Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) - 16505 Train Schedule

GANDHIDHAM BG to BANGALORE CY JN

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 42h 15m   32 halts
Distance: 1953 km
Avg Speed: 46 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SWR/South Western
Travel Time: 42h 15m , Distance: 1953 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) - 16505 Train

Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) 16505 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
L SLR GEN GEN S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 PC S2 S1 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 H1 GEN GEN SLR

Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) 16505 train has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN S11 S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 PC S2 S1 B3 B2 B1 A2 A1 H1 GEN GEN SLR

Time Table of Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) - 16505 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) 16505 train . Timing of Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., GANDHIDHAM BG

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
GANDHIDHAM BG
(GIMB)
09:00
010
SAMAKHIALI B G
(SIOB)
09:48
09:50
022m53
DHRANGDHRA
(DHG)
11:31
11:33
01,22m169.7
AHMEDABAD JN
(ADI)
14:35
14:45
0610m300.4
NADIAD JN
(ND)
15:37
15:39
012m346.1
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
16:47
16:57
0110m399.1
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
17:54
17:56
022m478.9
Surat
(ST)
19:05
19:15
0210m528.8
Vasai Road
(BSR)
23:35
23:45
0710m744.9
BHIWANDI ROAD
(BIRD)
00:08
00:10
1--2m772.3
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
01:02
01:05
163m786.6
KARJAT
(KJT)
01:58
02:00
112m833.2
LONAVALA
(LNL)
02:42
02:45
113m861
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
04:15
04:20
125m924.7
SATARA
(STR)
07:12
07:15
113m1070.1
KARAD
(KRD)
08:07
08:10
113m1128.8
SANGLI
(SLI)
09:27
09:30
133m1196.8
MIRAJ JN
(MRJ)
10:15
10:20
115m1204
BELGAUM
(BGM)
13:25
13:30
115m1341.3
LONDA JN
(LD)
14:15
14:17
122m1392.5
DHARWAR
(DWR)
15:54
15:55
1--1m1462.9
HUBLI JN
(UBL)
17:00
17:10
1110m1483.3
HAVERI
(HVR)
18:25
18:27
1--2m1558.5
RANIBENNUR
(RNR)
19:08
19:10
1--2m1591.1
HARIHAR
(HRR)
19:33
19:35
1--2m1614.3
DAVANGERE
(DVG)
19:53
19:55
1--2m1627.2
BIRUR JN
(RRB)
21:48
21:50
1--2m1741.9
ARSIKERE JN
(ASK)
22:50
22:55
1--5m1787.3
TIPTUR
(TTR)
23:23
23:25
1--2m1812.7
TUMKUR
(TK)
01:08
01:10
2--2m1883.6
Banglore yashwantpura JN
(YPR)
02:30
02:35
2--5m1947.3
MALLESWARAM
(MWM)
02:43
02:45
212m1950.2
BANGALORE CY JN
(SBC)
03:15
2101953

Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) 16505 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from GANDHIDHAM BG station and runs upto BANGALORE CY JN.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1953 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)-16505 departs from SAMAKHIALI B G at 09:50 and arrives BANGALORE CY JN at 03:15 on day 2.

16505 Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) train has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)?

Ans. 46 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)?

Ans. 1953 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Q. How many stopage are there in between GANDHIDHAM BG to BANGALORE CY JN in Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 32 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations