Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express (via Hubballi) (16507) Train Schedule

Jodhpur Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 45h 55m      44 halts
Distance: 2170 km
Avg Speed: 47 km/hr

Running days:
THUSAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 45h 55m , Distance: 2170 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express (via Hubballi) - 16507

Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express (via Hubballi) ( 16507 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN GEN S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 PC S2 S1 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 H1 GEN GEN SLR

Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express (via Hubballi) ( 16507 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 PC S2 S1 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 H1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express (via Hubballi)-16507

The table below shows the time schedule of Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express (via Hubballi) (16507) . Timing of Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express (via Hubballi) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Jodhpur Junction
(JU)
origin
05:20
020
Bhagat Ki Kothi
(BGKT)
05:28
05:30
012m3.8
Luni Junction
(LUNI)
05:53
05:56
03m32
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
07:35
07:40
035m104.1
Falna
(FA)
08:26
08:28
012m170.6
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
08:48
08:50
012m186.8
Abu Road
(ABR)
10:13
10:23
0210m269.5
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
11:50
11:52
012m322.1
Siddhpur
(SID)
12:13
12:15
02m351.5
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
13:07
13:09
02m386.9
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
14:30
14:40
0710m517.2
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
15:38
15:39
011m563
Anand Junction
(ANND)
16:00
16:01
011m581.4
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
16:45
16:55
0110m616
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
17:41
17:42
041m686.5
Surat
(ST)
19:05
19:15
0210m745.7
Navsari
(NVS)
19:45
19:47
022m775.5
Valsad
(BL)
20:20
20:25
035m814.6
Vapi
(VAPI)
20:49
20:52
023m840.9
Vasai Road
(BSR)
23:35
23:45
0710m961.8
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
00:08
00:10
122m989.1
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
01:02
01:05
163m1003.5
Karjat Junction
(KJT)
01:58
02:00
112m1050
Lonavala
(LNL)
02:42
02:45
113m1077.9
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
04:10
04:20
1110m1141.6
Satara
(STR)
07:12
07:15
13m1287
Karad
(KRD)
08:07
08:10
13m1345.6
Sangli
(SLI)
09:27
09:30
133m1413.7
Miraj Junction
(MRJ)
10:15
10:25
1110m1420.8
Ghatprabha
(GPB)
12:03
12:05
12m1500.3
Belagavi (Belgaum)
(BGM)
13:25
13:30
15m1558.2
Londa Junction
(LD)
14:15
14:17
12m1609.5
Dharwad
(DWR)
15:53
15:55
12m1679.9
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
(UBL)
17:00
17:10
1110m1700.3
Haveri
(HVR)
18:25
18:27
12m1775.5
Ranibennur
(RNR)
19:08
19:10
12m1808
Harihar
(HRR)
19:33
19:35
12m1831.3
Davangere
(DVG)
19:53
19:55
112m1844.1
Birur Junction
(RRB)
21:33
21:35
12m1958.8
Arsikere Junction
(ASK)
22:50
22:55
15m2004.2
Tiptur
(TTR)
23:23
23:25
12m2029.7
Tumakuru (Tumkur)
(TK)
01:08
01:10
22m2100.6
Yesvantpur Junction
(YPR)
02:30
02:35
25m2164.4
Malleswaram
(MWM)
02:43
02:45
212m2167.3
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
(SBC)
03:15
destination
282170

Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express (via Hubballi) (16507) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Jodhpur Junction station and runs upto KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) .It runs on ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2170 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express (via Hubballi)-16507 departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 05:30 and arrives KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) at 03:15 on day 2.

16507 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express (via Hubballi) has total 44 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.