KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express (PT) - 16506 Train Schedule

BANGALORE CY JN to GANDHIDHAM BG

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 38h 40m   31 halts
Distance: 1953 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 38h 40m , Distance: 1953 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express (PT) - 16506 Train

KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express (PT) 16506 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN GEN H1 A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 S1 S2 PC S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GEN GEN SLR

KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express (PT) 16506 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN H1 A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 S1 S2 PC S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express (PT) - 16506 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express (PT) 16506 train . Timing of KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., BANGALORE CY JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
BANGALORE CY JN
(SBC)
21:50
080
Banglore yashwantpura JN
(YPR)
22:03
22:05
032m5.7
TUMKUR
(TK)
23:03
23:05
012m69.4
ARSIKERE JN
(ASK)
00:40
00:45
115m165.7
BIRUR JN
(RRB)
01:28
01:30
112m211.1
DAVANGERE
(DVG)
03:08
03:10
112m325.9
HARIHAR
(HRR)
03:28
03:30
1--2m338.7
RANIBENNUR
(RNR)
03:53
03:55
1--2m362
HAVERI
(HVR)
04:23
04:25
1--2m394.5
HUBLI JN
(UBL)
06:25
06:35
1210m469.7
DHARWAR
(DWR)
06:58
07:00
1--2m490.1
LONDA JN
(LD)
08:23
08:25
112m560.5
BELGAUM
(BGM)
09:35
09:40
115m611.7
MIRAJ JN
(MRJ)
12:40
12:45
115m749
SANGLI
(SLI)
12:57
13:00
113m756.2
KARAD
(KRD)
13:57
14:00
113m824.2
SATARA
(STR)
15:02
15:05
113m882.9
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
18:45
18:50
135m1028.3
LONAVALA
(LNL)
19:59
20:00
121m1092
KARJAT
(KJT)
20:48
20:50
122m1119.9
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
21:27
21:30
173m1166.4
BHIWANDI ROAD
(BIRD)
22:08
22:10
1--2m1180.8
Vasai Road
(BSR)
22:50
22:55
165m1208.1
Surat
(ST)
02:45
02:55
2110m1424.2
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
03:29
03:31
212m1474.1
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
04:38
04:52
2314m1553.9
NADIAD JN
(ND)
05:40
05:42
222m1607.3
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
06:55
07:05
2110m1653
VIRAMGAM JN
(VG)
08:01
08:03
232m1718.2
DHRANGDHRA
(DHG)
09:04
09:06
212m1783.7
SAMAKHIALI B G
(SIOB)
11:06
11:08
212m1900.4
GANDHIDHAM BG
(GIMB)
12:30
231953.4

KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express (PT) 16506 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from BANGALORE CY JN station and runs upto GANDHIDHAM BG.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1953 km and reaches its destination on day 2. KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express (PT)-16506 departs from Banglore yashwantpura JN at 22:05 and arrives GANDHIDHAM BG at 12:30 on day 2.

16506 KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express (PT) train has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express (PT)?

Ans. 51 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express (PT)?

Ans. 1953 km


Q. Is pantry car available in KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between BANGALORE CY JN to GANDHIDHAM BG in KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 31 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations