)-16507 departs from BHAGAT KI KOTHI at 05:17 and arrives BANGALORE CY JN at 03:15 on day 2.

16507 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express (via Hubballi) train has total 44 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express (via Hubballi)?

Ans. 46 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express (via Hubballi)?

Ans. 2108 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express (via Hubballi)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express (via Hubballi)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express (via Hubballi)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between JODHPUR JN to BANGALORE CY JN in Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express (via Hubballi) train?

Ans. There are 44 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations