KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express (PT) (16506) Train Schedule

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) to Gandhidham Junction
Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 38h 40m      31 halts
Distance: 1953 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 38h 40m , Distance: 1953 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Train KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express (PT) - 16506

KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express (PT) ( 16506 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN GEN H1 A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 S1 S2 PC S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GEN GEN SLR

KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express (PT) ( 16506 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN H1 A1 A2 B1 B2 B3 S1 S2 PC S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 S11 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express (PT)-16506

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express (PT) (16506) . Timing of KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
(SBC)
origin
21:50
080
Yesvantpur Junction
(YPR)
22:03
22:05
032m5.7
Tumakuru (Tumkur)
(TK)
23:03
23:05
012m69.5
Arsikere Junction
(ASK)
00:40
00:45
115m165.8
Birur Junction
(RRB)
01:28
01:30
112m211.2
Davangere
(DVG)
03:08
03:10
112m325.9
Harihar
(HRR)
03:28
03:30
12m338.8
Ranibennur
(RNR)
03:54
03:55
11m362
Haveri
(HVR)
04:24
04:25
11m394.6
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
(UBL)
06:25
06:35
1210m469.8
Dharwad
(DWR)
06:58
07:00
12m490.2
Londa Junction
(LD)
08:23
08:25
112m560.6
Belagavi (Belgaum)
(BGM)
09:35
09:40
115m611.9
Miraj Junction
(MRJ)
12:40
12:45
115m749.2
Sangli
(SLI)
12:57
13:00
113m756.3
Karad
(KRD)
13:57
14:00
113m824.4
Satara
(STR)
15:02
15:05
113m883.1
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
18:40
18:50
1310m1028.5
Lonavala
(LNL)
19:59
20:00
121m1092.2
Karjat Junction
(KJT)
20:48
20:50
122m1120
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
21:27
21:30
173m1166.5
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
22:08
22:10
12m1180.9
Vasai Road
(BSR)
22:50
22:55
165m1208.2
Surat
(ST)
02:45
02:55
2210m1424.4
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
03:37
03:39
212m1474.2
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
04:53
05:03
2210m1554.1
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
05:51
05:53
222m1607.4
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
06:55
07:05
2410m1653.1
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
08:03
08:05
232m1718.3
Dhrangadhra Junction
(DHG)
09:04
09:06
212m1783.8
Samakhiali Junction
(SIOB)
11:08
11:10
212m1900.5
Gandhidham Junction
(GIMB)
12:30
destination
231953.5

KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express (PT) (16506) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) station and runs upto Gandhidham Junction .It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1953 km and reaches its destination on day 2. KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express (PT)-16506 departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 22:05 and arrives Gandhidham Junction at 12:30 on day 2.

16506 KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express (PT) has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.